The Mist (TV Series)
The Waiting Room (2017)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Richard Laxton |
Writing Credits
Stephen King | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Christian Torpe | ... | (developed for television by) |
Amanda Segel | ... | (written by) & |
Christian Torpe | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Morgan Spector | ... | Kevin Cunningham | |
Alyssa Sutherland | ... | Eve Copeland | |
Gus Birney | ... | Alex Cunningham (credit only) | |
Danica Curcic | ... | Mia Lambert | |
Okezie Morro | ... | Bryan Hunt | |
Luke Cosgrove | ... | Jay Heisel (credit only) | |
Darren Pettie | ... | Connor Heisel (credit only) | |
Russell Posner | ... | Adrian Garff | |
Frances Conroy | ... | Nathalie Raven (credit only) | |
Neal Huff | ... | Doctor Bailey | |
Derek McGrath | ... | Benedict Raven | |
Chris Gray | ... | Tyler Denton (as Christopher Gray) | |
Peter Murnik | ... | Mike Copeland | |
Charlie Boyle | ... | Alex (Age 6) | |
Samantha Cade | ... | Caretaker | |
Raven Dauda | ... | Nurse Nelson | |
Wyatt Deeble | ... | Young Boy | |
Wyatt Deeble | ... | Young Boy | |
Francine Deschepper | ... | Receptionist | |
Dwain Murphy | ... | Bryan Hunt | |
Janet Porter | ... | Nurse Shriver | |
Brent Williams | ... | Refugee | |
Brent Williams | ... | Refugee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kaitlyn Clow | ... | Nurse | |
Lara Fry | ... | Young girl in hallway (uncredited) |
Produced by
Keith Levine | ... | producer |
Guy J. Louthan | ... | producer |
Michael Mahoney | ... | producer |
Amanda Segel | ... | executive producer |
Christian Torpe | ... | executive producer |
Vlad Wolynetz | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Giona Ostinelli |
Cinematography by
André Pienaar |
Editing by
Robb Sullivan |
Casting By
John Buchan | ||
Alexa L. Fogel | ||
Erin Hennessey | ... | (Halifax Casting) |
Jason Knight |
Art Direction by
Matt Likely |
Set Decoration by
Brian Enman |
Makeup Department
Patrick Baxter | ... | makeup effects department head |
Catherine Boyd | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Catherine Davies | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Catherine Davies Irvine) |
Kimmy Dewell | ... | makeup artist |
Linda Flynn | ... | assistant hairstylist |
Tony Gardner | ... | makeup effects designer |
Traci Loader | ... | makeup department head |
Jim Macdonald | ... | key hair stylist |
Kyla Nicolle | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Quan Brice | ... | post-production manager |
Valerie Halman | ... | production manager |
Tom Prince | ... | executive in charge of production |
Brian Sherwin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Bradshaw | ... | first assistant director |
Matthew Crowe | ... | third assistant director |
David Forsyth | ... | second assistant director |
Luke Freeman | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Darcy McDaid | ... | production assistant |
Josh Rankin | ... | production assistant |
Art Department
Sherry Devanney | ... | assistant prop master |
Trevor Doherty | ... | second assistant art director |
Tony Gardner | ... | specialty props |
Mike Ryan Hall | ... | art departement coordinator |
Michael Holleran | ... | key standby props |
Kyle Knight | ... | carpenter |
Raymond MacDonald | ... | leadman |
Steffen Reichstadt | ... | concept artist |
Patrick Russo | ... | Prop Master additional photography / property master |
Gerold Schmidt | ... | prop master |
Alan Sweet | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Nathan Ashton | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Robert Dehn | ... | sound studio manager |
Paula Fairfield | ... | additional re-recording / sound designer |
Jason Gaya | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gerry Jackman | ... | boom operator |
Austin Katzer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Eric Offin | ... | sound effects editor |
Diego Osorio | ... | dubbing |
Bryan Parker | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Parnell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Brian Power | ... | adr recordist |
Andrew Rillie | ... | sound technician |
Jim Rillie | ... | production sound mixer |
Nathan Senot | ... | dubbing recordist |
Gerry Vazquez | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jonathan Wales | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sal Ojeda | ... | spanish dubbing re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Bob Parr | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Luisa Abuchaibe | ... | visual effects |
Alexey Alekhin | ... | compositing supervisor |
Madeline Austin-Kulat | ... | vfx coordinator: CoSA |
Jamie Barty | ... | digital compositor |
David Beedon | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Baljot Bhatti | ... | visual effects editor: FuseFX |
Jonathan Bliss | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristen Branan | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios |
Andre Bustanoby | ... | visual effects supervisor: ASC |
Vikram Chandran | ... | digital compositor |
Belinda Chen | ... | compositor |
Eric D. Christensen | ... | visual effects supervisor: Factory VFX |
Tyler Deck | ... | visual effects associate producer |
Wenhui Du | ... | digital compositor: CoSA VFX |
Jeremy Erb | ... | visual effects coordinator: Aaron Sims Creative |
Bryan T. Evans | ... | matchmove supervisor |
Wenye Fang | ... | digital artist: CoSA VFX |
Tim Fescoe | ... | digital compositor |
Chelsea Goodchild | ... | digital compositor |
Richard Greenwood | ... | visual effects supervisor: FuseFX |
Tom Heddell | ... | digital compositor |
Shawn Hillier | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Laura Hitchcock | ... | digital compositor: FuseFX |
Amanda Hollingworth | ... | digital compositor |
Julio Illanes | ... | compositor |
Chris Jackson | ... | digital compositor |
Beau Janzen | ... | computer graphics supervisor |
Zak Johannesen | ... | tracking/layout: Zoic Studios |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios |
Dan Kaufman | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Sean Kennedy | ... | digital compositor |
da Suel Kim | ... | lighter |
Didier Konings | ... | visual effects |
Alessandro La Tona | ... | compositor: CoSA VFX |
Wendy Lanning | ... | vfx executive producer: FuseFX Vancouver |
William Mauer | ... | visual effects artist |
Jack McAllan | ... | digital compositor |
Kama Moiha | ... | comp supervisor: CosA VFX |
Michael Morley | ... | digital compositor |
Shyam Prasad Chowdhary Nunna | ... | senior compositor |
Fikayo Ogundare | ... | visual effects editor |
Sami Oms | ... | digital compositor |
Eduardo Parra Ouilhet | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Pecchia | ... | executive producer: aaron sims creative |
Andres Perez Nole | ... | cgi artist: CoSA VFX |
Dominic Pileggi | ... | compositor |
Rex Privratsky | ... | digital artist |
Gregor Punchatz | ... | visual effects artist |
Toni Pykäläniemi | ... | dfx supervisor: Fuse FX |
Kerry Raport | ... | compositor |
Jorge Razon | ... | visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX |
Travis Reinke | ... | digi-double 3d scanning and modeling |
Florent Revel | ... | matchmove artist |
Grant Robertson | ... | compositing supervisor: visual effects |
Marc Roth | ... | cg supervisor: FuseFX |
Jesse Siglow | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan S. Smith | ... | rotoscope artist / visual effects artist |
Todd Smoyer | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ron South | ... | visual effects editor |
Luke Stevens | ... | special effects editorial |
Mike Terrigno | ... | compositor: Soho VFX |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist |
Jesse Witt | ... | compositor |
Christal Wolgamott | ... | visual effects producer: Factory VFX |
Yinglei Yang | ... | visual effects artist |
Kyle Yoneda | ... | head of effects |
Joseph Bell | ... | visual effects executive producer: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Adam Benson | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Monica L. Castro | ... | visual effects i/o (uncredited) |
Rusty Currier | ... | visual effects artist: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Tyler Michael James | ... | visual effects production assistant: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Andrew Joe | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Tracy L. Kettler | ... | vfx production manager (uncredited) |
Lauren Kramer | ... | visual effects coordinator: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Sitha San | ... | visual effects editor: CoSA VFX (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rene Bishop | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Albiston | ... | "b" camera operator: 2nd unit |
Chris Baxter | ... | dolly grip "a" camera |
Paul Begin | ... | first assistant: "a" camera |
John Gallagher | ... | best boy: second unit |
Paul Herygers | ... | grip |
Pat Holland | ... | best boy lighting/electric |
Tim Jennings | ... | generator operator |
Christopher LaVasseur | ... | director of photography: 2nd unit |
Forbes MacDonald | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Jess MacGillivray | ... | gaffer |
Christian Milligan | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Gareth Roberts | ... | first assistant: "b" camera |
James Sainthill | ... | "a" camera/ steadicam operator: 2nd unit |
Kelsey Smith | ... | camera operator: "b" camera/steadicam |
Craig Stewart | ... | key grip |
James Thibodeau | ... | rigging electric |
Casting Department
Fabiana Arrastia | ... | adr voice casting |
Stephanie Bleakley | ... | casting assistant |
Susan Boyajian | ... | adr voice casting |
Erin Hennessey | ... | casting assistant / extras casting |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | spanish voice casting (as Paulette Victor-Lifton) / voice casting director (as Paulette Victor-Lifton) |
Kathryn Zamora-Benson | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Angela Bateman | ... | key costumer |
Bethana Briffett | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Rachael Grant | ... | assistant costume designer: Canada |
Editorial Department
Robert Berman | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Bowman | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Josh Fapp | ... | digital intermediate assist |
Jose Favela | ... | conform and on-line editor |
Alan Z. McCurdy | ... | vfx assistant editor |
Skyler Proctor | ... | dailies operator |
Kris Santa Cruz | ... | colorist |
Linda Schubell-Sundlin | ... | visual effects editor |
Ethan Schwartz | ... | outpost engineer |
Matthew Strattman | ... | assistant editor |
Carlos Verdugo | ... | on-line editor |
David Polito | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Andrew McInnes | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Sonya Belousova | ... | score producer |
Drew DeAscentis | ... | music editor |
Jessica Stevens | ... | scoring manager |
Jeremy Underwood | ... | scoring engineer |
Andrea von Foerster | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nichol Lovett | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Tony Smith | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Charlie Benoit | ... | Trainee Production Coordinator |
Gina Calica | ... | titles by |
Britt Carr | ... | executive in charge of business & legal affairs |
Rob Chapman | ... | production coordinator |
Karin Fong | ... | title designer |
Josh Hamburger | ... | showrunner's assistant |
Leah Holmes | ... | post production accountant / us production accountant |
Patrick Kervin | ... | production assistant |
Leif Reinstein | ... | outside counsel |
Jessica Royer | ... | post production assistant |
Sherry Smith | ... | dialect coach |
Megan Soliah | ... | product placement coordinator |
Natalie Viscuso | ... | studio executive (as Natalie M. Viscuso) |
Terry Lawlor | ... | set medic (uncredited) |
Scott Scrimager | ... | production finance (uncredited) |