Directed by
Laetitia Masson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Laetitia Masson |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Élodie Bouchez | ... | Aurore adulte | |
Lolita Chammah | ... | Maya | |
Aurore Clément | ... | Madeleine | |
André Wilms | ... | Père Maya | |
Ambre Hasaj | ... | Rose | |
Maurice Greene | ... | Léonard | |
Philippe Rebbot | ... | François Ravel | |
Tatiana Vialle | ... | Alice Tolkias | |
Marc Barbé | ... | Amant Alice Tolkias | |
Laurence Cormerais | ... | Christelle adulte | |
José Cabreira | ... | Chris adulte | |
Cyril Brunet | ... | Gendarme friche fin | |
Lucille Boissonnet | ... | Patronne Bar Madeleine (as Lucile Boissonnet) | |
Louis Ivanyi | ... | Client Bar Madeleine | |
Thomas Daumerie | ... | Type boîte de nuit |
Produced by
Jean-Manuel DuPont | ... | producer |
Nicolas Traube | ... | producer |
Music by
Bruno Coulais |
Cinematography by
Eric Dumont |
Editing by
Alexandre Auque |
Casting By
Tatiana Vialle |
Production Design by
Pascale Consigny |
Costume Design by
Carole Gérard |
Makeup Department
Amandine Faraco | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Anouck Sullivan | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Damien Bonnefont | ... | unit manager |
Anais Conil | ... | assistant unit manager |
Vincent Lefeuvre | ... | production manager |
Cécile Morin | ... | assistant production manager |
Philippe Nicolas | ... | post-production supervisor |
Eric Vedrine | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Blum | ... | first assistant director |
Thibaud Ponce | ... | second assistant director |
Sound Department
Pierre Armand | ... | sound mixer |
Claire Bernengo | ... | boom operator |
Nicolas d'Halluin | ... | post-synchronisation |
Nicolas Dambroise | ... | sound editor |
Stéphane de Rocquigny | ... | foley recordist |
Matthieu Fichet | ... | dialogue editor |
Olivier Guillaume | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nans Mengeard | ... | boom operator |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Sylvie Naudin | ... | assistant foley artist |
Xavier Thieulin | ... | post-synchronisation recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sophie Ardisson | ... | first assistant camera |
Hassen Brahiti | ... | still photographer |
Romain Gentil | ... | second assistant camera |
Julien Mastoras | ... | assistant camera |
Lea Renaudet | ... | gaffer |
Quentin Roché | ... | assistant camera |
Arnaud Serre | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Aurore Broutin | ... | casting: children |
Céline Delamour | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emilie Hug | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Mathieu Caplanne | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Mathieu Dugelay | ... | music licensing |
Maurice Greene | ... | songs |
Additional Crew
Marie-Pierre Gregoire | ... | production administrator |
Pascal Henriquet | ... | production accountant: Pampa Production |
Anne Massiot | ... | production assistant |
Dorothée Van Beusekom | ... | press attache |