Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Ka hopu nui 'ana (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Eagle Egilsson |
Writing Credits
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (developed by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (developed by) |
Leonard Freeman | ... | (based on the series "Hawaii Five-O" created by) |
David Wolkove | ... | (written by) & |
Matt JL Wheeler | ... | (written by) (as Matt Wheeler) |
Liz Hsiao Lan Alper | ... | (executive story editor) (as Liz Alper) & |
Ally Seibert | ... | (executive story editor) |
Zoe Robyn | ... | (story editor) |
Sean O'Reilly | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | Steve McGarrett | |
Scott Caan | ... | Danny Williams (credit only) | |
Ian Anthony Dale | ... | Adam Noshimuri | |
Meaghan Rath | ... | Tani Rey | |
Jorge Garcia | ... | Jerry Ortega | |
Beulah Koale | ... | Junior Reigns | |
Taylor Wily | ... | Kamekona | |
Dennis Chun | ... | Sgt. Duke Lukela | |
Kimee Balmilero | ... | Dr. Noelani Cunha | |
Chi McBride | ... | Lou Grover | |
Michelle Krusiec | ... | Michelle Shioma | |
Kip Pardue | ... | Agent Fischer | |
Gonzalo Menendez | ... | Agent Colin McNeal | |
Jon Chaffin | ... | Damien Batista | |
Lanny Joon | ... | Brandon Kenzo | |
Nelson Omandam | ... | Officer Ojoa | |
Marcelo Palacios | ... | Hector Garcia | |
Alexandra Marlin | ... | Laura Fischer (as Alexandra Hasenbank) | |
Guy Orogo | ... | HPD Lieutenant | |
Merlinda Garma | ... | FBI Assistant | |
Bill Maeda | ... | Bodyguard | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Scott Gladstone | ... | 5 Dimes Tony (uncredited) |
Produced by
Craig Cannold | ... | producer (produced by) |
Larry Goldstein | ... | producer |
Eric Guggenheim | ... | executive producer |
Rob Hanning | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Bryan Spicer | ... | co-executive producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | co-executive producer (as Peter M. Tassler) |
Matt JL Wheeler | ... | producer (as Matt Wheeler) |
David Wolkove | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power | ||
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
Kurt Jones | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Gilbert |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper | ||
Lindsay Jameyson |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Scott Meehan |
Set Decoration by
Linda Lee Sutton |
Costume Design by
Cate Adams |
Makeup Department
Jeff Dawn | ... | makeup department head |
Joanne Miyata | ... | key hair stylist |
Tena Parker | ... | hair department head |
Laine Rykes | ... | makeup artist |
Rick Stratton | ... | special tattoos |
Production Management
Craig Cannold | ... | unit production manager |
Lisa Lee Mitchell | ... | production supervisor |
Andie Neumann | ... | post-production supervisor |
Michael Zimbrich | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Gutierrez | ... | second assistant director |
Jake Halstead | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alaina Neumann | ... | second second assistant director |
Chip Touhey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Kaanoipono Cabrinha | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Columbie | ... | prop designer / propmaker |
Perry N. Daniel | ... | assistant property master |
Alexandra Hearn Fernandes | ... | art department coordinator (as Alexandra Hearn) |
Justin Fischer | ... | on set dresser |
Walter Jennings Fowler | ... | on set prop master (as Walter Fowler) |
Hector M. Gonzalez | ... | property master (as Hector Gonzalez) / property master |
Layla Hanohano-Tripp | ... | art department production assistant |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Simon Knights | ... | graphics supervisor |
Ali Lanza | ... | props |
John Marano | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Johanne Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | armorer |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer |
Mike Reiber | ... | paint supervisor |
Katie Sanner | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Kevin Wenger | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nancy MacLeod | ... | sound editor |
Todd Murakami | ... | adr recordist |
Aynee Osborn | ... | dialogue editor |
Sean Rush | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ronald L. Wright | ... | boom operator |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | mix technician/recordist (uncredited) |
Lauren E. Price | ... | adr co-supervisor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Archie Ahuna | ... | special effects coordinator |
McLaine Ahuna | ... | special effects foreman |
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Hartigan) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Zach Brinkerhoff | ... | visual effects artist: Picture Shop |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
Tom Kendall | ... | executive in charge of visual effects production: Picture Shop VFX |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | senior tracking/matchmoving artist: Picture Shop |
Jon Rogala | ... | compositor |
Chad Schott | ... | compositing supervisor |
Ryan T. Smolarek | ... | compositing supervisor |
Daniel Toomey | ... | visual effects producer |
Clint White | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Chris O'Connell | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunt coordinator |
Ryan Moniz | ... | stunt performer |
Eric Norris | ... | stunt coordinator |
Winston West | ... | stunts |
Víctor Quintero | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Alex Sundquist | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Norman Akau | ... | rigging grip |
Casey Alicino | ... | dolly grip |
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Ruben Carrillo | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Charlton-Halweg | ... | Loader / second assistant camera |
David Crans | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kanoa Dahlin | ... | second assistant camera |
Mark Gerasimenko | ... | aerial camera operator |
Duke Groder | ... | rigging grip |
Jim Jost | ... | camera operator |
Zachary Kim | ... | rigging gaffer |
John M.H. Lee | ... | set lighting technician |
Gregory Lundsgaard | ... | a camera: steadicam operator |
Scott Lee Mason | ... | digital imaging technician |
Brian Matsumura | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Keala Nakanelua | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Karen Neal | ... | still photographer |
Jeff Pelton | ... | a first assistant camera |
Kela Pinto | ... | drone pilot |
Eamon Shannon | ... | 2nd unit electrician / electrician |
Newton TerMeer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Ane Tranetzki | ... | first company grip |
Brian Patrick Wallace | ... | grip |
Kristina ZaZueta | ... | Digital Utility Technician (as Kristina Zazueta) |
Casting Department
Brent Anbe | ... | casting associate |
Johanna Bautista | ... | extras casting director |
Isabella Bolognini | ... | casting associate |
Rachel Whitley | ... | casting: Hawaii (as Rachel Sutton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika K. Aresta | ... | set costumer |
Michael Fong | ... | set costumer |
Alexa Mey | ... | costumer |
Michelle Sandvig | ... | costume supervisor |
Robyn Zucker | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Marcelo Aprile | ... | post-production coordinator |
Andrew Charlton | ... | assistant editor (as Andy Charlton) |
Diana Cruz Hiatt | ... | on-line editor |
Roderick Davis | ... | supervising editor |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | colorist / digital intermediate colorist |
Matthew Karner | ... | post-production coordinator |
Will Lawrence | ... | jr colorist |
Audrey Rabine | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Scott W. Kekama Amona | ... | assistant location manager |
Timmy Chinn | ... | location manager |
Lexington Graham | ... | assistant location manager |
Christopher Thomas Howard | ... | location assistant |
Michael B. Louis | ... | key assistant location manager |
Alex Sundquist | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Steven Richard Davis | ... | composer additional music (as Steve Davis) |
Pakk Hui | ... | music arrangements |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Morton Stevens | ... | composer: Hawaii 5-0 theme |
Brian Tyler | ... | arranger: Hawaii 5-0 theme |
Seth Glennie-Smith | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Frauenholz | ... | script supervisor |
Rachael Paradis | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Richard Groder | ... | driver |
John Reed | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Taran Butler | ... | tactical weapons trainer |
Sue Chipperton | ... | dog trainer |
Corrado Conforti | ... | Italian dubbing: Jerry Ortega |
Shane Curtis | ... | video engineer |
Heidi Daguman | ... | production assistant |
Ian Dalesky | ... | assistant to producers |
Sanoe Damon | ... | production coordinator |
Ashley Dizon | ... | assistant: Mr. Lenkov |
Ian Petriello Eisenberg | ... | set production assistant |
Starlani Kahumoku | ... | accounting clerk |
Jamie Ku | ... | legal clearance coordinator |
Thornton Lukela | ... | second assistant accountant |
Noeau Nakai | ... | set dresser |
Sherri C Nolan | ... | assistant accountant |
Alex Rosen | ... | technical services |
Cassandra Seidl | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Russell Steele | ... | production accountant |
Keiko Sugihara | ... | writer's assistant |
Tera Tolentino | ... | assistant to the producers |
Luke Aaron Wittel | ... | production assistant |
Russell Maheras | ... | project officer: department of defense (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |