Lucky Man (TV Series)
Blinded by the Light (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Louise Hooper |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ben Tagoe |
Cast (in credits order)
James Nesbitt | ... | DI Harry Clayton | |
Sienna Guillory | ... | Eve | |
Darren Boyd | ... | DI Steve Orwell | |
Neve McIntosh | ... | DSI Gray | |
Stephen Hagan | ... | Rich Clayton | |
Rupert Penry-Jones | ... | Blake | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Christopher Akrill | ... | Pathologist (as Christopher Akrill) | |
Ajay Chhabra | ... | Pujari | |
Leilah de Meza | ... | Daisy Clayton | |
Sarah Lam | ... | Madame Cheung | |
Gina Gangar | ... | Usha Chohan (uncredited) | |
Deborah Rock | ... | Diner (uncredited) | |
Roy Martin Thorn | ... | Security Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gill Champion | ... | executive producer |
Tom de Ville | ... | consulting producer |
Sarah Dibsdall | ... | line producer |
Richard Fell | ... | executive producer |
Ken Horn | ... | series producer |
Stan Lee | ... | executive producer |
Anne Mensah | ... | executive producer |
Alliea Nazar | ... | producer |
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ben Bartlett |
Cinematography by
Adam Gillham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mike Jones |
Casting By
Suzanne Smith | ... | (as Suzanne M. Smith) |
Laura Windows |
Production Design by
Dominic Roberts |
Art Direction by
Alison Adams |
Costume Design by
Rebecca Duncan |
Makeup Department
Liz Arklie | ... | hair and makeup artist (as Elizabeth Arklie) |
Lucie Blundell Jones | ... | hair and makeup artist |
Samantha Kininmonth | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Genesis Low | ... | makeup and hair trainee |
Production Management
Claire Davis-Bell | ... | post-production supervisor (as Claire Davis) |
Emma Downes | ... | production manager |
Bianca Gavin | ... | production manager: Sky |
Andre St John | ... | unit manager |
Nimesh Vaidya | ... | visual effects production manager: Incessant Rain Studios |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Chapman | ... | third assistant director |
Tom Heaven | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Hedges | ... | first assistant director |
James Metcalf | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Matthew Bailey | ... | s/by carpenter |
Ana Perez Bosque | ... | assistant buyer |
Matthew Clark | ... | graphic designer |
James Donovan | ... | standby propman |
Craig Elderfield | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Dan Johnson | ... | standby propman |
Terry Kyte | ... | property master |
Rosa Nolan-Warren | ... | art department creative skill set trainee |
Paddy Paddison | ... | standby art director |
Kitty Parkinson | ... | assistant art director |
Paul Pitts | ... | dressing propman |
Mark Simpson | ... | dressing propman |
Steve Smith | ... | graphics playback technician |
Paul Tormey | ... | production buyer |
Jon Ziman-Bright | ... | graphic designer |
Mark Rudd | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Robert Brazier | ... | sound effects editor |
Wayne Brooks | ... | dialogue editor |
Nicola Dale | ... | second assistant sound |
Andrew Godwin | ... | dubbing mixer |
Les Honess | ... | sound recordist |
Dan Johnston | ... | foley artist |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Josh Dowsett | ... | matchmove artist |
Andrew Fineberg | ... | visual effects editor |
Aman Ghazu | ... | roto/paint artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Bijay Gurung | ... | roto/paint artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Yusuf Hasan | ... | rotoscope artist |
Drew Jones | ... | visual effects producer |
Kiran Bhakta Joshi | ... | visual effects exective producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Rupak Kayastha | ... | visual effects producer: Incessant Rain Studios |
Joshua Lake | ... | assistant vfx editor: for Peerless |
Nikesh Maharjan | ... | roto/paint artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sabin Maharjan | ... | roto/paint artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Peerless | ... | visual effects |
Prajwal Pradhananga | ... | digital compositor: Incessant Rain Studios |
Sambu Rajbahak | ... | roto/paint artist: Incessant Rain Studios |
Mausum Rathod | ... | visual effects coordinator: Peerless |
Anup Shakya | ... | roto/paint artist: Incessant Rain Studios (as Anoop Shakya) |
Rameshwor Shrestha | ... | visual effects supervisor: Incessant Rain Studios |
John Swinnerton | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Lee Bagley | ... | stunt double: Darren Boyd |
Camera and Electrical Department
Doug Walshe Aco | ... | a camera operator (as Doug Walshe) / steadicam operator (as Doug Walshe) |
Dan Brough | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Ben Chaisty | ... | electrician |
Gary Chaisty | ... | gaffer |
Jamie Cobb | ... | trainee grip |
Mark Day | ... | electrician (as Mark 'Swampy' Day) |
George Dupays | ... | camera trainee: dailies |
Gareth Gatrell | ... | still photographer |
Rob Hawkins | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Alex Howe | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera dailies |
Sam Irwin | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Maja Jensen | ... | grip assistant dailies |
Sammy Johnson | ... | camera trainee (as Samuel Johnson) |
Chris McAleese | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Dylan Newton | ... | B Cam Grip / assistant grip |
Harry Pepper | ... | electrician |
David Rankin | ... | key grip (as Dave Rankin) |
Seamus Shanley | ... | electrician |
Joanne Smith | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Jamie Venn | ... | best boy |
Casting Department
Steven James Griffiths | ... | extras casting (as Steven Griffiths) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bryde Gordon | ... | costume daily |
Georgina Napier | ... | costume supervisor |
Claira Ross | ... | costume stand-by |
Editorial Department
Sofie Alonzi | ... | first assistant editor |
Clyde Kellett | ... | on-line editor |
Kitty McWilliams | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jay Kishan Patel | ... | second assistant editor |
Sonny Sheridan | ... | colorist |
John Weeks | ... | second 2nd assistant editor |
Matt I. Jones | ... | digital intermediate (uncredited) |
Tom Matthews | ... | assistant colourist (uncredited) |
Location Management
Idris Ahmed | ... | supervising location manager |
Toni Nordli | ... | location assistant |
Debbie Pritchard | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Lindsay Wright | ... | composer's assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Megan Lynas | ... | script supervisor |
Angus Towler | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Glyn Alderson | ... | unit driver |
Christopher Free | ... | facility captain |
Debbie Free | ... | hair/make up |
Adam Lambert | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Charlotte Ashby | ... | head of production |
Samantha Beddoe | ... | production accountant (as Samantha Warham) |
Aliboo Bradbury | ... | legal & business affairs |
Rachael Cole | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rosie Dias | ... | production coordinator |
Zoë Edwards | ... | production executive |
Josh Harris | ... | production assistant |
Kate Jagger | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Ian Johnson | ... | publicist |
Joachim Losey | ... | floor runner |
Richard Palin | ... | computer technician (as Ric Palin) |
Sophie Spirit | ... | publicist |
Tom Thurgood | ... | production secretary |
Sam Williams | ... | legal and business affairs |