Timewasters (TV Series)
Summer of Love (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
George Kane |
Writing Credits
Daniel Lawrence Taylor | ... | (created by) |
Daniel Lawrence Taylor | ... | (written by) & |
Barunka O'Shaughnessy | ... | (written by) |
Claire Downes | ... | (additional material) & |
Ian Jarvis | ... | (additional material) & |
Stuart Lane | ... | (additional material) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Daniel Lawrence Taylor | ... | Nick | |
Kadiff Kirwan | ... | Jason | |
Adelayo Adedayo | ... | Lauren | |
Samson Kayo | ... | Horace | |
Anna Chancellor | ... | Victoria | |
Ellie White | ... | Janice | |
Oliver Wellington | ... | JJ | |
Jenni Mackenzie-Jones | ... | Lady Morag | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Braithwaite | ... | 1950s Waiter (uncredited) | |
Sam Douglas | ... | Vadim (uncredited) | |
David Vickers | ... | Civil servant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kenton Allen | ... | executive producer |
Victoria Grew | ... | executive producer |
Matthew Justice | ... | executive producer: Big Talk |
Katie Kearney | ... | line producer |
Jim Poyser | ... | producer |
Daniel Lawrence Taylor | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Nick Foster | ||
Oli Julian |
Cinematography by
Sean Van Hales |
Editing by
Mark Henson |
Casting By
Sally Broome |
Production Design by
Antony Cartlidge |
Makeup Department
Molly Carroll | ... | Daily Make-up junior |
Rowena Dean | ... | hair and makeup designer |
Becky Kerton | ... | junior hair stylist / junior makeup artist |
Jacqui Scanlan | ... | junior hair and makeup artist |
Jackie Sweeney | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Nicola Houghton | ... | post-production supervisor |
Sophie Pinch | ... | unit manager |
Caroline Richards | ... | head of productions |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Callum Carson | ... | second assistant director |
Simon Dale | ... | first assistant director |
Kieran O'Neal | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Shelley Chapman | ... | graphic designer |
Laura Ellis | ... | junior standby props |
Sound Department
Matt Atkinson | ... | boom operator |
David Drake | ... | dubbing mixer |
Simon Gershon | ... | sound effects editor |
Xavier Jackson | ... | sound assistant |
Clare Mahoney | ... | foley artist |
Jonathan Smith | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Keith Hufton | ... | special effects technician |
Scott MacIntyre | ... | special effects supervisor |
Eddy Popplewell | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Ben Pickles | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Blackall | ... | still photographer |
Ivan Hinchley | ... | Steadicam operator / b camera operator |
Lee Daniel Jones | ... | electrician |
Matt Noon | ... | focus puller dailies |
Elliott Pate | ... | grip assistant |
Mitchell Payne | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Shaw | ... | focus puller: "b" camera, dailies |
Charlie Stewart | ... | Best Boy |
Casting Department
Matthew Janion | ... | extras casting |
Olivia Scott-Webb | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth 'Lizzie' Corkish | ... | crowd costume standby: dailies |
T.K. Lang | ... | costume supervisor (as Ken Lang) |
Kirsty Price | ... | costume assistant |
Alison Toner | ... | crowd standby |
Editorial Department
Mark Redfern | ... | on-line editor |
Sonny Sheridan | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Dan Whittle | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Paddy Fletcher | ... | scoring assistant |
Ruby Wasmuth | ... | score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Joseph Scantlebury | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Qasim Baig | ... | production secretary |
Dayna Baptie | ... | production coordinator |
D Chorley | ... | caterer for production cast & crew |
Charanprite Dhami | ... | floor runner |
James Mann | ... | production accountant |
Regina Verner | ... | production runner |
Charlotte Manifold | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |