Black Earth Rising (TV Series)
The Game's True Nature (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Hugo Blick |
Writing Credits
Hugo Blick | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Abi Bach | ... | producer |
Hugo Blick | ... | producer |
Greg Brenman | ... | executive producer |
Tony Tagoe | ... | associate producer: ghana |
Music by
Patrick Jonsson |
Editing by
Jason Krasucki |
Casting By
Sam Jones |
Art Direction by
Oliver Benson | ||
Stephen Campbell |
Makeup Department
Inma Azorin | ... | Make up supervisor: ghana unit / Personal Hair and make up artist: Michaela coel |
Rita Essah | ... | make up crowd supervisor: Ghana |
Kylie Jonkman | ... | hair and makeup: Ghana |
Jenny Rhodes-McLean | ... | hair and makeup supervisor (as Jenny Rhodes) |
Stefanie Kemp | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Moira Brophy | ... | post production executive: Netflix |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Berwick | ... | second assistant director |
Matt Carver | ... | first assistant director |
Rosalind Howes | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Jon-Claude Bates | ... | stand-by props: Ghana unit (as Jon Bates) |
Paul Bowring | ... | construction manager |
Nina Cumberbirch | ... | production buyer |
Dzifa Aku Gbordzi | ... | art department coordinator |
Kirsty Newman | ... | assistant graphic designer |
Kwame Ahenkan Owusu | ... | art department assistant |
Andy Wojciechowski | ... | carpenter |
Chris Edwards | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Lee Crichlow | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Eastick | ... | 2nd unit sound recordist |
Luisa Hadley | ... | foley editor: foley artist (as Luisa Bifulco) |
Dan Johnston | ... | foley artist |
Duncan McAllister | ... | foley recordist |
Linda Murdoch | ... | sound effects editor |
Tristan Rose | ... | adr recordist |
Blair Slater | ... | foley supervisor |
Ben Dotson | ... | audio description mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andy Adam | ... | senior special effects technician |
Leonard Delazyo | ... | special effects technician |
Dan MacIntyre | ... | senior special effects technician |
Joe White | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Alexander Anisimov | ... | digital compositor: LenscareFX [gb] |
Arkadiy Dubinin | ... | digital compositor: LenscareFX |
Sascha Fromeyer | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Michael Fletcher | ... | camera operator |
Max Friswell | ... | clapper loader |
Jonathan Kyle | ... | "b" camera focus puller |
Callum MacDermott | ... | camera trainee |
Joseph Mastrangelo | ... | focus puller |
Caitlin Rollino | ... | "a" camera focus puller |
Adrian Sworn | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Clementine Charity | ... | assistant costume designer |
Afriyah Frimpong | ... | costume coordinator (as Afriyie Frimpong) |
Kirsty Hanlon | ... | costume daily |
Rebekah Russell | ... | costume daily |
Michael Weldon | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Peter Collins | ... | head of scripted pipeline |
Perry Gibbs | ... | colorist |
Owen Hulme | ... | on-line editor |
Lindsey Woodward | ... | first assistant editor |
Tom Matthews | ... | colourist assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kenneth Fletcher | ... | Unit supervisor |
Tim Jolly | ... | location manager: Heathrow |
Karin Kavanagh | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Matt Bowdler | ... | synth programming |
Leonard Cohen |
Script and Continuity Department
Connie Fyans | ... | script supervisor |
Phil Mulryne | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Neil Phelps | ... | action vehicles: picture cars |
Additional Crew
Joshua Delaney | ... | Location 1st Assistant |
Emily Eden | ... | adr voice talent (credit only) |
Ksenia Harwood | ... | executive assistant |
Bethan John | ... | Floor Runner: Dailies |
Jennifer Kearns | ... | assistant accountant |
Erin Lynd | ... | production assistant |
Tom Moore | ... | assistant accountant |
Tayo Odesanya | ... | floor Runner/stand-in |
Robert Price | ... | production coordinator |
Richard Rogan | ... | production coordinator |
Tilly Sharp | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Mark Shelley | ... | armorer |
Isabelle Simpkin | ... | production assistant |
Kerry Smith | ... | financial controller |
Jose Sosa | ... | payroll assistant |
Victoria Stable | ... | archive producer |
Claire Treacy | ... | 1st assistant accountant |
Beatle van Graan | ... | logistics manager (as Beetle Van Graan) |
Mike Woodley | ... | aerial co-ordinator |