That Dirty Black Bag (TV Series)
Chapter Three: Alliances (2022)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mauro Aragoni |
Writing Credits
Mauro Aragoni | ... | (based on an idea by) |
Mauro Aragoni | ... | (story by) & |
Silvia Ebreul | ... | (story by) & |
Marcello Izzo | ... | (story by) |
Mauro Aragoni | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Silvia Ebreul | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Marcello Izzo | ... | (screenplay by) |
Anna Zagaglia | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Antonio Badalamenti | ... | co-executive producer |
Marco Camilli | ... | executive producer |
David Davoli | ... | executive producer |
Carlo Degli Esposti | ... | executive producer |
P.J. Dillon | ... | producer |
Silvia Ebreul | ... | production creative consultant |
Travis Fimmel | ... | producer |
Emma Fleischer | ... | supervising producer |
Aaron L. Gilbert | ... | executive producer |
José María González Sinde | ... | line producer |
Marco Grifoni | ... | co-executive producer |
Marcello Izzo | ... | production creative consultant |
Patrizia Massa | ... | executive producer |
Alison-Jane Roney | ... | co-executive producer |
Matteo Salvitti | ... | Junior Producer |
Nicola Serra | ... | executive producer |
Andria Spring | ... | co-executive producer |
Giacomo Taggi | ... | associate producer |
Steven Thibault | ... | executive producer |
Samantha Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Francesco Aram Zenati | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Mick Giacchino |
Cinematography by
P.J. Dillon | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ilka Janka Nagy |
Casting By
Julie Harkin | ||
Chiara Polizzi | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Emita Frigato | ... | production designer |
Art Direction by
Luigi Bisceglia | ... | (pre-production) |
Egle Calò | ||
Fernando Macian |
Costume Design by
Ursula Patzak | ... | costume designer: |
Makeup Department
Massimo Allinoro | ... | key hair stylist |
Pamela Donati | ... | hair stylist |
Maria Federico | ... | hair stylist |
Frédérique Foglia | ... | makeup designer |
María Marrugat | ... | special effects makeup: May Effects crew |
Claudia Pompili | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Katia Simeoni | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Clàudia Ballester-Freixas | ... | production manager |
Luna di Palma | ... | unit production manager |
Christian Iuliano | ... | assistant production manager |
Matteo Leurini | ... | unit manager |
Fabio Marini | ... | location manager |
Azzurra Mastrangelo | ... | Management of institutional partners and public funding |
Edoardo Moracci | ... | unit production manager |
Paco Povedano | ... | unit manager |
Brando Taccini | ... | post-production supervisor |
Peter Welter Soler | ... | supervising production executive: Spain |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Idriss Askour | ... | second assistant director |
Noel Corbally | ... | key second assistant director |
Antonio De Benedictis | ... | key third assistant director |
Gianluca Dieci | ... | Key set PA |
Ali El Alaoui | ... | Cast pa |
Conor Flannery | ... | key third assistant director: Italy |
Majo García Ferre | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Irene Maffei | ... | second assistant director |
Adele Pozzali | ... | Key Second Assistant Director: Morocco Unit / second second assistant director |
Tanya Rosen | ... | second assistant director |
Jacob Santana | ... | first assistant director |
Clara Santaolaya | ... | third assistant director |
Diego Scano | ... | third assistant director |
Mick Ward | ... | first assistant director |
Alba Álvarez | ... | third assistant director: Spain Unit |
Art Department
Pistillo Annalisa | ... | intern |
Boris Fernández | ... | swing gang |
Castore Flaminia | ... | paint assistant: art department |
Papick Lozano | ... | supervising art director |
Fernando Macian | ... | assistant art director |
Jessica Materno | ... | assistant production design |
Adolfo Ordovas | ... | set dresser: art department |
Annalisa Pistillo | ... | trainee |
Francesca Vasselli | ... | graphic designer |
Lucia Zeccara | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Roni Abelha | ... | adr recordist |
Matteo Agliata | ... | sound effects editor |
José Luis Alcaine Bartolomé | ... | sound mixer: Spain Unit |
Francisco Juan Burguillo | ... | boom operator: 1st Assistant Sound |
Gianluca Chiossi | ... | foley artist |
Simone Chiossi | ... | sound designer |
Marco Falloni | ... | re-recording mixer |
Gianluigi Gallo | ... | boom operator: Italy Unit |
Valentino Giannì | ... | Production Sound Mixer: Italy Unit |
Diego Gualino | ... | boom operator: Spain Unit |
Biagio Gurrieri | ... | boom operator |
Antonio J. López | ... | boom operator |
Trino Madriz | ... | adr mixer |
Mehdi Marhoum El Filali | ... | sound mixer |
Daniel Muñoz | ... | sound mixer: Spain Unit |
Anouar Aït Rahou | ... | boom operator |
Art Skehan | ... | adr recordist |
Dave Tinsley | ... | adr director / dialogue editor / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Pasquale Catalano | ... | special effects supervisor |
Bruno Falconi | ... | armourer |
Paolo Galiano | ... | weapons master |
María Marrugat | ... | special effects makeup: May Effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Ilaria Baldini | ... | compositor: visual effects |
Massimiliano Battista | ... | title sequence supervisor: Digimax |
Diego Boccia | ... | lead compositor |
Mattia Bruno | ... | vfx artist-Proxima Milano |
David Catalano | ... | digital compositor |
Andrea Cigognetti | ... | 3d artist: Chromatica |
Noemi Cini | ... | vfx artist-Proxima Milano |
Massimo Cipollina | ... | production visual effects supervisor |
Antonio Cola | ... | visual effects producer |
Sabrina Cudemo | ... | roto artist |
Luigi Dal Bò | ... | digital compositor |
Paolo Di Gioia | ... | digital compositor |
Valerio Di Nitto | ... | lead compositor |
Antonio Di Pierno | ... | digital compositor |
Claudio Falconi | ... | vfx supervisor: Proxima Milano |
Alessandro Fele | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paolo Gerosa | ... | vfx artist-Proxima Milano |
Chiara Giacometti | ... | digital compositor |
Domenico Giampaglia | ... | digital compositor |
Elena Giulietti | ... | digital compositor |
Vajda István | ... | visual effects supervisor: Lampion Pictures |
Gabriele Lori | ... | compositing supervisor / visual effects supervisor |
Andrea Masera | ... | vfx executive producer-Proxima Milano |
Marco Melaranci | ... | digital compositor |
Rodolfo Migliari | ... | visual effects producer |
Francesco Niolu | ... | digital compositor |
Yahor Palishchuk | ... | Lighting & Lookdev TD: Lightcut Film |
Cristina Panizzuti | ... | vfx producer-Proxima Milano |
Francesco Poppa | ... | vfx artist-Proxima Milano |
Diego Zura Puntaroni | ... | compositing supervisor |
Filippo Renga | ... | digital compositor |
Emiliano Suhner | ... | vfx artist-Proxima Milano |
Elisa Tiziani | ... | digital compositor: Chromatica / visual effects coordinator: Chromatica |
Guido Tognoni | ... | vfx artist-Proxima Milano |
Tommaso Zagni | ... | compositor |
Stunts
Domingo Beltrán | ... | stunt coordinator |
Anass El Bouhali | ... | stunts |
Darix Folco | ... | stunt double |
Vittorio Nencini | ... | horse master |
Pedro Torres Cumbreño | ... | stunt performer |
David Zamperla | ... | stunts |
Mirko Zamperla | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
El Mokhtar Aboukal | ... | Video playback operator: Morocco Unit |
Antonio Belón | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Michele Bordon | ... | data manager |
Marco Angelo Bosco | ... | Vtr |
Joshua Bourke | ... | A Cam 1st Assistant Camera / first assistant camera: A Cam / first assistant camera: A Camera |
Ken Byrne | ... | Director of Photography 2nd Unit |
Gioia Casale | ... | Focus Puller B Cam |
Fionn Comerford | ... | a camera operator |
Alessio Cuboni | ... | camera operator: behind the scenes |
Veronica D'Alessio | ... | "b" camera: Spain Unit / second assistant camera |
Andrea di Benedetto | ... | grip |
Eliot Eden | ... | DIT 2nd Unit |
Fabio Ferrantini | ... | digital imaging technician |
Cristiano Galzerano | ... | dolly grip |
Sean Green | ... | b camera morocco unit |
Mark Hannon | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera Morocco unit / first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Alfonso Lujan Jr. | ... | key grip: second unit |
Frank Marin | ... | digital imaging technician |
Stefano Montesi | ... | still photographer |
Álvaro Movilla | ... | steadicam assistant |
Miguel Muñoz Castillo | ... | electrician |
Romualdo Nati | ... | flight head technician: dailies |
Cathal O'Friel | ... | a cam 2nd assistant camera |
Chiqui Palma | ... | steadicam |
Jota Parro | ... | first assistant "a" camera: reshoots and plates |
Riccardo Pau | ... | focus puller b cam |
Luca Sardini | ... | lighting technician |
Federico Schettini | ... | second assistant camera |
Fulvio Sergianni | ... | key grip |
Susana Siscart | ... | second assistant camera |
Daniel Lopez Sola | ... | grip: Spain Unit |
Marco Sticchi | ... | rigging gaffer |
Mirco Tenerelli | ... | rigging electrician |
Iñaki Vargas | ... | first assistant camera: spain unit |
Daigoro Vitello | ... | grip |
Francesco Zaccaria | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Lea Gazzurra | ... | casting assistant |
Rafael Guadamuro | ... | extras casting director |
Maria Teresa Monaco | ... | casting coordinator / extras casting |
Anna Pennella | ... | casting assistant |
Nathan Toth | ... | casting associate |
Almudena Zurita | ... | casting coordinator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Chiara Marchionne | ... | key costumer |
Mariola Martinez | ... | seamstress |
Giulia Masci | ... | head breakdown artist |
Claudia Tenaglia | ... | assistant costume designer |
Giada Tricomi | ... | principals stand by |
Editorial Department
Inigo Berron | ... | first assistant editor |
Michele Bordon | ... | Senior Dailies Operator |
Gastone Ferrante | ... | digital workflow supervisor |
Hannah Jayawardene | ... | first assistant editor |
Susanna Lattanzi | ... | second assistant editor |
Ilka Janka Nagy | ... | first assistant editor |
Alessandro Pelliccia | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Sabrina Manna | ... | location scout: for Passo Uno |
Jesús Ramos Navarro | ... | location assistant |
Sofía Rodríguez | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Kevin Leahy | ... | Score Preparation |
Script and Continuity Department
Valentina Scuro | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Iñaki Azkargorta | ... | transport manager |
Nando Cartocci | ... | Directors driver / driver and assistant to mauro aragoni / driver and assistant to travis fimmel |
Javier Mármol | ... | transportation manager spain |
Jesus Ramos Navarro | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Cristina Armario | ... | production accountant |
Francesca Barbagallo | ... | Visa Coordinator |
Saray Carazo | ... | production coordinator |
Carolinapovedano | ... | production secretary |
Nando Cartocci | ... | translator |
Alessandra De Bari | ... | accommodation and travel coordinator assistant |
Laura Espinosa Minuesa | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Reagan Eve | ... | Post Production Assistant |
Juanito Fernández | ... | Fresco Film H&S Supervisor |
Valentina Franceschini | ... | covid manager |
Ait Lahcen Ismail | ... | production accountant |
Ben Leong | ... | manager development and production bron |
Gabrielle Lim | ... | business affairs manager |
Simona Mariani | ... | travel and accommodation coordinator |
Manuel Martínez Ferre | ... | location assistant |
Daniela Merlo | ... | dialect coach |
Samantha Murray | ... | intimacy coordinator |
Ita O'Brien | ... | lead intimacy coordinator |
Martina Patruno | ... | it covid manager |
Nayra Petrini | ... | covid manager / health and safety advisor / unit nurse |
Angela Lanzas Reyes | ... | Payroll accountant |
Valerio Scarcella | ... | assisitant accountant |
Matteo Simone | ... | Assistant: Dominic Cooper/Douglas Booth |
Cintia Sánchez-Lafuente | ... | head of physical production: Fresco Film |
Nala Alibabaiy | ... | paralegal: Legal and Business Affairs (uncredited) |
Marcela Marambio | ... | dialect coach (uncredited) |
Sarmad Saleh | ... | legal services: UK (uncredited) |