Directed by
Flora Lau |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Flora Lau | ... | (screenplay) |
Flora Lau | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Isabelle Huppert | |||
Sandrine Pinna | |||
Xiaodong Guo | |||
Lu Huang | |||
David Chiang | |||
Enxi Deng | |||
Yu Ren | |||
Yvette Tang | |||
Yunyao Zhang | |||
Aric Chen | |||
Mimi Xu | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Benjamin Baroche | |||
François Caron | |||
Tiejun Chen | |||
Léon Garel | |||
Kaori Ito | |||
Weixi Liu | |||
Huanmo Zhang |
Produced by
Sinn Gi Joseph Chan | ... | producer |
Laurence Clerc | ... | line producer: Alcatraz Films, France |
Fabienne Féret | ... | Assistant producer accountant (as Fabienne Camara) |
Stephen Lam | ... | producer |
Flora Lau | ... | producer |
Yvette Tang | ... | executive producer / producer |
Olivier Thery Lapiney | ... | line producer: Alcatraz Films, France |
Music by
Mimi Xu |
Cinematography by
Benjamín Echazarreta |
Editing by
Denis Bedlow | ||
Flora Lau |
Casting By
Juliette Ménager | ... | (France: supporting casts) |
Production Design by
Mila Preli | ||
Alfred Yau | ... | (China) |
Art Direction by
Billy Li | ... | Art director: Hong Kong |
Set Decoration by
Sébastien Monteux-Halleur |
Costume Design by
Miggy Cheng | ||
Khadija Zeggaï | ... | (France) |
Makeup Department
Véronique Boitout | ... | key hair stylist: France |
Vincent Brière | ... | assistant makeup artist: France |
Corinne Burg | ... | assistant makeup artist: France |
David Carvalho-Nunes | ... | hair stylist assistant: France |
Valérie Chapelle | ... | assistant makeup artist: France |
Nichol Monita Chau | ... | additional makeup artist: Hong Kong |
Yiusam Cheung | ... | key hair stylist: Hong Kong |
Qfei Choy | ... | additional makeup artist: Hong Kong |
Juliette Chupin | ... | hair stylist assistant: France |
Thierry Di Cecca | ... | hair stylist assistant: France |
Nathalie Eudier | ... | hair stylist assistant: France |
Frédérique Foglia | ... | key makeup artist: France |
Waiying Ho | ... | additional makeup artist: Hong Kong |
Jindou Jiang | ... | hair stylist assistant: China |
Yumiko Kuromiya | ... | additional makeup artist: Hong Kong |
Man Yee Lee | ... | makeup assistant: China |
Ngaiyi Lee | ... | key makeup artist: Hong Kong |
Yin-Ping Leung | ... | key makeup artist: China |
Yuenfun Ng | ... | key makeup artist: Hong Kong |
Thi-Loan Nguyen | ... | makeup artist: France, Isabelle Huppert |
Céline Roux | ... | hair stylist assistant: France |
Frédéric Souquet | ... | hair stylist: France, Isabelle Huppert |
Yun Yang | ... | makeup assistant: China |
Shun-Ming Yeung | ... | key hair stylist: China |
Shuaishuai Zhao | ... | hair stylist assistants: China |
Production Management
Perrine Delporte | ... | assistant unit manager: France |
Sacha Guillaume | ... | production manager: France |
Amandine-Laure Millot | ... | assistant unit manager: France |
Jean-Baptiste Ouvrard-Pascaud | ... | unit manager: France |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yuanyuan Bi | ... | second assistant director: China |
Violette Echazarreta | ... | second assistant director: France |
Yiu-Leung Ho | ... | first assistant director: China |
Guoqiang Huang | ... | on-set assistant director: China |
Léna Laprès | ... | third assistant director (as Lena Lapres) |
Tran Tan Ba Louis | ... | third assistant director |
Sosim Wong | ... | assistant to director: China |
Art Department
Hélène Caperna | ... | painter: France |
Janae Hiu-Lam Cheng | ... | Assistant art director: Hong Kong |
Théo Cherdo | ... | third assistant art director: France |
Vincent Deleforge | ... | set dresser: France |
Eva Julhe | ... | second assistant art director: France |
Tom Kan | ... | graphic designer |
Louise le Bouc Berger | ... | second assistant art director: France |
Weichang Lu | ... | storyboard artist |
Arnaud Lucas | ... | assistant production designer: France |
Galien Malferiol | ... | carpenter: France |
Sébastien Monteux-Halleur | ... | set decorator: France |
Yui-Hang Ng | ... | Assistant art director: Hong Kong |
Cyril Péré | ... | property master: France |
Pierre Strub | ... | third assistant art director: France |
Pauline Thomas | ... | third assistant art director: France |
Martin Viellerobe | ... | third art assistants: France |
Sound Department
Florent Castellani | ... | boom operator: France |
Boris Chapelle | ... | additional sound editor |
Santing Chu | ... | assistant boom operator: China |
Guillaume D'Ham | ... | sound editor |
Mathieu Descamps | ... | sound mixer: China |
Thomas Desjonquères | ... | additional sound editor |
Jean-Baptiste Faure | ... | boom operator: China |
Julien Gerber | ... | sound editor assitant |
François-Joseph Hors | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jules Laurin | ... | sound editor assistant |
Nicolas Mas | ... | sound mixer: France |
Maxime Saleix | ... | additional dialogue editor |
Kin-Wing To | ... | boom operator: Hong Kong |
Wing Tai Wong | ... | sound mixer: Hong Kong |
Chill Yang | ... | adr recordist |
Visual Effects by
Théophile Albert | ... | CG artist: NOID |
Etienne Allard | ... | digital artist: CGEV |
Jean Baptiste Bellande | ... | CG artist: NOID |
Vincent Biaux | ... | R&D: CGEV |
Pierre Billet | ... | CTO: CGEV |
Florian Bremaud | ... | digital artist: CGEV |
Alain Carsoux | ... | visual effects director |
Sylvie Carsoux | ... | administration: CGEV |
Alban Castier | ... | data management: CGEV |
Raphaël Dias Marques | ... | CTO: CGEV |
Maeva Drouin | ... | data management: CGEV |
Stephan Dumoulin | ... | digital artist: CGEV |
Xavier Duval | ... | CG artist: NOID |
Arnaud Ganzerli | ... | R&D: NOID |
Abdou Karimi | ... | creature TD: NOID |
Mathieu Legros | ... | digital compositor: NOID |
Olivier Lourry | ... | look development: NOID |
Romain Moussel | ... | data management: CGEV |
Emilia Napame | ... | digital compositor: NOID |
François Pellae | ... | end credits: CGEV |
Benjamin Pelletreau | ... | digital artist: CGEV / digital compositor |
Vincent Perzo | ... | digital artist: CGEV |
Pierre Procoudine-Gorsky | ... | visual effects producer |
Cyrille Quinquet | ... | data management: CGEV |
Steven Raudin | ... | digital artist |
Alexis Ripa | ... | digital artist: CGEV |
Anima Rolland | ... | digital artist: CGEV |
Roland Sassine | ... | CG artist: NOID |
Chevin Shafaghi | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Justine Solie | ... | CG artist: NOID |
Olivier Tournayre | ... | digital artist: NOID |
Franklin Toussaint | ... | digital compositor: NOID |
Charles Zoller | ... | digital artist: CGEV |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alice Bencteux | ... | electrician: France |
Vincent Blasco | ... | key grip: France |
Jean-Christophe Boehm | ... | grip: France |
Antoine Cadot | ... | still photographer: France |
Camille de Chenay | ... | second assistant camera: France |
Pierre Helie De Peretti | ... | grip: France |
Marion Delahousse | ... | third assistant camera: France |
Jean-Charles Etien | ... | grip: France |
Vincent Gaillard | ... | best boy: France |
Santiago Lechaptois | ... | third camera assistant: France |
Jonathan Maldonado | ... | first assistant camera |
Victor Memain | ... | electrician: France |
Cedric Meyrand | ... | gaffer |
Diego Miranda | ... | steadicam: China/Hong Kong |
Quentin Pellissier | ... | additional electrician: France |
Guillaume Quilichini | ... | steadicam operator: France |
Casting Department
Nathalie de Médrano | ... | Extras casting France |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hausin Chan | ... | assistant costume designer: China |
Weigen Ju | ... | tailor: China |
Manon Lancerotto | ... | key costumer: France |
Chunyan Lee | ... | costume supervisor: China |
Chunki Liu | ... | key costumer: China |
Shujuan Wang | ... | on-set costumer: China |
Editorial Department
Marc Boucrot | ... | colorist |
Jean-Louis Guichaoua | ... | on-line editor |
Manni Ng | ... | assistant editor |
Julia Salmon | ... | colorist assistant |
Location Management
Adam Marchand | ... | location manager: France |
Music Department
Nicolas Duport | ... | music mixer |
Elise Luguern | ... | music executive producer |
Mimi Xu | ... | music supervisor |
Additional Crew
Stanislas Caillibot | ... | unit production assistant: France |
Meiyan Cheung | ... | assistant to producer |
Samia Dali | ... | production accountant: France |
Julien Lacorne | ... | post-production assistant: France |
Fancy Wing Sze Leung | ... | continuity: China |
Antonia Olivares | ... | continuity: France |
Mehdi Sellami | ... | production assistant: France |
Florence Thibaudat | ... | unit production assistant: France |
Hoiluk Wong | ... | production accountant |
Xinyu Zhou | ... | production coordinator: France |