Change Your Image
ergunbul
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Ma (2019)
Liked it
In spite of lots of stereotypes and there are many films flowing like this film, I mean" first all is good but beneath lies a historical revenge " I enjoyed and found interesting. Acting was super. Story was satisfying.
Mandira Filozofu Istanbul (2015)
Even worse than first
Are you kidding??? The worst film I watched so far So simple messeges, no real story.
Mandira Filozofu (2014)
A stereotype
All the conversations, actings, story is poor and just made to give very common messeges. Like a teenager school theater. Waste of time.
Pieces of a Woman (2020)
Good acting, nice drama
From the first moment to the last, the story is pulling you inside, in every conversation and mimics you find something from real life the city and the language of cinema is excellent. Loved it. Vanessa Kirby is the best choice for this character with her beauty and role skills.
Columbus (2017)
Slow motion
There is no important story indeed, the slowest movie ever but the feeling that it gives real life flow makes this film watchable somehow. I did not get bored but I cannot say that it was brilliant, acting was wowww etc...
A Perfect Vacation (2015)
A good action movie
Good fight scenes, effective backgrounds and plot, a worth to watch film. Natalie Burn is amazing with her look and fit body. Loved it.
Acceleration (2019)
An exciting action film
You will certainly have a good time and feel the excitement of this film with good skills if action.. Charming actress Natalie Burn is amazing, worth to watch it...
Insomnia (2002)
Well done 👍
We cannot see movies like this so often especially in 2010 s... Plot, scenes, acting... I am missing films of stars in same movies.
I'm Thinking of Ending Things (2020)
I did not get it
What is the point, the story, the theme?? What should we understand?? So what?? 3 is only for deep conversations. Bad film at all
Kirmizi Oda (2020)
Old fashioned
Slow, stereotype and poor actings like you guess before what will happen and what will vmbe underlined. Not deep, conversations are easy. Unnecessary zooms and music in many scenes. I hated.
After Life (2019)
Deep and clever
Not stereotype dialogues, not long boring conversations. All the characters are very interesting, comedy but also digsvyourcspul and makes you evaluate the life itself. They ask the main role "Do you beleive in God" and he answers "Which one?"
Marseille (2016)
Not good not bad
The series is not so deep and sometimes gives you the feeling that they made a summary of Marseiiles Municipality Elections. The people who watch this will never go to Marseiiles as they give the worst places of the city. Actually I do not like French series and this did not change my mind as well.
Evening (2007)
Epic and heart touching
I think the people who had also read the novel gave avarage points because always the films are not the same as books. But for me this was an outstanding film of humans feelings, love and destiny. I watched it 3 times and I can recommend it to any people who likes this kind of epic and literature films.
Chambers (2019)
Am I the only one who did not like???
Story was avarage, but still could be filmed better. The main role girl "Sasha" did not suit the role. She was miserable. Uma Thurman was great but could do nothing. Was it a thriller?? Was it science fiction??? Was it horror??? I have no idea. Waste of time.
Ölümlü Dünya (2018)
Turkish "Tarantino" movie
I watched this film without any expectation and really I had no idea. But totally I liked the film,the sense of humour,the acting, the absurd conversations very much and I can say that this is a cult film. Congratulations Ali Atay and whoever had support in this excellent project. Sometimes if you do not make promotion of film and if the film is good, you are getting a bomb effect as I had got in this film.
The Disappearance of Madeleine McCann (2019)
Long but effective
Effective because the story is interesting to me. The director kept the tension during all episodes. The documents about past and investigations were succesfully indexed. However , Long??? Yes,could be shorter instead of repeats and repeats.
The 33 (2015)
A survival story
Based on a real disaster that occured in 2010 in San Jose Chile with the perfect acting of famous and non famous actors Shows the victory of hope and the small lives of mine workers. Unfortunately this is a very difficult job and there are many deaths stories in history about mine explosions. But this time death can wait!!!!!!
A Dangerous Fortune (2016)
Absolutely good film
A long but streaming plot. Costumes are stunning. Acting is 9 from 10. The conditions and the reality of life and morality of old times England is perfectly felt. The love , the passion is capturing you. Maybe , the soundtaxcjs could be more effective. or background music. This is aremarkable film,do not be affected by low points.
The Half of It (2020)
A fairytale
I liked the film very much. The film is about love, life,friendship and what we really look for. The main character Leah Lewis is brilliant and Alexis Lemire is stunning. I beleive she will have a remarkable career besides being beautiful. The life and love from teenagers ' eyes will certainly capture you. Must be watched. The conversations and scenes in lagoon between Ellie and Aster is unforgettable.
Furie (2019)
A French version of Clockwise Orange
I liked the film, really very exciting. I thought if there is no law in France sometimes but they claim this story to be based on real event. The main sinopsis is be a man and fight if necessary. Do not be weak ever.
The Dressmaker (2015)
A good movie but not a masterpiece
I love Kate Winslet ans she performed a great acting again. But Liam was a wrong choice to play his role because he seemed too ypung to talk about 25 years ago because he is already 25!! I give importance to these details too much in a film. The film went between comedy and drama but could not catch both in my opinion. In many scenes there was absurd events. Some people claim that it should be nominated for Oscar but come on,this script is a little eak and not so deeply handled.
The Butterfly Effect (2004)
Outstanding
Ashton Kutcher plays his best role. I love films related to time journeys adn especially about the ones that are emotional anf tragedic flashbacks. Script is wonderful. No logical mistakes. Deeply philosophic. To change the time flow each time anf making decisions. I just watched this film without any expectation and watched a film to be remembered all life.
Breaking In (2018)
If you like this kind,why not??
If you like action thriller movies , a nice big house , a rush and run away in rooms of the house and in the garden,some violence and most of all a badass mother who does everything to rescue her children, you will like this. Not the best but not a B rated film as well. Actings are better than avarage. Script is weak but tensing is good.
You (2018)
I liked 1st season
Many people wrote that they have liked season 2 more... I respect but however I could not finfd the same taste as season 1. Beck was missing first of all. Penn Badgley is perfect, he is entering our souls without permission:) I could not feel the deep and sick love in season 2 and the backdrop Los Angeles was not sufficient in my opinion.
The Affair (2014)
Super
If the last season did not play I would certainly rate this serial as 9!!! The acting of Ruth Wilson is hillarious, the environment is inspirating and all the characters including Cole and Noah make a great job to give us the stregnth of their emotions. Helen is also brilliant to act a cheated wife.