Change Your Image
jackstalwart-28556
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Lists
An error has ocurred. Please try againReviews
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)
Impressive
At World's End is an impressive conclusion to the first three movies. Davy Jones,Beckett,EITC,Norrington,Will,Elizabeth,Flying Dutchman,Governor,Bootstrap all came to an end. And it was originally written. There were some problems like the 2nd,but was still enjoyable and superstitious!
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)
Exciting!
Dead Man's Chest is a great sequel movie,but I didn't enjoyed as the first.
First half was like bridge to give Davy Jones more backstory so it didn't make so much joy in me. But the second half was a super conclusion for the movie and excited us to see the third. Overall,it's very entertaining and adventurous.
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)
Creatively Entertaining!
The Curse of Black Pearl brings a new perspective to pirate movies:Pirates are the heroes,and also the villains! Jack Sparrow is a very great written character,characters have very clear goals and personality traits. Barbossa is such a great villain and a character. Cast was a very brilliant choice for this humorously entertaining pirate movie! The best of the series!
Riverdale (2017)
Going down every season
First season was a great mystery,and a short but balanced adventure. I rated the show 9 after I watched the first season. Second season started great but developed to be boring in the middle. Finally ending of Season 2 was best. But because of the middle,I changed my rating to 8. Third season was a mess,with an unbalanced boring cult,a freaking game... I changed my rating to 7 after Season 3. Fourth season premiere was the best episode,but later... No true storyline,ONLY cringe moments and talks,every same boring things in all episodes,not being creative,,, More is not always better. At least 16th episode was mysterious. Tape storlyline... Meh. I hope time jump will get this season to its form again. Or I will change my rating 5 from 6.
Final Destination 5 (2011)
Had the best Plot,but...
Honestly,this was the most entertaining the watch. Characters were colourful and exotic. With a business trip,also it had the most grown-up and mature characters.
We also see the change of the series in 11 years. But FD5 killed the bad of TFD and finished the series greatly for this time. I just didn't like the fact that the scenes become more fastened and had-no breaks from deaths,especially in the second act. But for me 5 is still the best one after the first one.
Final Destination 5 (2011)
Had the best Plot,but...
Honestly,this was the most entertaining the watch. Characters were colourful and exotic. With a business trip,also it had the most grown-up and mature characters.
We also see the change of the series in 11 years. But FD5 killed the bad of TFD and finished the series greatly for this time. I just didn't like the fact that the scenes become more fastened and had-no breaks from deaths,especially in the second act. But for me 5 is still the best one after the first one.
Final Destination 3 (2006)
Best cast but something is missing...
FD3 had the best cast ever in the series,like the lead was Mary Elizabeth Winstead, and she portrayed the best visionary. This movie was independent from the first two films and had its own style. Also it worked good actually,and the Tricentennial scene was such a mischief. Not to forget that deaths are better too. But more is not always better,so when deaths get the attention more,plot itself laid down a bit. But in overall and addition with the final twisted end,I really enjoye it and I can watch it several times more
Final Destination 2 (2003)
Great Plot Twist
Yes,I enjoyed this movie nearly as the first one. It was never boring for me and had a fast (in a good manner) duration. The plot twist was shocking and was thrilling. Despite the cast was the most forgottable of the series,the plot carried the characters to above. And this movie was very more gory than the first one,and deaths are again creative. Also,at the end,you will change your ideas about Death.
Final Destination (2000)
Most original of its time
Final Destination is a very original taste of movie. The plot,the effects,the deaths are very original and thematic. Movie itself is also very great. With combined actors and actresses,with thrilling scenes which are more than only-death-scenes of later movies. So I greatly enjoyed a supernatural horror movie nothing like other ones before.
The Final Destination (2009)
Cheesy Carnage
The characters were annoying,cast was annoying,nearly every scene have deaths so there were a small and fastened plot,which was bad. But it was still watchable and original bloody carnage movie. Like Hunt's death and the Mechanic-with-no-spine. As I say,the worst of the series,but not boring.
The 100: Matryoshka (2019)
Great!!!
This was a fascinating episode! Finally Josephine died,it was one of the most satisfying scenes in the season. I think Russell will bring Simone back thanks to Abby and Murphy. I wait for watching the later episode!
Rick and Morty: The Ricklantis Mixup (2017)
Best Episode Ever!!!
This is the best episode ever. I don't need any other words to describe it.
Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981)
Was that Horror?
Yeah,was that really horror? It was a good sequel for a movie and it was interesting to watch,but that was not horror,it was mystery and a little bit thriller. I don't say it was bad,movie was good for a slasher movie standards. Ironically it was 87 minutes,but you watch as a 15 minute movie. You couldnt understand the time was gone. Jason returned alive in this movie,he killed Alica and Ralph,old characters from first movie,then continue to kill. I think so many people is happy for watching this.