Directed by
James Glickenhaus |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
James Glickenhaus | ||
King Sang Tang | ... | (Hong Kong version) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David Chan | ... | producer |
Peter Chow | ... | associate producer |
Raymond Chow | ... | executive producer: Hong Kong version |
J. Boyce Harman Jr. | ... | associate producer |
Leonard Ho | ... | producer: Hong Kong version |
Music by
Ken Thorne |
Cinematography by
Yiu-Tsou Cheung | ... | (Hong Kong version) |
Mark Irwin |
Editing by
Peter Cheung | ... | (Hong Kong version) |
Evan A. Lottman | ||
Barbara Minor |
Casting By
Donna DeSeta |
Production Design by
William De Seta |
Art Direction by
Dean Taucher | ||
Oliver Wong |
Costume Design by
Sheng-Hsi Chu | ||
Peggy Farrell | ... | (as Peggy Farrell Salten) |
Makeup Department
Carla White | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist: New York |
Julien Young | ... | hair stylist: Hong Kong |
Production Management
Peter Chow | ... | production manager: Hong Kong |
Thomas K. Gray | ... | executive in charge of production |
J. Boyce Harman Jr. | ... | production manager: New York |
James Mou | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Ho-Sun Chan | ... | second assistant director: Hong Kong (as Ho-Sun Chan) |
Peter Giuliano | ... | first assistant director: New York |
J. Boyce Harman Jr. | ... | first assistant director: Hong Kong |
Jackie Chan Stunt Team | ... | action director |
Yeung-Wah Kam | ... | key second assistant director: Hong Kong (as Andrew Yeung) |
Chris Stoia | ... | key second assistant director: New York (as Christopher Stoia) |
Nathalie Vadim | ... | second assistant director: New York |
Art Department
Bruce Becker | ... | scenic artist: New York |
Ralph Cava | ... | scenic artist: New York |
Christian Kelly | ... | set decorator: New York |
David Lowry | ... | scenic artist: New York |
Bill Murphy | ... | scenic artist: New York |
Ben Oshman | ... | property master: New York |
Raymond M. Samitz | ... | construction coordinator: New York |
Ernest W. Southern | ... | chargeman scenic artist: New York |
William F. Wardle | ... | stand-by scenic artist: New York |
Oliver Wong | ... | art director: Hong Kong |
Simon Wong | ... | assistant art director: Hong Kong |
Brick Mason | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Coombe | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Bill Daly | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Kirchberger | ... | sound editor |
Richard Murphy | ... | boom operator: New York |
Greg Sheldon | ... | supervising sound editor |
Steven Visscher | ... | supervising assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Melbourne A. Arnold | ... | special effects: Hong Kong |
Jack Bennett | ... | special effects: New York |
Roy L. Downey | ... | special effects: New York |
Candy Flanagin | ... | special effects coordinator: New York |
Gene Grigg | ... | special effects coordinator: Hong Kong |
William D. Harrison | ... | special effects: New York |
R.J. Hohman | ... | special effects: New York |
Steven Kirshoff | ... | special effects: New York |
Keith Richins | ... | special effects: Hong Kong |
Visual Effects by
Paul Olsen | ... | main title designer |
Stunts
Gerald Berton | ... | stunts |
Lisa Cain | ... | stunts |
Wah Cheung | ... | stunts |
John S. Corcoran | ... | stunts |
Richard Epper | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunts |
Alan Gibbs | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Dani Hu | ... | stunts |
Jackie Chan Stunt Team | ... | fight choreographer / stunt coordinator / stunts |
Mike Nicholson | ... | stunts |
Don Picard | ... | stunts |
Spike Silver | ... | stunts |
Brian Smrz | ... | stunts |
Jackie Chan | ... | stunt actor (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Savas Alatis | ... | assistant camera |
Doug Armstrong | ... | dolly grip: New York |
Sam Bender | ... | gaffer: New York |
Al Cerullo | ... | aerial photographer: New York |
Ken Ferris | ... | additional camera operator: New York |
Tony C. Jannelli | ... | additional camera operator: New York |
Cheuk Man Ko | ... | gaffer |
Ardy Lam | ... | camera operator: Hong Kong |
Jimmy Leung | ... | camera operator: Hong Kong |
Constantine Makris | ... | camera operator: New York |
Alan Markfield | ... | special still photographer: New York |
George Pattison | ... | key grip: New York |
Edward J. Pei | ... | first assistant camera: New York |
Rick Raphael | ... | panaglide operator: New York |
Robert D. Shulman | ... | best boy: New York |
Jeffery J. Tufano | ... | additional assistant camera |
Zachary Winestine | ... | second assistant camera: New York |
Casting Department
Betty Chan | ... | casting assistant: Hong Kong |
Susan Rephan | ... | casting assistant: New York |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen P. Butler | ... | wardrobe supervisor: New York |
Michelle Mao | ... | wardrobe supervisor: Hong Kong |
Editorial Department
Christopher Sanderson | ... | assistant editor |
Arnold Shuster | ... | negative cutter |
Joe Violante | ... | color consultant |
Location Management
Barney Wu | ... | location manager: Hong Kong |
Music Department
Stephen A. Hope | ... | music editor |
Todd Kasow | ... | music editor |
Richard Marvin | ... | Composer: Additional Music |
Ken Thorne | ... | conductor |
James D. Young | ... | music editor |
Bruce Babcock | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Po-San Lo | ... | script supervisor (as Bo-San Lo) |
Helga Petrashevich | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gerald Berton | ... | nautical consultant |
Lloyd Chao | ... | production executive |
Stanley Chow | ... | martial arts coordinator: Hong Kong |
Bill Lai | ... | martial arts coordinator |
Mars | ... | martial arts coordinator: Hong Kong |
Frank Navarro | ... | fight choreographer |
Fat Wan | ... | martial arts coordinator |
Paul Wong | ... | martial arts coordinator |
Pam Zarit | ... | dialog coach: New York |