Directed by
Michael Cooney |
Writing Credits
Jeremy Paige | ... | (story) and |
Michael Cooney | ... | (story) |
Michael Cooney | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Scott MacDonald | ... | Jack Frost | |
Christopher Allport | ... | Sam | |
Stephen Mendel | ... | Agent Manners | |
F. William Parker | ... | Paul Davrow | |
Eileen Seeley | ... | Anne | |
Rob LaBelle | ... | Stone | |
Zack Eginton | ... | Ryan Tiler | |
Jack Lindine | ... | Jake Metzner | |
Kelly Jean Peters | ... | Sally | |
Marsha Clark | ... | Marla | |
Chip Heller | ... | Deputy Foster | |
Brian Leckner | ... | Deputy Pullman | |
Darren Campbell | ... | Tommy | |
Shannon Elizabeth | ... | Jill Metzner (as Shannon Elizabeth Fadal) | |
Paul Keith | ... | Doc Peters | |
Charles C. Stevenson Jr. | ... | Father Branagh (as Charles Stevenson Jr.) | |
Nathanyael Grey | ... | Billy Metzner (as Nathan Hague) | |
Todd Conner | ... | Driver | |
Richard Whiten | ... | Second Driver (as Richard F. Whiten) | |
Harley Zumbrum | ... | Guard | |
Kurt Bryant | ... | Tanker Driver | |
Brett Boydstun | ... | Idiot (as Brett A. Boydstun) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David S. Kaufman | ... | Passerby (uncredited) |
Produced by
Barry L. Collier | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Javitz | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Paige | ... | producer |
Vicki Slotnick | ... | producer |
Music by
Chris Anderson | ||
Carl Schurtz |
Cinematography by
Dean Lent |
Editing by
Terry Kelley |
Casting By
Lisa Bankert |
Production Design by
Deborah Raymond | ||
Dorian Vernacchio |
Set Decoration by
Nancy O'Rourke | ... | (as Nancy S. Fallace) |
Costume Design by
Marina Buckwald |
Makeup Department
Jill Cady | ... | key makeup artist |
Michael Deak | ... | makeup effects supervisor |
Misa Gardner | ... | shop coordinator |
Screaming Mad George | ... | makeup artist |
Shinobu Hamada | ... | shop coordinator |
Brooks Stenstrom | ... | key hair stylist |
Melanie Tooker | ... | key makeup effects artist |
Production Management
JoAnn Perritano | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Meghan Crallé | ... | second second assistant director |
Sam Hill | ... | first assistant director |
Michelle Le Doux | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Jeremy Paige | ... | second unit director |
Chad Rosen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Will Alovis | ... | property master |
Doug Dow | ... | tool man |
Bryce Holtshousen | ... | lead man |
Herman Luna | ... | assistant property master |
Adolfo Martínez Pérez | ... | storyboard artist (as Adolfo Martine) |
Michael S. O'Neal | ... | propmaker |
Neil O'Sullivan | ... | swing gang |
Ira Proctor | ... | set dresser |
Todd Sheeler | ... | swing gang |
Francisco Stohr | ... | storyboard artist |
Brian Walsh | ... | swing gang (as Brian G. Walsh) |
Peter Weaver | ... | swing gang (as Peter M. Weaver) |
Amy Wise | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Mark Allen | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor |
Maxim Carl | ... | adr recordist |
James Clark | ... | boom operator (as James P. Clark) |
Mike Draghi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lisa Hannan | ... | sound effects editor |
Kirk Hunter | ... | sound effects editor |
Eric Jaffe | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Jonascu | ... | sound effects editor (as Mike Jonascu) |
Wayne Scott Joness | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff King | ... | sound effects editor |
Gabriel Kitinski | ... | sound effects editor |
John Kohlbrenner | ... | sound effects editor |
Chris Longo | ... | dialogue editor |
Jeff Mar | ... | adr and dialogue editor |
Michael McCarty | ... | foley recordist |
Cynthia Merrill | ... | foley artist |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | ... | sound effects editor |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Poteat | ... | dialogue editor |
Thomas Richter | ... | dialogue editor |
Douglas Salkin | ... | post-production audio coordinator |
Larry Scharf | ... | sound mixer |
John Taylor | ... | boom operator |
Debby VanPoucke | ... | sound effects editor |
Steven J. Venezia | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Special Effects by
Michael Deak | ... | supervisor: snowman effects (as Mike Deak) |
John Fedel | ... | fabricator (as Jon Fedele) / key puppeteer (as Jon Fedele) |
Larry Fioritto | ... | special effects coordinator |
Marguerite Gebhardt | ... | fabricator (as Marguerite Sehr) |
Kenneth J. Hall | ... | designer: snowman |
Malaki Keller | ... | technician: vinyl |
Clayton Martinez | ... | fabricator / key sculptor |
Bruce Mattox | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jennifer McGaw | ... | fabricator |
Virgil Sanchez | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Kurt Bryant | ... | stunt coordinator |
Thomas Dewier | ... | stunts (as Tom Dewier) |
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunts |
Carl Milinac | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jeff Barco | ... | electrician / still photographer |
Nathan Berggren | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Nate Berggren) |
Darwin Montana Browne | ... | key grip (as Dar Browne) |
Peter Bruce | ... | still photographer |
Jad Carmona | ... | loader |
Jose Danner | ... | grip |
Javier Ferrer | ... | best boy electric |
Mark Fragale | ... | first assistant camera |
Jeff Gatesman | ... | chief lighting technician / director of photography: Sun Valley unit |
Dimitry Gelman | ... | best boy grip (as Dmitry Gelman) |
Ric Griffith | ... | grip |
Geoffrey Haley | ... | steadicam operator |
Geoff Heally | ... | Steadicam operator |
Jay Holben | ... | electrician / gaffer: second unit |
Todd Kellstein | ... | key grip |
Herman Luna | ... | special camera operator |
Gail Matid | ... | special camera operator |
Ken Metz | ... | electrician |
Michael Millikan | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Keith Ogler | ... | first assistant camera: Sun Valley unit |
Justin Portwood | ... | electrician: Sun Valley unit |
Robert Schwartz | ... | grip |
Jeff Segal | ... | camera loader |
Bruce Sharp | ... | electrician (as Bruce 'Seattle' Sharp) / gaffer: second unit |
Keith Sherins | ... | loader |
Ron Siegel | ... | second assistant camera |
Stefan Tarzan | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
R.J. Thomas | ... | first assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Terri Fluker | ... | key costumer: snowman crew |
Krystine Karns | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Melanie Neat | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Amy J. Roberts | ... | additional costumer (as Amy Sean Roberts) |
Editorial Department
Meghan Crallé | ... | post-production coordinator |
Effie Deans | ... | assistant post-production coordinator |
Saul Escobedo | ... | color timer (as Saul Esposito) |
Location Management
Dominick Clark | ... | location manager |
Patrick Coughlan | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Herman Beeftink | ... | musician: piano |
Rick Delena | ... | session supervisor |
Mark Tomorsky | ... | musician: guitar |
Jeremy Wakefield | ... | musician: steel guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Nan Garcia-Wood | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Brett Boydstun | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lewis Burnett | ... | honeywagon driver (as Lew Burnett) |
Ronan P. Nagle | ... | transportation captain |
Bruce Reiss | ... | driver |
Phil Strauss | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
John Baumhauer | ... | office production assistant |
Valerie Bleth Sharp | ... | assistant production office coordinator (as Valerie Ann Bleth) / craft service (as Valerie Ann Bleth) |
Thomas 'Doc' Boguski | ... | production coordinator |
Thea Boyanowsky | ... | assistant to producer/director |
Meghan Crallé | ... | production coordinator: Sun Valley unit |
Maureen Duffy | ... | completion guarantor |
Kathy England | ... | insurance |
John Fedel | ... | snowman effects (as John Fedele) |
Matthew Fladell | ... | legal services |
Virgil Fornas | ... | studio teacher |
Robin Ginsberg | ... | production accountant |
David S. Kaufman | ... | assistant production accountant |
Ramiro Lopez | ... | caterer |
Melissa J. Lorenz | ... | set production assistant |
Curtis Myer | ... | stand-in |
John Nuno | ... | set production assistant |
Barbara Ortiz | ... | caterer |
Richard Ortiz | ... | caterer |
Sarah Pierce | ... | stand-in |
William M. Povletich | ... | assistant accountant |
Adrian F. Roscher | ... | legal services: production financing |
Paula Schmidt | ... | completion guarantor |
Cleo Solvang | ... | assistant craft service |
Marion Spiegelman | ... | completion guarantor |
James Temple | ... | office production assistant |
Thanks
Dian Arnold | ... | special thanks |
Linda Cameron | ... | special thanks |
Ron Cameron | ... | special thanks |
Ray Cooney | ... | special thanks |
Linda Dixon | ... | special thanks (as Linda Cooney) |
Matthew Fladell | ... | special thanks |
Jeanne Franks | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Franks | ... | special thanks |
Scott Groll | ... | special thanks: teleprint |
Barbara Javitz | ... | special thanks |
Maggi Kelley | ... | special thanks: lantana center |
Thomas Melby | ... | special thanks: apricot stages (as Thomas O. Melby) |
Rose Serulnic | ... | special thanks |
Ralph Slotnick | ... | special thanks |
Sue Slotnick | ... | special thanks |
Art Stribley | ... | special thanks |