Directed by
Erik Wedersøe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Klaus Rifbjerg | ... | (novel) |
Erik Wedersøe |
Cast (in credits order)
Pernilla August | ... | Anna Terlow | |
Gerard Bidstrup | ... | Jørgen Schwer | |
Reine Brynolfsson | ... | Morten | |
Jesper Christensen | ... | Johansen | |
Søren Pilmark | ... | Tom Terlow | |
Asta Kamma August | ... | Minna Terlow (as Asta August) | |
Lise-Lotte Norup | ... | Marianne | |
Waage Sandø | ... | Hans Carlsen | |
Bibi Andersson | ... | Annas Mor (as Bibbi Andersson) | |
Nick Bartlett | ... | Hooligan | |
Andrew Grainger | ... | Hooligan | |
Maria Grazia Bon | ... | Pensionatværtinde | |
Salvatore Omnis | ... | Motorcykelbetjent | |
Gabriele Vorzillo | ... | Gammel Italiensk Mand (as Gabriele Yorzillo) | |
Jacopo Giraldo | ... | Italiensk Dreng | |
Pier Aldo Girotto | ... | Taxa Chauffør (as Pieraldo Girotto) | |
Cesare Apolito | ... | Politimand på Hotel | |
Scott Farrell | ... | Italian passenger | |
Christina Cummings | ... | Stewardesse | |
Elio Castellana | ... | Paskontrollør | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ann-Mari Max Hansen | ... | Karen carlsen | |
Alexandre Ottoveggio | ... | The driver |
Produced by
Peter Bose | ... | executive producer |
Ralph Christians | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Lydholm | ... | producer |
Mouns Overgaard | ... | line producer |
Jannik Splidsboel | ... | line producer: Italy |
Nanna van Elk | ... | post-production producer |
Music by
Fuzzy |
Cinematography by
Henrik Jongdahl |
Editing by
Leif Axel Kjeldsen |
Costume Design by
Françoise Nicolet |
Makeup Department
Elisabeth Bukkehave | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Jens Döldissen | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Mona Raaé-Jensen | ... | wig maker |
Production Management
Zakaria Alaoui | ... | production manager: Morocco |
Kenneth Berg | ... | unit manager |
Thomas Rommel | ... | production manager: Germany |
Monica Steenberg | ... | post-production supervisor |
Giulio Steve | ... | production manager: Italy |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamal Belmejdoub | ... | assistant director: Morocco |
Anja Christensen | ... | second assistant director |
Jens Geibel | ... | second assistant director: Germany |
Stefania Grimaldi | ... | second assistant director: Italy |
Emil Sparre-Ulrich | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Carlo Avvisato | ... | props: Italy |
Gaetano Avvisato | ... | assistant props: Italy |
Ivar Baungaard | ... | property master |
Marco Di Francesco | ... | assistant props: Italy |
Morten Droob | ... | props |
Samiri Menouer | ... | property master: Morocco |
Claus Retpen | ... | poster artist |
Liz Vangdahl | ... | graphic artist |
Celia Werlimont | ... | props: Germany |
Sound Department
Steffen Addington | ... | sound editor: finish |
Adriano Di Lorenzo | ... | boom operator: Italy |
Pétur Einarsson | ... | foley artist (as Petur Einarsson) |
Henrik Garnov | ... | sound editor / sound (as Henrik Gugge Garnov) |
Julien Naudin | ... | foley artist |
John Nielsen | ... | boom operator |
Björn Olerich | ... | boom operator: Germany |
Mick Raaschou | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Jens Döldissen | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Lars H. Sørensen | ... | cg artist |
Stunts
Florian Osswald | ... | stunts: Germany |
Camera and Electrical Department
El Mokhtar Aboukal | ... | video assist operator: Morocco |
Søren Bay | ... | camera operator |
Abdelkader Bennouna | ... | electrician: Morocco |
Aziz Bizzi | ... | grip: Morocco |
Per Danbo | ... | gaffer: Morocco |
Hassan Hajhouj | ... | grip |
Rolf Konow | ... | still photographer |
Mikael Kort Kristensen | ... | grip |
Aurelio Langella | ... | grip: Italy |
Martin Lerche | ... | electrician |
Rasmus Lyhne | ... | vtr operator |
Aslak Lytthans | ... | electrician |
Jacob Marlow | ... | gaffer |
Driss Marzak | ... | gaffer: Morocco |
Malcolm Occhetto | ... | gaffer: Italy |
Frank Omø | ... | electrician |
Daniel Parmo | ... | first assistant camera |
Gunnar Peper | ... | electrician: Germany |
John Frimann Rasmussen | ... | first assistant camera |
Jürgen Ruge | ... | electrician |
Claus Sisseck | ... | camera operator |
Leah Striker | ... | assistant camera: Morocco |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Isabelle Caillaud | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Dorthe Brandt Bankwell | ... | color timer |
Basil McKinley | ... | assistant editor |
Nicolaj Monberg | ... | trailer editor |
Glennie Pettersson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Karin Trolle | ... | post-production coordinator |
Nanna van Elk | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Luca Fortunato Asquini | ... | location manager: Italy / location unit manager |
Ali Bakkioui | ... | location manager: Morocco (as Ali Bakkioui El Otmani) |
Otello Campanelli | ... | location manager: Rome |
Morten Kleener | ... | location manager |
Eduardo Lucarelli | ... | location manager: Viterbo |
Karin Trolle | ... | location manager: Morocco |
Script and Continuity Department
Annemarie Aaes | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jonas Allen | ... | assistant to producer |
Stine Monty Freddie | ... | script supervisor: Morocco |
Ada Kaalund | ... | accountant |
Felice Lattes | ... | crowd marshall |
Karina Ruth Lydersen | ... | accountant |
Hermann Meingast | ... | production assistant |
Hanne Merkx | ... | accountant |
Rainer Metz | ... | armorer |
Gitte Nielsen | ... | accountant |
Francesca Spinotti | ... | production coordinator: Italy |