Directed by
Jean Rollin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jean Rollin |
Cast (in credits order)
Cyrille Gaudin | ... | Isabelle (as Cyrille Iste) | |
Jacques Orth | ... | Le Professeur (as Jacques Régis) | |
Thomas Smith | ... | Triboulet | |
Sandrine Thoquet | ... | La Vampire | |
Magalie Madison | ... | L'ogresse / La Folle (as Magalie Aguado) | |
Céline Mauge | ... | Soeur Tourière | |
Marie-Laurence | ... | Mère Supérieure Paris | |
Danièle Servais-Orth | ... | Mère Supérieure Iles Chausey | |
Denis Tallaron | ... | Eric | |
Sabine Lenoël | ... | Soeur Marthe | |
Céline Clémentel | ... | Soeur Simplicité | |
Mira Petri | ... | Soeur Cigare | |
Marianna Palmieri | ... | Soeur Bouffarde | |
Bernard Musson | ... | Le Sorcier | |
Natalie Perrey | ... | La Sorcière | |
Catherine Castel | ... | Soeur à la Corde à Sauter (as Cathy Castel) | |
Dominique Treillou | ... | L'homme du Cimetière (as Dominique Treilloux) | |
Frédéric Legrand | ... | Le Marin au Pompon Rouge | |
Brigitte Lahaie | ... | La Louve | |
Thomas Desfossé | ... | Dracula | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Véronique Djaouti | ... | Violonist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andrea Angioli | ... | associate producer |
Jacques Orth | ... | producer |
Music by
Philippe D'Aram |
Cinematography by
Norbert Marfaing-Sintes |
Editing by
Janette Kronegger |
Production Design by
Sylvain Montagne |
Costume Design by
Natalie Perrey |
Makeup Department
Alexis Kinebanyan | ... | special makeup effects assistant |
Christelle Laromanière | ... | makeup artist |
Benoît Lestang | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Bernard Tramier | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Eric Houdbine | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Céline Clémentel | ... | second assistant director |
Jean-Noël Delamarre | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Daniel Gouyette | ... | boom operator |
Lionel Gratacap | ... | sound mixer |
Olivia Lumbroso | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Benoît Lestang | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Loup Afchain | ... | grip |
Véronique Djaouti | ... | still photographer (as Véronique Djaouti-Travers) / still photographer |
Arsène Jamet | ... | electrician |
Jean-Christophe Simon | ... | key grip |
Bernard Trocellier | ... | electrician |
Frédéric Trux | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jean-Eudes Monachon | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Nabila Daniault | ... | color timer |
Marie-Hélène Ravary | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Véronique Djaouti | ... | trainee script supervisor |
Natalie Perrey | ... | script supervisor |