Series Directed by
Michael DeCarlo | ... | (11 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Kelly Makin | ... | (11 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Kevin Inch | ... | (8 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Alex Chapple | ... | (8 episodes, 2001-2005) |
David Wellington | ... | (8 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Bruce McDonald | ... | (8 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Russell Mulcahy | ... | (5 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Jeremy Podeswa | ... | (4 episodes, 2001-2004) |
John Greyson | ... | (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Kari Skogland | ... | (3 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Thom Best | ... | (3 episodes, 2002-2005) |
John Fawcett | ... | (3 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Chris Grismer | ... | (3 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Steve DiMarco | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
John L'Ecuyer | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Ron Oliver | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Laurie Lynd | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Writing Credits
Ron Cowen | ... | (developed for American television by) (62 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Ron Cowen | ... | (story) (52 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Ron Cowen | ... | (developed for American television by) (62 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Ron Cowen | ... | (developer: American television) (16 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Ron Cowen | ... | (written by) (14 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Ron Cowen | ... | (developed for american television by) (5 episodes, 2001) |
Ron Cowen | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Ron Cowen | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (developed for American television by) (64 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (story) (52 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (developed for American television by) (64 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (developer: American television) (14 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (written by) (14 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (developed for american television by) (5 episodes, 2001) |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Daniel Lipman | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Russell T. Davies | ... | (based on the British series created by) (71 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Russell T. Davies | ... | (created by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Michael MacLennan | ... | (teleplay) (14 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Michael MacLennan | ... | (story) (13 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Efrem Seeger | ... | (teleplay) (8 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Efrem Seeger | ... | (story) (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Brad Fraser | ... | (story) (8 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Brad Fraser | ... | (teleplay) (8 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Del Shores | ... | (story) (8 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Del Shores | ... | (teleplay) (8 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Shawn Postoff | ... | (story) (7 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Shawn Postoff | ... | (teleplay) (7 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Jason Schafer | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Jason Schafer | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Jonathan Tolins | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2001) |
Jonathan Tolins | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Michael Berns | ... | (teleplay) (5 episodes, 2002) |
Michael Berns | ... | (story) (4 episodes, 2002) |
Matt Pyken | ... | (teleplay) (5 episodes, 2002) |
Matt Pyken | ... | (story) (4 episodes, 2002) |
Richard Kramer | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Richard Kramer | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Richard Kramer | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Garth Wingfield | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2001) |
Karen Walton | ... | (story) (3 episodes, 2002) |
Karen Walton | ... | (teleplay) (3 episodes, 2002) |
Doug Guinan | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2001) |
Drew Z. Greenberg | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Blair Fell | ... | (story) (1 episode, 2002) |
Blair Fell | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 2002) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Ron Cowen | ... | executive producer (83 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Sheila Hockin | ... | producer / producer (83 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Tony Jonas | ... | executive producer (83 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Daniel Lipman | ... | executive producer (83 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Noella Nesdoly | ... | line producer (80 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Michael MacLennan | ... | co-producer / producer / supervising producer / co-executive producer (61 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Adam Newman | ... | coordinating producer (48 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Bill Goddard | ... | co-producer (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Del Shores | ... | consulting producer / co-executive producer (41 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Efrem Seeger | ... | consulting producer / co-executive producer (34 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Jason Schafer | ... | co-producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Jonathan Tolins | ... | co-producer (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Michael Berns | ... | co-producer (20 episodes, 2002) |
Matt Pyken | ... | co-producer (20 episodes, 2002) |
Brad Fraser | ... | co-producer / supervising producer (14 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Kevin Inch | ... | producer (3 episodes, 2000) |
Shawn Postoff | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Series Music by
Tom Third | ... | (21 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Cinematography by
Thom Best | ... | (61 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Gavin Smith | ... | (9 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Series Editing by
Lisa Grootenboer | ... | (38 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Wendy Hallam Martin | ... | (33 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Bill Goddard | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Mike Lee | ... | (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Bree McDonough | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Casting By
John Brace | ... | (83 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Linda Lowy | ... | (83 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Ross Clydesdale | ... | (69 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Series Production Design by
Ingrid Jurek | ... | (83 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Series Art Direction by
James Phillips | ... | (31 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Andrew Hull | ... | (20 episodes, 2002) |
Mary Wilkinson | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Series Set Decoration by
Megan Less | ... | (54 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Series Costume Design by
Patrick Antosh | ... | (81 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Julie Whitfield | ... | (3 episodes, 2000) |
Series Makeup Department
Stephen Lynch | ... | key makeup artist (83 episodes, 2000-2005) |
James O'Reilly | ... | assistant hair stylist / hair stylist / hair stylist: Sharon Gless (41 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Yasmeen Jalali | ... | makeup assistant / assistant hair stylist / key makeup artist (30 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Joanne Bujouves | ... | makeup assistant / makeup artist assistant / assistant makeup artist (26 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Clara Dinunzio | ... | key hair stylist (26 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Michael Pfister | ... | key hair stylist (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Sid Armour | ... | additional makeup artist (21 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Peggy Kyriakidou | ... | key hair stylist (20 episodes, 2002) |
Helen Brum | ... | assistant hair stylist (19 episodes, 2002) |
Traci Loader | ... | special effects makeup and body painter (6 episodes, 2005) |
Roger Smith | ... | makeup assistant (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Shawn Smandych | ... | assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2001) |
Etheline Joseph | ... | key hair stylist (1 episode, 2005) |
Josie Stewart | ... | assistant hair stylist (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Production Management
Noella Nesdoly | ... | production manager (82 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Sara Fischer | ... | executive in charge of production (81 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Jeremy Hood | ... | assistant production manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
George Assimakopoulos | ... | third assistant director / trainee assistant director (41 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Lori Mather-Welch | ... | third assistant director / trainee assistant director / first assistant director (33 episodes, 2000-2003) |
J.L. Crosbie | ... | trainee assistant director (14 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Mark Easey | ... | second assistant director (14 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Linda Pope | ... | first assistant director (14 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Mary Redmond | ... | trainee assistant director (14 episodes, 2003) |
Tom Willey | ... | first assistant director (13 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Kim MacLachlan | ... | first assistant director (11 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Allison Winn | ... | second assistant director (11 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Sarah Jarvis | ... | second assistant director (10 episodes, 2002) |
Jill Girling | ... | second assistant director (7 episodes, 2003) |
Jennifer Haufler | ... | trainee assistant director (7 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Bryan McMeeken | ... | third assistant director (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ani Baravyan | ... | second assistant director (6 episodes, 2004) |
Jennifer Foxton | ... | trainee assistant director (6 episodes, 2004) |
Rico Gerussi | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 2004) |
Rob Fowler | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Michelle Michals | ... | second assistant director (5 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Matthew Alan Taylor | ... | trainee assistant director (5 episodes, 2001) |
James S. Fowler | ... | trainee assistant director (5 episodes, 2002) |
Megan Banning | ... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Jeremy Graham | ... | trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2002) |
David Sparkes | ... | trainee assistant director (2 episodes, 2002) |
Patrick Arias | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Brian J. Graham | ... | trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Tim Wright | ... | trainee assistant director (1 episode, 2002) |
Felix Gray | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2005) |
Rick Kush | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Art Department
Eric Summerley | ... | head carpenter (81 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Dan Norton | ... | set designer (76 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Cherie Spencer | ... | set dresser (68 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Robert Hillman | ... | set dresser (61 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Allan Westlake | ... | construction coordinator (53 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Brad Greaves | ... | graphic designer / assistant art director (50 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Ian Hay | ... | lead dresser (48 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Hans Engel | ... | office coordinator/buyer / buyer (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Ron Gent | ... | set dresser (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Mike Gaylor | ... | carpenter / location carpenter (46 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Stephen Willetts | ... | key scenic painter (46 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Robert Dyer | ... | assistant carpenter (45 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Derek Smith | ... | carpenter (45 episodes, 2002-2005) |
George Laramee | ... | carpenter / location carpenter (43 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Tanya Lemke | ... | property supervisor / property master (42 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Garth Brunt | ... | buyer (36 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Rick Little Darling | ... | on-set dresser (32 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Ercidio Tamayo | ... | assistant painter / painter (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Massimo Orlandi | ... | set dresser / on-set dresser (26 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Eric Petursson | ... | carpenter / location carpenter (26 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Michael Salansky | ... | property assistant (26 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Karl Stensrud | ... | construction labor (26 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Phil Leach | ... | on-set dresser / set dresser (22 episodes, 2000-2002) |
David Fuller | ... | head painter (20 episodes, 2002) |
Mark Kravjansky | ... | props assistant (20 episodes, 2002) |
Shane Nichols | ... | set dresser (20 episodes, 2002) |
Cindy Yetman | ... | props buyer (20 episodes, 2002) |
Grant Kilroy | ... | carpenter / location carpenter (14 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Derek Taylor | ... | head painter (14 episodes, 2003) |
Mark Hunter | ... | property supervisor (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Alexander Galant | ... | art department apprentice (13 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Todd Oberholtz | ... | carpenter (13 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Patrice Roy | ... | head painter (13 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Ian Brock | ... | Set Designer (13 episodes, 2005) |
Cynthia Chau | ... | art department apprentice (11 episodes, 2003) |
Robert L. Blair | ... | property supervisor (10 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Andrew Daley | ... | props assistant / property assistant (7 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Moe Laverty | ... | set decoration coordinator / set decorating coordinator (7 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Eduardo Dutra | ... | carpenter (7 episodes, 2005) |
Adam Urquhart | ... | lead dresser (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Craig Harris | ... | set dresser (5 episodes, 2000) |
Valma Pfaff | ... | set designer (5 episodes, 2000) |
Christopher Clapinson | ... | set dresser (4 episodes, 2000) |
Ernest Mordak | ... | fire artist (4 episodes, 2000) |
Amit Robson | ... | set dresser (4 episodes, 2000) |
Peter Miskimmin | ... | property supervisor (4 episodes, 2004) |
Carole Galand | ... | third assistant art director (3 episodes, 2000) |
Erich Entner | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Steve Bedford | ... | construction manager (1 episode, 2004) |
Rob Gent | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 2005) |
Chris Gotzamanis | ... | assistant art director (1 episode, 2005) |
David Margolies | ... | graphics (1 episode, 2005) |
Walter Piepcewiczus | ... | construction labor (1 episode, 2005) |
Maria Kennedy | ... | set buyer (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Sound Department
Eric Apps | ... | re-recording mixer (82 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Jack Heeren | ... | re-recording mixer (54 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Donna Powell | ... | foley artist (52 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Dale Sheldrake | ... | supervising dialogue editor / sound editor (52 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Mishann Lau | ... | sound effects editor (51 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Sue Conley | ... | adr editor (49 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Martin Gwynn Jones | ... | first assistant sound editor (41 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Matthew Stark | ... | boom operator (41 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Marina Adam | ... | foley assistant / foley artist (39 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Chaim Gilad | ... | production sound mixer (38 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Craig Baker | ... | boom operator (37 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Kirk Lynds | ... | foley recordist (34 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Bill McMillan | ... | sound recordist / production sound mixer (27 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Susan Fairbairn | ... | assistant sound editor / assistant sound effects editor (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Diego Osorio | ... | dubbing actor (20 episodes, 2002) |
Souda Sonbouttasene | ... | assistant sound effects editor (20 episodes, 2002) |
Bonnie Whitehall | ... | assistant dialogue editor (20 episodes, 2002) |
Marc Joubert | ... | assistant sound editor (14 episodes, 2003) |
David W. Barr | ... | adr recordist / adr mixer (14 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Joseph Doane | ... | assistant sound editor (14 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Erik Culp | ... | foley recordist (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer (5 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Mike Palmer | ... | assistant dialogue editor (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Janice Ierulli | ... | adr editor (4 episodes, 2003) |
Robert Fletcher | ... | production sound mixer (3 episodes, 2003) |
Ian Stewart | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 2003) |
Graham Jones | ... | assistant dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Clive Turner | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Brandon Walker | ... | supervising dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Lisa Coulthard | ... | foley assistant (2 episodes, 2002) |
Michael Gabriel | ... | adr recordist (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Ross Carter | ... | assistant sound effects editor (1 episode, 2000) |
Ian Rankin | ... | supervising dialogue editor (1 episode, 2002) |
Brent Robichaud | ... | epk audio (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Special Effects by
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects technician (16 episodes, 2001) |
Tim Good | ... | special effects coordinator: Good FX (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Series Stunts
Ken Quinn | ... | stunt coordinator (10 episodes, 2000-2004) |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator (7 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Eric Bryson | ... | stunt coordinator (5 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunts / stunt player (4 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Wayne Downer | ... | stunt player / stunts (3 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Dave Van Zeyl | ... | stunt rigger (3 episodes, 2000) |
Daniel Belley | ... | stunt player (2 episodes, 2000) |
Brian Jagersky | ... | stunt player (2 episodes, 2000) |
Joseph Racki | ... | stunt player (2 episodes, 2000) |
David Stinson | ... | stunt player (2 episodes, 2000) |
Jennifer Vey | ... | stunt player (2 episodes, 2000) |
Daryl Patchett | ... | stunts (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marco Bianco | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Chris Body | ... | stunt player (1 episode, 2000) |
Terrance Kosikar | ... | stunt player (1 episode, 2000) |
Brittney Banks | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Tom Bishop Jr. | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2002) |
Suzanne Melnick | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2002) |
Alison Reid | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2002) |
Mary Ann Stevens | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2002) |
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2003) |
Ron Van Hart | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2003) |
Rene Bishop | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2004) |
Cameron Bryson | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2004) |
Jamie Jones | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Paolo Perin | ... | best boy grip (61 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Christopher J. Toudy | ... | key grip (61 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Glen Treilhard | ... | first assistant camera (53 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Pief Weyman | ... | still photographer (51 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Sean Jensen | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator (42 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Dana Perry | ... | grip (41 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Mark Hewson | ... | electrician (41 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Murray Mainprize | ... | genny op (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Craig Stewart | ... | dolly grip (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Iain Baird | ... | camera operator (27 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Scott Craven | ... | best boy electric / electric / electrician (26 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Andy Gondek | ... | electric / best boy electric / gaffer (26 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Tony Oliver | ... | second assistant camera (26 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Craig Wright | ... | gaffer (26 episodes, 2003-2005) |
J. Joly | ... | electrician / electric (25 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Joey Jones | ... | grip (25 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Matthew Brookes | ... | electric (25 episodes, 2003-2004) |
J.W. Lee Ionson | ... | generator operator (24 episodes, 2000-2002) |
John Pogue | ... | electrician / first assistant camera (23 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Frank Gentile | ... | best boy electric / gaffer (23 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Terry Banting | ... | gaffer (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
John MacLean | ... | grip (22 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Morgan Sainsbury | ... | gaffer (20 episodes, 2002) |
Kevin Young | ... | electrician (20 episodes, 2002) |
Richard Wilmot | ... | camera operator / camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit (18 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Peter Wong | ... | second assistant camera / camera trainee (16 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Rohan Lawrence | ... | grip (16 episodes, 2002) |
Andy Burnett | ... | grip (15 episodes, 2002) |
Robin Lopes | ... | dolly grip (13 episodes, 2002) |
Tim Barg | ... | electrician (13 episodes, 2005) |
Michael Purdon | ... | second assistant camera (12 episodes, 2004) |
Eric Morin | ... | first assistant camera (12 episodes, 2005) |
Andrew Macklin | ... | first assistant camera (7 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Craig Cooper | ... | camera trainee (7 episodes, 2002) |
Toofun West | ... | camera trainee / b cam second assistant camera (7 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Duncan McKee | ... | best boy grip / key grip (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Steve Winn | ... | dolly grip (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Nicholas Fasullo | ... | dolly grip (6 episodes, 2002) |
Nelson Duarte | ... | electrician / electric (6 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Lucas Pasquali | ... | electrician (6 episodes, 2003) |
Daryl Alvaro | ... | key grip (5 episodes, 2000) |
Mark Delaney | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2000) |
Scott Tremblay | ... | best boy electric / electric (5 episodes, 2000) |
Matthew Bedard | ... | camera trainee (5 episodes, 2002) |
Ross Church | ... | grip (5 episodes, 2002) |
Sheena Munroe | ... | camera trainee (5 episodes, 2004) |
David Riding | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 2000-2001) |
James Tamblyn | ... | video playback operator / video playback (4 episodes, 2000) |
Phil Calambakas | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Heather Donald | ... | camera trainee (4 episodes, 2002) |
Danny Santa Ana | ... | camera trainee (4 episodes, 2002) |
Johnny Wersta | ... | dolly grip / grip (4 episodes, 2002) |
Luke Gordon | ... | grip (4 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Michael Potts | ... | camera trainee (4 episodes, 2003) |
Michael Spicer | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (4 episodes, 2003) |
Joe Howe | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ryan Lee | ... | electric / electrician (3 episodes, 2000) |
Hugo Marcotte | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2000) |
Christian Drennan | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2002) |
Gene Gray | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2002) |
Lisa Logan | ... | grip (3 episodes, 2002) |
Tara Ziemba | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2002) |
Kelly Hearns | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2003) |
Blaise Kunopaski | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2003) |
Peter Komady | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2004) |
Amanda Wojtaszek | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2004) |
Alex Lisman | ... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2005) |
Lee Ionson | ... | generator operator (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Andreas Evdemon | ... | camera trainee (2 episodes, 2000) |
Paul Dias | ... | best boy electric (2 episodes, 2003) |
Alexander Pavlov | ... | camera trainee (2 episodes, 2004) |
Blayne Badge | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2001) |
Magnus Bjarnason | ... | best boy grip (1 episode, 2001) |
Poppy Neufeld | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2001) |
Sean Stark | ... | grip (1 episode, 2001) |
Rahul Parekh | ... | grip (1 episode, 2002) |
Rob MacDonald | ... | electrician (1 episode, 2003) |
Yuri Sandler | ... | grip (1 episode, 2003) |
Glen Beauchamp | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Mike Macauley | ... | electric (1 episode, 2005) |
Matthew Shroyer | ... | camera trainee (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Animation Department
John Currie | ... | animator (54 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Series Casting Department
Linda Lowy | ... | original casting / casting (51 episodes, 2000-2005) |
John Brace | ... | original casting (50 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Bart Lobraico | ... | background casting / extras casting (21 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Luella Lauber | ... | extras casting (5 episodes, 2000) |
Michele Short | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Ross Clydesdale | ... | casting (1 episode, 2000) |
Ed Lewis | ... | casting assistant (1 episode, 2000) |
John Mabry | ... | casting department (1 episode, 2000) |
John Rait | ... | casting associate (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shannon Wilson | ... | on-set key wardrobe / wardrobe supervisor (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Meredith Wilson | ... | costume cutter / wardrobe assistant (30 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Kimberly Memory Stanley | ... | assistant costume designer (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Lisa Renee Reed | ... | assistant costume designer (26 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Heather Crepp | ... | on-set key wardrobe / cutter (26 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Karen Falcenberg | ... | on-set wardrobe assistant (20 episodes, 2002) |
Jennifer Lantz | ... | costume assistant (20 episodes, 2002) |
Sheila Fitzpatrick | ... | cutter / on-set key wardrobe / costume cutter (19 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Angela Mary-Gardner | ... | wardrobe buyer (5 episodes, 2004) |
Marie Grogan Hales | ... | wardrobe master (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Kelly Hood | ... | on-set wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Patrick Antosh | ... | wardrobe master (3 episodes, 2000) |
Carmel Buttery | ... | on-set wardrobe assistant (3 episodes, 2000) |
Shannon Muir | ... | costume assistant (3 episodes, 2000) |
Brenda Broer | ... | set costumer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Michael Ground | ... | cutter (1 episode, 2004) |
Garth Brunt | ... | costume buyer (1 episode, 2005) |
Kim Harkness | ... | wardrobe buyer (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Editorial Department
Chris Dover | ... | telecine colorist / colorist (53 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Allan O'Hara | ... | on-line editor (53 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Renay McGowan | ... | post-production coordinator (51 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Christopher Haufe | ... | telecine colorist (46 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Steve Lowry | ... | on-line editor (42 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Todd Farrell | ... | assistant editor (40 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Trevor Risbridger | ... | on-line assistant (34 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Tera Goldblatt | ... | editor trainee / post-production assistant (26 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Clement Lush | ... | colorist assist (26 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Hugh Elchuk | ... | second assistant editor / trainee assistant editor (24 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Trevor White | ... | dailies film colorist / telecine colorist (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Mark Bishop | ... | on-line assistant (13 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Diane Brunjes | ... | first assistant editor (13 episodes, 2005) |
Jason Gatt | ... | first assistant editor (12 episodes, 2004) |
Bill Goddard | ... | supervising editor (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Jonah Goldstein | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Location Management
Chris Martin | ... | location manager (24 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Joseph A. Dewar | ... | location production assistant / location production manager (23 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Peter Boboras | ... | location manager (23 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Anthony David Pace | ... | location production assistant (17 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Christopher Dunn | ... | assistant location manager (13 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Mark Alleyne | ... | location production assistant (13 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Kristian Loosberg | ... | assistant location manager (12 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Michael Campbell | ... | assistant location manager (11 episodes, 2003-2004) |
James Campbell | ... | assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2002) |
Roger Lumyoung | ... | location production assistant (7 episodes, 2003) |
David Korchok | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Chris Moulson | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2005) |
Snyder Erik | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 2000) |
Kent Tustin | ... | location production assistant / assistant location manager (5 episodes, 2000) |
Aine Furey | ... | location manager (5 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Tracey Savein | ... | location scout (4 episodes, 2004) |
Orest Haba | ... | assistant location manager (3 episodes, 2000) |
Cathy Loria | ... | location production assistant (3 episodes, 2004) |
Zachary Beckwith | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2001) |
John Rakich | ... | location scout (1 episode, 2004) |
Jarrod Price | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2005) |
Jason McLeod | ... | location assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2002) |
Series Music Department
Michael Perlmutter | ... | music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates / music supervisor (54 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Yuri Gorbachow | ... | music editor (53 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Erin Hunt | ... | music coordinator / music coordinator: S.L. Feldman & Associates (52 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Scot McFadyen | ... | music supervisor: S.L. Feldman & Associates / music supervisor (52 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Paul Grace | ... | music consultant (48 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Jane Muckle | ... | music administrator (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Andrew Wright | ... | trainee music editor (32 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer / music recordist (22 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Stacey Horricks | ... | music coordinator (18 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Lance Ouellette | ... | violin consultant (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Chris Cox | ... | performer (4 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Adreana Braun | ... | vocal coach (2 episodes, 2004) |
Chris Baker | ... | performer: "Shake Me" (1 episode, 2001) |
Ramin Sakurai | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2003) |
Chris Falson | ... | song performer (1 episode, 2004) |
Amin Bhatia | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Karen Rolfe | ... | as-broadcast script creator (82 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Nancy Markle | ... | script supervisor (61 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Winnifred Jong | ... | script supervisor (33 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Donna Gardon | ... | script supervisor (25 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Roderic Kavanagh | ... | script coordinator (7 episodes, 2000-2005) |
David Donohue | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Transportation Department
Cheryl Darbey | ... | driver (68 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Grant Wilkins | ... | transportation coordinator (53 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Craig Taylor | ... | driver (44 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Al Izumi | ... | driver (43 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Alex Laframboise | ... | transportation captain / driver (39 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Mike Sanci | ... | driver: honeywagon / honeywagon driver (35 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Steve Merlin | ... | driver (34 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Jerome McCann | ... | driver / transportation coordinator (32 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Chris Radley Walters | ... | driver (28 episodes, 2002-2005) |
John Panchyshyn | ... | driver (27 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Michael Wilkin | ... | driver (26 episodes, 2000-2002) |
David McLaren | ... | transportation captain (26 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Doug Rank | ... | driver (25 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Don Chan | ... | driver (23 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Roberto Andurray | ... | driver (21 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Chris Daigle | ... | driver: honeywagon (17 episodes, 2002) |
Jeff Steinberg | ... | driver (12 episodes, 2001-2004) |
David Stetson | ... | driver (12 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Brian Clark | ... | transportation captain / driver (8 episodes, 2002) |
Al MacNeil | ... | driver (7 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Len Kiroff | ... | driver (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Mick Maher | ... | driver (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
John Ricci | ... | picture vehicle wrangler (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Duff Warren | ... | driver (4 episodes, 2000) |
John Carr | ... | driver (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Paul Thorpe | ... | driver (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Henrick Riik | ... | driver (3 episodes, 2004) |
Petar Malobabic | ... | driver (2 episodes, 2002) |
Duff Warren | ... | driver (1 episode, 2000) |
Erwin Roithmeier | ... | driver (1 episode, 2001) |
John 'Jack' Coupland | ... | driver: honeywagon (1 episode, 2005) |
Glen McGugan | ... | transportation captain (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Additional Crew
Maria Elena Heredia | ... | spanish dubbing (65 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Linda Keyworth | ... | production coordinator / supervising production coordinator / assistant coordinator (54 episodes, 2000-2005) |
David Donohue | ... | script coordinator: Toronto / assistant: producers / assistant to the producer / story editor (53 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Jerry Greben | ... | utility stand-in (53 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Jeremy Hood | ... | production coordinator / assistant production manager / assistant production coordinator (48 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Mara McSweeny | ... | clearance coordinator (48 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Lisa Ghione | ... | unit publicist (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Roderic Kavanagh | ... | script coordinator: LA (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Cam Mansfield | ... | first assistant accountant (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Bev Ross | ... | production accountant (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Tom Tobin | ... | assistant to producers (47 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Tina Vacalopoulos | ... | assistant production coordinator / production assistant (46 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Paul Aldous | ... | utility stand-in (46 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Kim Coghill | ... | production assistant / receptionist (46 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Colleen Quinn | ... | assistant: producers / assistant to the producer (40 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Amy Cuthbertson | ... | receptionist / production assistant (28 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Kris Baker | ... | craft service (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Pat Franczyk | ... | craft service (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Patti Medwid | ... | utility stand-in (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Jennifer Weber | ... | trainee assistant accountant / second assistant accountant / payroll accountant (27 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Wesley Clegg | ... | production assistant (26 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Lisa Clapperton | ... | production assistant (26 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Shawn Postoff | ... | story editor / executive story editor (26 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Paul Mark | ... | assistant production coordinator / production assistant (25 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Mindy May Jenkins | ... | production accountant (22 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ginny Campbell | ... | payroll accountant / second assistant accountant (20 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Gina Crane | ... | product placement coordinator (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Julia Itkin | ... | accounting clerk (20 episodes, 2002) |
John Ritchie | ... | assistant: writers (20 episodes, 2002) |
Emily Turner | ... | payroll accountant (20 episodes, 2002) |
Mark Alleyne | ... | production assistant (14 episodes, 2003) |
Brad Fraser | ... | executive story editor (14 episodes, 2003) |
Matt Hilliard-Forde | ... | assistant to producer (14 episodes, 2003) |
Justin Spitzer | ... | assistant: writers (14 episodes, 2003) |
Vanessa Whittaker | ... | production assistant (14 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Karen Walton | ... | executive story consultant (13 episodes, 2002) |
Lorraine J. Proctor | ... | second assistant accountant (13 episodes, 2004-2005) |
J Graigory | ... | story editor / assistant: writers (13 episodes, 2005) |
Duncan Birmingham | ... | assistant: writers / writers assistant / writer's assistant (12 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Yosh Katz | ... | assistant: writers (12 episodes, 2004) |
Sean Coyne | ... | craft service (10 episodes, 2001) |
Richard Ahren | ... | assistant: producers / assistant to the producer (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Roberta Gerow | ... | accounting clerk (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Susan James | ... | production coordinator / head production coordinator (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Richard Kramer | ... | executive consultant (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Brent McGill | ... | utility stand-in (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Vicky Middleton | ... | first assistant accountant / first assistant accoutant (6 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Nicole Facey | ... | receptionist (5 episodes, 2002) |
Christopher Stivala | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2002) |
James Fraser | ... | assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2003) |
Joe Everett | ... | publicist (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Brian P. Cosgrove | ... | assistant: writers (3 episodes, 2000) |
Marijan Ivan Zelic | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2000) |
Morgan Flood | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2001) |
Sharon Friedman | ... | psychological advisor (1 episode, 2002) |
Blair Harley | ... | video consultant (1 episode, 2002) |
Sy Young | ... | neurological advisor (1 episode, 2002) |
Becky Devolin | ... | photo double (1 episode, 2004) |
Jerry Azzopardi | ... | utility stand-in (1 episode, 2005) |
Sam Komaromi | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Danielle Richardson | ... | receptionist (1 episode, 2005) |
Dean Armstrong | ... | acting coach (uncredited) (14 episodes, 2004) |
James Henderson | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2001) |
Series Thanks
Jon Kent | ... | "Rage" artwork by / "Rage" comic book art by / "Rage" end sequence cartoon art by (3 episodes, 2002) |
Vince Mancuso | ... | Justin's artwork by / digital art by / digital artwork provided by (3 episodes, 2002) |
James Fry | ... | "Rage" artwork by (1 episode, 2002) |
Issam Idani | ... | sketches of Ethan drawn by (1 episode, 2002) |
Jerry Ordway | ... | "Rage" artwork by (1 episode, 2002) |
Josef Rubenstein | ... | "Rage" artwork by (1 episode, 2002) |
Shaan Syed | ... | Adrienne's artworks were provided from the works of (1 episode, 2002) |
Johnny McGovern | ... | film clips provided by: Gay Pimp (1 episode, 2003) |
Darryl Armstrong | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 2005) |