Directed by
Jean-Loup Hubert |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jean-Loup Hubert |
Cast (in credits order)
Gérard Jugnot | ... | Paolo | |
Adriana Karembeu | ... | Laetitia | |
Morgane Cabot | ... | Pauline | |
Sabrina Ouazani | ... | Lilia | |
Lucie de Saint-Thibault | ... | Lucie | |
Marc Andréoni | ... | Léo | |
Alexandre Ibisk | ... | Alex | |
Julien Hubert | ... | Thibaut | |
Michaël Toch-Martin | ... | Rachid | |
Thérèse Liotard | ... | La mère de Pauline | |
Tania Garbarski | ... | Delphine | |
Jacques Ouaniche | ... | Le père de Pauline | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Claudine Acs | ... | La vieille dame | |
Kristie Austin | ... | Mère de Lucie | |
Philippe Bastien | ... | Père de Lucie | |
Christian Beissy | ... | L'Homme au balcon | |
Thomas Bronzini de Caraffa | ... | Le Garçon de café (as Thomas Bronzoni) | |
Stéphane De Groodt | ... | L'Inspecteur | |
Didier Ferrari | ... | Capitaine de gendarmerie | |
Christian Gauthier | ... | Le Dragueur | |
Aida Harzallah | ... | Grand-Mère de Lilia | |
Valérie Lecomte | ... | L'infirmière | |
Charly Picciocchi | ... | Client du Café | |
Nathalie Raiman | ... | Mère de Lilia | |
Louis Bastien Reihes | ... | Adrien | |
Didier Sabathe | ... | L'inspecteur | |
Karim Saleh | ... | Youssef |
Produced by
Franck Cabot-David | ... | producer |
Martine Lambrechts | ... | co-producer (as Martine Lévy-Lambrechts) |
Jacques Ouaniche | ... | producer |
Music by
Pauline Hubert |
Cinematography by
Renaud Chassaing |
Editing by
Sandrine Deegen |
Production Design by
Frédéric Duru |
Art Direction by
Sébastien Monteux-Halleur |
Costume Design by
Nathalie Lecoultre |
Makeup Department
Gil Allan | ... | key hair stylist (as Gill Allan) / makeup artist (as Gill Allan) |
Alain Boinot | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Véronique Boslé | ... | hair stylist (as Veronique Bosle) |
Production Management
Jacques-Emmanuel Astor | ... | unit manager |
Arnout Deurinck | ... | post-production supervisor |
Mireia Ibars | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alain Lalanne | ... | post-production supervisor (as Alain Manzor) |
Jérémie Ouaniche | ... | assistant post-production supervisor |
Benoît Pilot | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sandra Mainguené | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jérôme Bertin | ... | carpenter |
David D'Aquaro | ... | assistant art director |
Caroline Duru | ... | set dresser |
Hubert Fuentes | ... | constructor |
Julien Hubert | ... | storyboard artist |
Thierry Hubert | ... | props |
Patrick Lambert | ... | assistant decorator |
Joel Laurut | ... | tapestry |
Mohammed Ali Maamar | ... | painter |
Sébastien Monteux-Halleur | ... | assistant decorator |
Franck Savary | ... | head painter |
Pascal Schiltz | ... | carpenter |
Paul Sciacca | ... | painter |
Gérard Simonet | ... | construction coordinator |
Marc Thirot | ... | props |
Marjorie Thomas | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Stéphane Albinet | ... | sound recordist |
Philippe Baudhuin | ... | sound mixer |
Déborah Benarrosche | ... | assistant sound editor |
Philippe Bluart | ... | sound editor |
Christophe Brajdic | ... | sound recordist |
Philippe Charbonnel | ... | sound recordist |
Jérôme Chenevoy | ... | boom operator |
Alain Curvelier | ... | sound |
François Dumont | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nicolas Fioraso | ... | assistant foley artist |
Jo Masset | ... | post-synchronisation |
Gilles Matte | ... | boom operator |
Henri Morelle | ... | additional sound |
Gadou Naudin | ... | foley artist |
Michel Schillings | ... | sound recordist |
Ingrid Simon | ... | assistant sound editor |
Luc Thomas | ... | assistant re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Patrick D'Artois | ... | special effects supervisor |
Jean-Luc Gason | ... | senior digital compositor |
Visual Effects by
Julien Ducenne | ... | compositor |
Leonardo Sedevcic | ... | matte painter |
Stunts
Daniel Vérité | ... | stunt coordinator |
Julien Vérité | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lubomir Bakchev | ... | assistant camera |
Eric Bonnaire | ... | key grip |
Antoine Bour | ... | electrician: second unit |
Bernard Brun | ... | still photographer |
Stéphane Dion | ... | electrician |
Stéphane Duchemin | ... | grip |
Franck Gilbert | ... | video operator |
Dominique Gonnin | ... | grip |
Vincent Gros-Desormeaux | ... | grip |
Nicolas Juge | ... | electrician |
Kareem La Vaullée | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator: "b" camera / camera operator: second unit |
Hervé Labourdette | ... | assistant camera |
Mathieu Normand | ... | second assistant camera |
Ludovic Petit | ... | electrician: second unit |
Dominique Robert | ... | key grip: 2nd unit - additional |
Olivier Rodriguez | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Nadine Daigne | ... | extras casting |
Anne Lanco | ... | extras casting |
Nicolas Pancrazi | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Hélène Cassard | ... | costumer |
Oceane Kienzelo | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Peter Bernaers | ... | colorist |
Séverine Cava | ... | assistant editor |
Sophie De Meyer | ... | post-production coordinator |
Arnout Deurinck | ... | on-line editor |
Marguerite Le Bourgeois | ... | assistant editor |
Valérie Le Docte | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Marc Bastien | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Betty Greffet | ... | script supervisor |
Elsa Prioux | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ghislain Le Guisquet | ... | picture car |
Olivier Suffert | ... | picture car |
Additional Crew
Philippe Bonaldi | ... | canteen |
Gilles Cappelletto | ... | travelling car |
Charlotte Epale | ... | production assistant |
Jean Hertel | ... | groupman |
Koen Maenhout | ... | scanning technician |
Eric Nebot | ... | production coordinator |
Bachir Sareh | ... | production assistant |
Alexis Van Calster | ... | production administrator |
Arnaud Wyrzykowski | ... | production administrator |