Directed by
Nick Quested |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Thadd Turner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Andrew Bryniarski | ... | associate producer |
Jasper Jan | ... | co-producer |
Ryan R. Johnson | ... | producer (as Ryan Johnson) |
Jason Peterson | ... | line producer |
Jason K Peterson | ... | line producer |
Kevin Ragsdale | ... | producer |
Richard E. Ragsdale | ... | executive producer |
Dean Stillman | ... | associate producer |
Amber B. Turner | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert M. Turner | ... | executive producer |
Thadd Turner | ... | producer |
Music by
James Intveld | ||
Michael Turner | ... | (as Michael R. Turner) |
Cinematography by
Patrick Loungway |
Editing by
Donn Aron | ... | (as Don Aron) |
Production Design by
Mikal Hameed |
Art Direction by
Erik Baker | ||
Yolanda Chavez |
Costume Design by
Kate Lessa | ||
Suzanne Wilson |
Makeup Department
Mark Bautista | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Tina Cohen | ... | second makeup artist |
Kim Collea | ... | key makeup artist |
Molly Sutherland | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Tanya Turner | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ozzy Alvarez | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ryan Cooper | ... | unit production manager |
Mike Harrop | ... | post-production supervisor: New York |
Rennie Johnson | ... | post-production supervisor: Los Angeles |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jabulani Brown | ... | second assistant director |
Tania Cuevas | ... | second second assistant director |
Marc Kelly | ... | first assistant director |
Cameron Noble | ... | second unit director |
Michael Wehrhahn | ... | assistant action director |
Art Department
Erik Baker | ... | second art director (as Eric Baker) |
Doc Ingalls | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Karma Barber | ... | adr mixer / foley artist |
Jaacob Bowden | ... | boom operator |
Christopher Cain | ... | dialogue editor (as Chris Cain) |
Jeremy Frindel | ... | sound mixer |
Linda Langridge | ... | assistant sound editor |
Donald Lyles | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Brian Musmacker | ... | additional boom operator |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist |
Shannon Potter | ... | foley mixer |
Todd Raines | ... | foley artist |
Clancy T. Troutman | ... | post-production sound supervisor (as Clancy Troutman) / re-recording mixer (as Clancy Troutman) |
Scott Westley | ... | sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Rick Brackmann | ... | title designer: main title sequence (as Rick Brackman) |
Michael Hobbs | ... | digital artist |
Rennie Johnson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mark Linthicum | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Pete Brown | ... | stunts |
Lance Elchlepp | ... | stunts |
Emily Ferguson | ... | stunts |
John Hand | ... | stunts |
Mitch Hayes | ... | stunts |
Rick Hopkins | ... | stunts |
Robert Jensen | ... | highfall stunts / stunts |
Siu-Hung Leung | ... | stunt director: fights |
Jeff Prather | ... | stunt coordinator: fights / stunts |
Robert Samuels | ... | stunt coordinator: fights / stunts |
Forrie J. Smith | ... | stunts |
Eric Suber | ... | stunts |
Chris Swinney | ... | motorcycle double: Billy Wirth/Matt Schulze / stunt safety |
Sheri Swinney | ... | motorcycle double: Cerina Vincent (as Sheri Sharp) |
Thadd Turner | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: horse stunts / stunts |
Michael Wehrhahn | ... | assistant to action director / stunts |
Paul Adkins | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Hank Hustus | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Braun | ... | first assistant camera |
Danny Gonzalez | ... | key grip |
Jim Hawthorne | ... | grip |
Terry Meadows | ... | gaffer |
Maritza Murillo | ... | best boy electric |
Cameron Noble | ... | camera operator |
Roderick E. Stevens | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Satoshi Takai | ... | electrician |
Tamara | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Ben Thompson | ... | best boy |
Robert Yost | ... | grip |
Josh Zientarski | ... | second assistant camera (as Joshua Zientarski) |
Brian Fischer | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Phyllis Miltmore | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Alice Rocchio | ... | second assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Chris Conlee | ... | assistant editor |
Rennie Johnson | ... | on-line editor |
Mark Linthicum | ... | color timer |
Brian J. Cavanaugh | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Richard E. Ragsdale | ... | additional scoring |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenny Pond | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Cook | ... | transportation |
Jim Hawthorne | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Brent Almond | ... | assistant: Matt Schulze |
Michael Ayers | ... | production assistant |
Thorin Butler | ... | production assistant |
Roger Castillo | ... | animal wrangler |
Kelli Dickinson | ... | production assistant |
Martin Fisher | ... | production assistant |
Siu-Hung Leung | ... | action director |
Phyllip Lybrand | ... | production assistant |
Tritia Victoria Manianglung | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca J. Sorensen | ... | production coordinator (as Rebecca Sorenson) |
Chris Swinney | ... | medic |
Wendy Trakes | ... | production assistant (as Wendy Watters) |
Tanya Turner | ... | production assistant |
Thadd Turner | ... | director: additional photography |
Allison Vanore | ... | production assistant |
Jaacob Bowden | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Frank Brown | ... | thanks |
Sean M. Fawcett | ... | thanks (as Sean M. Fawcett Esq.) |
Mark Lester | ... | thanks |
Pete Mangelsdorf | ... | thanks |
Cynthia L. Turner | ... | thanks |
Deborah Katherine Wehde | ... | thanks (as Katherine Wehde) |