The CMT Music Awards (2005)
Reference View | Change View
- 2h 30min
- Music
- 11 Apr 2005 (USA)
- TV Special
Know what this is about?
Be the first one to add a plot.
Director:
Writers:
Photos and Videos
Cast
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Aldean | ... |
Self
|
|
Catherine Bach | ... |
Self
|
|
Dierks Bentley | ... |
Self - Performer
|
|
James Best | ... |
Self
|
|
Big & Rich | ... |
Themselves
|
|
Clint Black | ... |
Self
|
|
Kenny Chesney | ... |
Self - Performer
|
|
Billy Currington | ... |
Self
|
|
Jeff Daniels | ... |
Self - Presenter
|
|
Drea de Matteo | ... |
Self - Presenter
|
|
Bill Engvall | ... |
Self - Presenter
|
|
Jeff Foxworthy | ... |
Self - Host
|
|
Gina Gershon | ... |
Self - Presenter
|
|
Heart | ... |
Themselves
|
|
Dennis Hopper | ... |
Self - Presenter
|
|
Alan Jackson | ... |
Self - Performer
|
|
Shooter Jennings | ... |
Self - Presenter
|
|
Toby Keith | ... |
Self - Performer
|
|
Larry the Cable Guy | ... |
Self - Presenter
|
|
Bill Lloyd | ... |
Self - Announcer
(as Bill Lloyd)
|
|
Loretta Lynn | ... |
Self
|
|
Andie MacDowell | ... |
Self
|
|
Martina McBride | ... |
Self
|
|
Reba McEntire | ... |
Self - Performer
|
|
Tim McGraw | ... |
Self
|
|
Montgomery Gentry | ... |
Themselves
|
|
Jamie O'Neal | ... |
Self
|
|
Brad Paisley | ... |
Self - Performer
|
|
Rich Redmond | ... |
Self
|
|
Julie Roberts | ... |
Self
|
|
John Schneider | ... |
Self
|
|
Ricky Schroder | ... |
Self
|
|
William Shatner | ... |
Self - Presenter
|
|
Blake Shelton | ... |
Self
|
|
Mindy Smith | ... |
Self
|
|
Cowboy Troy | ... |
Self
|
|
Josh Turner | ... |
Self
|
|
Keith Urban | ... |
Self - Performer
|
|
Donnie Van Zant | ... |
Self
|
|
Johnny Van Zant | ... |
Self
|
|
Gretchen Wilson | ... |
Self - Performer
|
|
Tom Wopat | ... |
Self
|
|
Trisha Yearwood | ... |
Self - Performer
|
Directed by
Alan Carter |
Written by
Bret Calvert | ... | () |
Todd Calvert | ... | () |
Mike Veneman | ... | () |
Produced by
Art Arellanes | ... | coordinating producer |
Robin Berlin | ... | talent producer |
Liberty Bock | ... | supervising producer |
Sarah Brock | ... | executive producer |
Margaret Comeaux | ... | supervising producer |
Chad Hines | ... | field producer |
Mitch Kirsch | ... | associate producer |
Kenan Moran | ... | field producer |
Audrey Morrissey | ... | executive producer |
Rex Robinson | ... | associate producer |
Mary Sheibani | ... | associate producer |
Alex Solomons | ... | associate producer |
Richard Van Syckle | ... | coordinating producer |
Charles Venturi | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Scooter Pietsch |
Editing by
Evon Barros | ||
Mark David | ||
Nathan Downing | ||
Ivan Dudynsky |
Editorial Department
Chris Eyster | ... | post-production coordinator |
Danny Holcom | ... | assistant editor |
Jason Jensen | ... | assistant editor |
Production Design by
Steve Bass |
Art Direction by
Carla Daeninckx | ||
Tamlyn Wright |
Makeup Department
Holly Chapman | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Brenda Gower | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Cindy Rich | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Beka Wilson | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Lara Karchmer | ... | production manager |
Mike Saffran | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Curt Casassa | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Joe Barry | ... | staging supervisor |
David Bennett | ... | graphic designer |
Nora Gaffney | ... | graphic designer |
Brian Gall | ... | graphic designer |
Elizabeth Hargrove | ... | graphic designer |
Jim Read | ... | title graphic design |
Emilie Schnick | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Dennis Breckey | ... | sound: A2 (as Dennis Brecky) |
Danny Breeden | ... | sound: A2 |
Jackie Brooks | ... | sound: A2 |
Doug Brown | ... | sound: A2 |
Stan Dacus | ... | audio truck mixer |
Doc Damon | ... | sound: A2 |
Heather DeVaney | ... | ENG coordinator |
Russell Fischer | ... | FOH audio mixer |
Rachel Garza | ... | ENG coordinator |
Bob Hailey | ... | sound: A2 |
Jim Horetski | ... | FOH audio mixer |
Steve Johnson | ... | audio sweetening |
J. Mark King | ... | sound supervisor |
Greg Lankford | ... | audio EIC |
Josh McInerney | ... | sound: A2 |
Bob O'Neal | ... | audio maintenance |
John Pernal | ... | FOH audio mixer |
Jamie Pfeffer | ... | sound: A2 |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Baglio | ... | electrician |
Larry Bearden | ... | video engineer |
Candida Boggs | ... | lighting technician |
Danny Bonilla | ... | camera operator |
Manny Bonilla | ... | camera operator |
Mark Carver | ... | gaffer |
Don Clagett | ... | video engineer |
Mike Coker | ... | camera operator |
Larry Copeland | ... | camera operator |
Victor Fable | ... | lighting director |
Eric Falkner | ... | tape operator |
John Fletcher | ... | head rigger |
Jeff Gregson | ... | lightboard operator |
Marc Hunter | ... | camera operator |
Jim Johnson | ... | camera operator |
John Lee | ... | camera operator |
Tami McInerney | ... | tape operator |
Simon Miles | ... | lighting designer |
Ken Mitchell | ... | rigger |
Rick Reddy | ... | camera operator |
Karen Roncelli | ... | tape operator |
Chad Smith | ... | camera operator |
Teresa White | ... | camera operator |
Andy York | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Libby Joiner Mitchell | ... | wardrobe |
Shannan Shepard | ... | wardrobe |
Location Management
Chris Holloman | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Stacy Powells | ... | music cue sheet preparation |
Script and Continuity Department
Cindy Brewer | ... | script supervisor |
Steve Nation | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Jennifer Madsen | ... | travel coordinator |
Additional Crew
Brad Adams | ... | uplink operator |
Tom Angelotti | ... | communications |
Zelda Archer | ... | teleprompter operator |
Claris Armstrong | ... | talent assistant |
Robert Bargnesi | ... | utilities |
Laurie Barrett | ... | talent assistant |
David Bennett | ... | trophy designer |
Tim Blain | ... | web site designer |
Lynn Borges | ... | talent assistant |
Kristi Boyd | ... | production coordinator |
Paula Bragg | ... | artist relations |
Jeff Briggette | ... | RF technician (as Jeff Briggett) |
Mark Brown | ... | remote crew |
Mark E. Brown | ... | remote crew (as Mark Brown) |
Katie Butcher | ... | talent coordinator |
Randy Cain | ... | web site designer |
Dorothy Campbell | ... | business and legal affairs |
Catie Canetti | ... | production assistant |
Lindsey Carpenter | ... | production assistant |
Don Carr | ... | screens technical director |
Jerri Churchill | ... | stage manager |
Martin Clayton | ... | web site designer |
Scott Crowell | ... | production assistant |
Mary Beth Cunin | ... | program scheduling |
Adam Davis | ... | executive assistant |
James Denham | ... | production assistant |
Lori Denham | ... | production assistant |
Lori Denil | ... | production associate |
Donna Edmonds | ... | artist relations |
David Ellison | ... | production assistant |
Donnie Fallgatter | ... | production assistant |
Carol S. Federman | ... | remote crew |
Charles Fernandez | ... | utilities |
Tanya Figueroa | ... | special events manager |
Aaron Flanary | ... | pro tools technician |
Nora Gaffney | ... | trophy designer |
Brian Gall | ... | trophy designer |
Al Gore | ... | seat filler coordinator |
David Gossard | ... | remote crew |
John Griffin | ... | production assistant |
Terri Grohusky | ... | production accountant |
Anna Hall | ... | production coordinator |
David Hamilton | ... | production assistant |
Tim Harbaugh | ... | telecommunications |
Elizabeth Hargrove | ... | trophy designer |
Hal Hassal | ... | web site designer |
Chris Hines | ... | stage manager (as Christopher Hines) |
James Hitchcock | ... | creative and marketing |
Gaylon Holloway | ... | engineer |
John P. Holstein | ... | seat filler coordinator |
Allison Hughes Stroud | ... | production assistant (as Allison Hughes) |
Shane Ivy | ... | production assistant |
Tamberli Jelf | ... | production events coordinator |
Eric Johnson | ... | utilities |
Rick Kelchner | ... | web site designer |
Jason Kirkham | ... | remote crew |
Holly Klein | ... | teleprompter operator |
Evan Kroft | ... | artist relations |
David Lewis | ... | utilities |
Kelly Love | ... | talent coordinator |
Tony Maiden | ... | screen maintenance |
Cynthia Mangrum | ... | business and legal affairs |
Pam Marcy | ... | artist relations |
Peter Margolis | ... | stage manager |
Donna Marsh | ... | web site designer |
Jim Martens | ... | utilities |
Derek McKane | ... | remote crew |
Amanda McKinney | ... | program scheduling |
Tanya McMahan | ... | security coordinator |
Seth Mellman | ... | stage manager |
J.L. Meyers | ... | remote crew |
Kurtis Miller | ... | talent assistant |
Aimee Moreault | ... | talent assistant |
T.J. Morehouse | ... | remote crew |
Landon Morgan | ... | production assistant |
Deanna Mosher | ... | talent assistant |
Marie Nehls | ... | business and legal affairs |
Warren Nelson | ... | remote crew |
Suzanne Norman | ... | finance |
Russell Nunnally | ... | stage manager |
Stephen Oetjen | ... | web site designer |
Donna Parker | ... | stage manager |
Lionel Pasamonte | ... | stage manager |
Crystal Pevehouse | ... | talent assistant |
Tony Pietrzak | ... | technical manager |
Natasha Powell | ... | executive assistant |
Vince Poxon | ... | stage manager |
Dan Preston | ... | engineer |
Donna Priesmeyer | ... | web site designer |
Brian Ransom | ... | led consultant: BARCO |
Lori Reed | ... | web site designer |
Belle Roberts | ... | production assistant |
Will Roberts | ... | talent assistant |
Zack Roberts | ... | talent assistant |
Kellie Robinson | ... | artist relations |
Steve Robinson | ... | remote crew |
Tracy Rodgers | ... | executive assistant |
Kathryn Russ | ... | screens supervisor |
Laurissa Ryan | ... | director of music and talent |
Joey Salehi | ... | remote crew |
Daniel Sanders | ... | utilities |
Christian Santangelo | ... | remote crew |
Jac Schneider | ... | band stager |
Emilie Schnick | ... | trophy designer |
Morgan Self | ... | talent assistant |
Susan Self | ... | talent assistant |
Tim Shaffer | ... | engineer |
Ben Shapiro | ... | remote crew |
Eric Shnider | ... | web site designer |
Susan Shockley | ... | director of music and talent |
Herb Shucher | ... | band stager |
Suzzane Skinner | ... | talent manager |
Chauncey Smith | ... | utilities |
Heather Smith | ... | production assistant |
Kristi Smith | ... | stage manager |
James Stevens Jr. | ... | broadcast graphics |
Cary Stevens | ... | web site designer |
Nancye Stewart | ... | program scheduling |
Brian Sulcer | ... | web site designer |
Jamie Temple | ... | production assistant |
Kristen Conrad Thatcher | ... | clip clearance |
A. Michelle Thornbury | ... | contracts facilitator |
Traci Todd | ... | program scheduling |
Andrew Tremmell | ... | production assistant |
Danny Walters | ... | engineer |
Scott Welch | ... | band stager |
Allan Wells | ... | technical director |
Marshall Woksa | ... | web site designer |
Jayanna Wolfe | ... | talent coordinator |
Production Companies
Distributors
- CMT (2005) (World-wide) (tv)
Special Effects
Other Companies
- 1741 (graphics by)
- 1741 (titles)
- Accent Flower Shop (special thanks)
- Associated Salvage Company (special thanks)
- Atlanta Rigging and Staging Systems (rigging provided by)
- Audiotek (microphones provided by)
- Austin City Limits (footage and photos provided by)
- Backstage Creations (talent hospitality and gifting)
- Clair Brothers Audio (sound provided by)
- Country Music Association (footage and photos provided by)
- Country Music Hall of Fame and Museum (footage and photos provided by)
- Custom Baskets and Bouquets (special thanks)
- Darlene's Cakes (special thanks)
- Dazian (staging provided by)
- Erin Hay Collection (footage and photos provided by)
- European Seating of Franklin, TN (special thanks)
- Force Management (footage and photos provided by)
- Gaylord Entertainment (footage and photos provided by)
- Grand Ole Opry Archives (footage and photos provided by)
- Granny's Flower Shop (special thanks)
- Green Enterprises
- Joy's Flower Shop (special thanks)
- Kennedy Center Honors Productions (footage and photos provided by)
- Leaf and Petal Florist (special thanks)
- MTV Networks (audio/video facilities provided by)
- Meridee's Bread Basket (special thanks)
- Rob Cowlyn (staging provided by)
- The Recording Academy (footage and photos provided by)
- Universal Studios Licensing (footage and photos provided by)
- VX (lighting)
- Warner Bros. Television (footage and photos provided by)
- Wintergreen Logistics (transportation service)
Storyline
Plot Keywords | |
Taglines | Country music's only fan-voted awards See more » |
Genres | |
Parents Guide | Add content advisory for parents » |
Additional Details
Also Known As |
|
Runtime |
|
Official Sites | |
Country | |
Language | |
Color | |
Filming Locations |
Did You Know?
Movie Connections | Followed by The CMT Music Awards 2006 (2006). See more » |