Directed by
Olivier Dahan |
Writing Credits
Olivier Dahan |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Guy Anthome | ... | executive producer |
Olivier Dahan | ... | producer |
Alain Goldman | ... | producer |
Kristin Gore | ... | associate producer |
Catherine Morisse | ... | associate producer |
James W. Skotchdopole | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Matthew Libatique |
Editing by
Richard Marizy |
Casting By
Tracy Kilpatrick | ||
Ellen Lewis |
Production Design by
Jan Roelfs |
Art Direction by
Erik Polczwartek |
Set Decoration by
Jim Erickson |
Costume Design by
Marie-Sylvie Deveau |
Makeup Department
Nikki I Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Stacy Kelly | ... | makeup department head |
Natasha Ladek | ... | wig maker: Renee Zellweger |
Mary L. Mastro | ... | hair stylist: Renee Zellweger |
Donna Spahn | ... | co-department head hair stylist |
Rick Stratton | ... | special tattoos |
Aimee Stuit | ... | third makeup artist |
Brad Wilder | ... | makeup artist: Renee Zellweger |
Production Management
Axel Decis | ... | production supervisor |
Abraham Goldblat | ... | post-production supervisor |
Olivier Gravenhorst | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alex G. Scott | ... | assistant production supervisor |
Marc Vadé | ... | production supervisor |
Jen Wall | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mathias Honoré | ... | first assistant director |
Tony Niknejadi | ... | second assistant director |
Nathan Parker | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Scott C. Bivona | ... | greensman |
John Blanchard | ... | construction foreman |
Gail Briant | ... | lead scenic |
David Keith Broome | ... | greens foreman |
William Burck | ... | painter |
Kim S. Carey | ... | set dresser |
Andrew M. Casbon III | ... | scenic foreman |
Kristin Cauldwell | ... | props |
Monique Champagne | ... | set decoration buyer |
William Hickey | ... | propmaker |
Troy A. Johnson | ... | construction buyer |
Ellen Lampl | ... | graphic designer |
Sam Lothridge | ... | assistant props |
Myron Meek | ... | gang boss |
Janna Roach | ... | assistant property master |
Michelle Rolland | ... | property master |
Turner Ross | ... | art department assistant |
George Sanchez | ... | painter |
Corie Savary | ... | property assistant |
Noah Smith | ... | scenic |
Wayne Softley Jr. | ... | scenic |
Brent Stewart | ... | gangboss |
Chuck Stringer | ... | construction coordinator |
Charles Tatum | ... | construction utility |
Chere Theriot | ... | art department coordinator |
David Warburton | ... | on-set dresser |
Markus Wittmann | ... | swing gang (as Markus Wittman) |
Sound Department
Charles Autrand | ... | dialogue editor |
Katia Boutin | ... | music editor |
Guadalupe Cassius | ... | assistant sound editor |
Pascal Chauvin | ... | foley artist |
Marc Doisne | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mathieu Farnarier | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Ryan Farris | ... | boom operator |
Sabrina Felgueiras | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jean-Paul Hurier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nikolas Javelle | ... | sound editor |
Paul Ledford | ... | production sound mixer |
Gréggory Poncelet | ... | sound recordist |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Dirk Stout | ... | additional boom operator |
Benjamin Viau | ... | foley recordist |
Pascal Villard | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Welcker | ... | sound utility |
Greg Zimmerman | ... | adr recordist |
Eric Ledet | ... | boom operator: day player (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Stephen Bourgeois | ... | special effects |
Mark Hava | ... | pyrotechnician |
Edward Joubert | ... | special effects technician |
Brad Manis | ... | pyrotechnician |
David K. Nami | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jake Whitney | ... | special effects technician |
Jeffrey G. Wicker | ... | pyrotechnician |
Visual Effects by
Aurelia Abate | ... | visual effects producer |
Vadim Androussoff | ... | digital compositor / motion graphics artist |
Renata Azambuja | ... | visual effects producer |
David Bemi | ... | effects technical director (as David Bemi-Bajer) |
Laurent Brett | ... | split screen designer |
Seb Caudron | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nicolas Daniel | ... | data manager |
Olivier Dumont | ... | on-set visual effects supervisor: Method Studios |
Laurent Fradet | ... | visual effects artist |
Aurélien Grand | ... | retouch and restoration |
Aurelie Lajoux | ... | compositing supervisor |
Laurent Larapidie | ... | title designer |
Bruno Maillard | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Olivier Marci | ... | digital artist / visual effects artist |
Vincent Thomas | ... | sequence lead |
Stunts
Danny Cosmo | ... | utility stunts |
Wade Eastwood | ... | utility stunts |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | utility stunts |
Clay Donahue Fontenot | ... | stunt double |
Jeff Galpin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Terra Grant | ... | stunt double |
Dean Grimes | ... | utility stunts |
Ethan Jensen | ... | utility stunts |
Haley Nott | ... | utility stunts |
Holly O'Quin | ... | stunt double |
Buddy Sosthand | ... | utility stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Baird | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Peter Berglund | ... | first assistant a camera |
Giovanni Bommarito | ... | grip |
Victor Brunette | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Chip Carey | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jarrid Clinkinbeard | ... | lighting technician |
James Coffin | ... | grip |
Magela Crosignani | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Tana Dubbe | ... | key grip |
Rowland Egerton | ... | grip: rigging grip |
Eli Everhard | ... | lighting technician |
Sean Michael Finnegan | ... | gaffer (as Sean Finnegan) |
Tim Hahn | ... | lighting technician |
Tim Hawn | ... | lighting technician |
Richard T. Hoover | ... | dolly grip: "b" camera |
Colin Hudson | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
McKay Johnson | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Larron Rome Julian | ... | camera loader / film loader |
Robert Morrison | ... | key grip: second unit |
Merrick Morton | ... | still photographer |
Mike Nami Jr. | ... | grip |
Joseph Paolucci Jr. | ... | dimmer board operator |
Allen Parks | ... | balloon light technician |
Jason Prowell | ... | lighting technician |
Rell Putt | ... | grip |
Declan Ryan | ... | balloon light technician |
Michaele Shapiro | ... | "b" camera second assistant |
James Allen Sheppard | ... | 24 frame video operator |
Jay Sheveck | ... | libra technician: second unit |
Michael L. Smith | ... | best boy grip |
L. Chris Strong | ... | rigging grip (as Lon C. Strong) |
Nathan Tape | ... | lighting technician |
Daniel Tkaczyk | ... | lighting technician |
Jason Vowell | ... | video assist |
Amanda Warning | ... | rigging electrician |
Chris Weaver | ... | rigging best boy |
Kristopher Weaver | ... | best boy rigging |
Steve Zeiger | ... | grip |
Scott Zuchowski | ... | best boy electric |
Animation Department
Jean-Charles Laurent | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Meghan Rafferty | ... | casting associate |
Wendy Talazac | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anita Cabada | ... | assistant costume designer |
Linda Gardar | ... | costume supervisor |
Ashley Martin | ... | set costumer |
Meagan McLaughlin | ... | key costumer |
Reba Saul | ... | additional costumer / wardrobe assistant |
Wendy Talley | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Elisa Aboulker | ... | first assistant editor |
Ana Antunes | ... | post-production assistant |
Jimmy Christophe | ... | color timer |
Céline Cloarec | ... | assistant editor |
Stan Collet | ... | additional editor |
Thibaut Damade | ... | assistant editor |
Amélie Massoutier | ... | additional assistant editor |
Matthieu Monteux | ... | video mastering |
Fabien Pascal | ... | colorist |
Zoe Bower Robert | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Christina DeCharles | ... | assistant location manager |
Matthew Keim | ... | location assistant |
Matt McLellan | ... | assistant location manager |
Christian Nardi | ... | locations |
Derrick Bentley Wells | ... | location associate |
Wise Wolfe | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Katia Boutin | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Virginie Le Pionnier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Donald Burdett | ... | driver |
Russell Hicks | ... | driver: production van |
Gregory 'Stepper' Jones | ... | driver |
Dwayne Lain | ... | stakebed driver |
Brad Lips | ... | fuel truck driver |
Tom Moore | ... | picture car coordinator |
Willie D. Partin | ... | transportation captain |
Phuong Pham | ... | driver |
Buddy Pine | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Charlie Wright | ... | transportation captain |
Christy Zeller | ... | dispatcher |
Additional Crew
Heather Babineaux | ... | craft service assistant |
Tomica Baquet | ... | animal trainer |
Morey Butler | ... | armorer |
Chris Clinton | ... | set production assistant |
Alison Cohen | ... | production counsel (as Alison S. Cohen) |
Marisa Creed | ... | assistant to producers |
Tara Dean | ... | production legal |
Frank Duffy | ... | set medic |
Chris J. Fanguy | ... | water safety |
Claude Fenioux | ... | financial consultant |
Jack Flynn | ... | accounting clerk |
Jeff Galpin | ... | head animal wrangler |
Heather Holton | ... | accounting clerk |
Mary Jasionowski | ... | production accountant |
Larry Kaplan | ... | unit publicist |
Jeremy Evan Kerr | ... | utility stand-in |
Christian Labarta | ... | key set production assistant: Louisiana |
Tracey Landon | ... | assistant: Nick Nolte |
Tanya Leal Soto | ... | assistant: Forest Whitaker |
Elton LeBlanc | ... | stand-in |
Julie Lopinto | ... | second assistant accountant |
Arnold Lozano | ... | office assistant |
Gabriella Ludlow | ... | production legal |
Lindsay D. Lyon | ... | craft service |
Brian Nailing | ... | cook |
Kathy Chambless Oliver | ... | production coordinator (as Kathy Chambless) |
Rob Pellecchia | ... | production counsel |
Annie Poirier | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stephanie Purdy-Azan | ... | animal trainer (as Stephanie A. Purdy) |
Santos P. Rodriguez | ... | chef |
Ashley Renee Saunders | ... | travel coordinator |
Holly McGreevy Scott | ... | first assistant accountant (as Holly McGreevy) |
Eric Sizemore | ... | production assistant |
Amy Soto | ... | assistant to director |
Adam M. Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Cat Stone | ... | product placement coordinator |
Orlando Eric Street | ... | stand-in: Mr. Whitaker |
Denise Templeton | ... | office assistant |
Shane Theriot | ... | guitar consultant |
Sonia V. Torres | ... | set production assistant (as Sonia Torres) |
Thanks
Daniel Lewis | ... | special thanks |