Directed by
Gianni Zanasi |
Writing Credits
Gianni Zanasi | ... | (story) |
Gianni Zanasi | ... | (screenplay) and |
Lucio Pellegrini | ... | (screenplay) and |
Michele Pellegrini | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Edoardo Leo | ... | Tom | |
Miriam Leone | ... | Lea | |
Giuseppe Battiston | ... | Mauro | |
Carlotta Natoli | ... | Antonella | |
Stefano Fresi | ... | Maurizio | |
Antonella Attili | ... | Madre di Lea | |
Massimo Popolizio | ... | Ex generale Benedetti | |
Bruno Todeschini | ... | Gregoire | |
Anna Mouglalis | ... | Dama dei fiori | |
Marco Tè | ... | Fratello di Lea | |
Paolo Briguglia | ... | Claudio | |
Daniele De Angelis | ... | Il Piccolo | |
Sergio Pierattini | ... | Adri | |
Teco Celio | ... | Franco | |
Filippo De Carli | ... | Enrico | |
Agnese Claisse | ... | Chiara | |
Lorena Cesarini | ... | Lisa | |
Barbara Alberti | ... | Violinista | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lorenzo Buran | ... | Militare jeep | |
Manuele Cacciabaudo | ... | Teppista romanista | |
Matteo Cirillo | ... | Paramilitare 2 | |
Simone Guarany | ... | Generale | |
Georgia Lorusso | ... | Silvia | |
Leonardo Mercatili | ... | Paramilitare | |
Mauro Negrini | ... | Impiegato alla motorizzazione | |
Claudia Delli Noci | ... | Mamma di Caterina | |
Andrea Proietti | ... | Paramilitare 1 | |
Valerio Trani | ... | Teppista romanista | |
Alessandro Vendetti | ... | Teppista romanista |
Produced by
Maurizio Feverati | ... | producer |
Rita Rognoni | ... | producer |
Music by
Nicola Pomponi |
Cinematography by
Michele D'Attanasio |
Editing by
Rita Rognoni | ||
Gianni Zanasi |
Casting By
Maurilio Mangano |
Production Design by
Tonino Zera |
Art Direction by
Marco Bagnoli |
Costume Design by
Olivia Bellini |
Makeup Department
Francesca Brugioni | ... | assistant hair stylist / hair stylist |
Valentina Iannuccilli | ... | makeup department head |
Sara Lombardi | ... | key hair stylist (credit only) |
Giulia Riccardizi | ... | makeup artist |
Giulio Zecchini | ... | additional hair stylist |
Production Management
Irene Abrescia | ... | unit manager |
Rami El Mogy | ... | assistant director |
Igino Pucello | ... | production manager (as Iginio Pucello) |
Flavia Scardini | ... | unit manager |
Bernardo Vesigna | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elide Albertinotti | ... | second assistant director |
Mattia Ferragina | ... | third assistant director |
Monika Habilaj | ... | second second assistant director |
Anna Massa | ... | trainee assistant director |
Vincenzo Rosa | ... | assistant director |
Lorenzo Nuccio | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Riccardo Abiuso | ... | assistant re recording mixer |
Paolo Amici | ... | sound effects editor |
Federico Amodio | ... | sound effects editor |
Vincenzo Ciancia | ... | foley editor |
Samuel Desideri | ... | intern |
Alessandro Feletti | ... | sound editor |
Michele Gualdrini | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carlo Missidenti | ... | sound |
Daniele Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
David Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
Fabrizio Quadroli | ... | sound effects editor |
Gianluca Tamai | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Francesco Poppa | ... | digital compositor |
Visual Effects by
Ilaria Baldini | ... | digital compositor |
Valentina Bevilacqua | ... | junior compositor: GenialogicFX |
Diego Boccia | ... | digital compositor |
Mattia Bruno | ... | senior light and compositing |
David Catalano | ... | digital compositor |
Massimo Cipollina | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Sabrina Cudemo | ... | digital compositor |
Valerio Di Nitto | ... | digital compositor |
Antonio Di Pierno | ... | digital compositor |
Claudio Falconi | ... | VFX Supervisor: Proxima Milano |
Chiara Giacometti | ... | digital compositor |
Domenico Giampaglia | ... | digital compositor |
Marco Melaranci | ... | digital compositor |
Gianni Melito | ... | digital compositor |
Dimitri Nube | ... | digital compositor |
Yahor Palishchuk | ... | CG Supervisor: Lightcut Film |
Diego Zura Puntaroni | ... | digital compositor |
Dafne Sartori | ... | digital compositor: GenialogicFX |
Noemi Sartori | ... | digital compositor: GenialogicFX |
Simone Sasso | ... | CG Generalist: Lightcut FX |
Emiliano Suhner | ... | digital compositor |
Fabrizio Volpi | ... | vfx supervisor: proxima milano |
Stunts
Alessandro Bandista | ... | stunts |
Federico Benvenuti | ... | stunt rigger |
Dario Bima | ... | stunts |
Mattia Bisonni | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Bizzarro | ... | stunts |
Samuele Brancato | ... | stunts |
Mauro Caterini | ... | stunts |
Nicolò Diana | ... | stunts |
Federico Diust | ... | stunts |
Cipriana Sharon Folco | ... | stunts |
Fabrizio Fortunati | ... | stunts |
Mirko Graziani | ... | stunt performer / stunt rigger |
Mattia Napoli | ... | stunts |
Alessandro Novelli | ... | stunt coordinator |
Marco Pancrazi | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Marco Patrassi | ... | stunts |
Alessio Recchiuto | ... | stunts |
Valerio Santucci | ... | stunts |
Manuel Zoldan | ... | stunts |
Emiliano Novelli | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raffaele Alletto | ... | key grip |
Agostino Baffetti | ... | electrician |
Matteo Carlesimo | ... | b cam operator |
Danilo Caruso | ... | first assistant "A" camera |
Leonardo Chillemi | ... | video assist |
Simone Cirillo | ... | second assistant camera |
Emiliano Costantini | ... | grip |
Arianna Del Grosso | ... | behind the scenes |
Manuele Santiago Malingri di Bagnolo | ... | additional second assistant camera |
Raffaello Dileo | ... | electrician (as Raffaello di Leo) |
Giovanni Gebbia | ... | A Cam Operator/Steadicam Operator |
Roberto Gentili | ... | camera/steadicam operator: b camera |
Jacopo Ligozzi | ... | assistant camera |
Massimo Lobue | ... | grip |
Stefano Massa | ... | data manager |
Andrea Pirrello | ... | still photographer |
Marco Raimondi | ... | gaffer |
Roberto Torsellini | ... | grip |
Dario Tosti | ... | electrician |
Animation Department
Davide Testaverde | ... | 3d animator |
Casting Department
Lea Gazzurra | ... | Casting Department |
Giorgio Picinni Leopardi | ... | extras casting assistant |
Chiara Polizzi | ... | Casting France |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Eveline Sorge | ... | assistant costume designer |
Martina Tonioli | ... | costume design intern |
Valentina Vocale | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Lucia Cerroni | ... | on-line editor |
Sergio Cremasco | ... | colorist |
Luigi Iorio | ... | on-line editor |
Location Management
Simona Prosperi | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Laura Orrù | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Gabriele Barcaro | ... | publicist |
Vittoria Bertoldi | ... | production staff |
Francesca Claudione | ... | Account Head |
Paola De Lorenzo | ... | assistant accountant |
Marco Ginevra | ... | production assistant |
Francesca Repetti | ... | assistant production coordinator |