Project Runway: All-Star Challenge (2009 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mitchell Gabourie |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Katie Abiad | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Katie Abiad De Luca) |
Jane Cha Cutler | ... | executive producer (as Jane Cha) |
Jimmy Chriss | ... | field producer |
Jen Chu | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Allison Coleman | ... | field story producer (as Allison Chase) |
Steven DeWolf | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Steve DeWolf) |
Vincent Evans | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Andrea Gabourie | ... | co-executive producer |
Mitchell Gabourie | ... | field producer (as Mitchel Gabourie) |
Gil Goldschein | ... | co-executive producer |
Louis Daniel Gonzalez | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") (as Luis Gonzales) |
Benjamin Greenberg | ... | supervising producer |
Desiree Gruber | ... | executive producer |
Michael Hammond | ... | line producer |
Heidi Klum | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Lopez | ... | associate producer |
Kevin Mendonca | ... | story producer |
Glenn Morgan | ... | post production producer |
Anna Moulaison | ... | unit producer (as Anna Moulaison-Massey) |
Jonathan Murray | ... | executive producer |
Kirsty Nordal | ... | field producer |
Janelle O'Rourke | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Marguerite Olivelle | ... | associate producer |
Antoinette Parkinson | ... | associate producer |
Sara Rea | ... | executive producer |
Thea Regan | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Barbara Schneeweiss | ... | executive producer |
Daniela Unruh | ... | co-producer |
Danielle Walker | ... | segment producer (segment "producer") |
Bob Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Harvey Weinstein | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Brian Friedman | ||
Scott Hahn | ||
Emily Hsuan | ||
Aaron Lindenthaler | ||
Ari Macht | ||
Lisa Trulli | ||
Ted Woerner | ... | (as Theodore Woerner) |
Barry Zetlin |
Makeup Department
Michel Aleman | ... | hair stylist: Heidi Klum (as Michele Aleman) |
Andreas Anastasis | ... | hair models support: Garnier (as Andreas Anastasi) |
Jorge Buenavad | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Hope Choman | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Stacy Ciceron | ... | hair models support: Garnier (as Stacey Ciceron) |
Paul Cucinello | ... | hair models support: Garnier |
Stephanie Flor | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Albee Franson | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Darvell Freeman | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Johnny Gaita | ... | hair models support: Garnier |
Claudia Lake | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Kavia Michelle | ... | hair models support: Garnier |
Linh Nguyen | ... | hair models support: Garnier (as Linh Nguyen) |
Jay Palaniuk | ... | hair models support: Garnier |
Scott Patric | ... | key makeup models support: L'Oreal (as Scott Partic) |
Jennifer Pinney | ... | hair models support: Garnier |
Homavra Razawi | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Mia Sarazen | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Talia Shobrook | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Kelly Sitaras | ... | makeup models support: L'Oreal |
Danielle Irene White | ... | hair models support: Garnier (as Danielle Irene) |
Production Management
Ethan Cohan | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jeffrey Lehman | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jeffrey T. Lehman) |
A. Ty Risby | ... | production manager (as Ty Risby) |
Mike Vanderlinde | ... | production manager |
Gracelyn Woods | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anna Moulaison | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Zim Levine | ... | stagehand |
Jack Mortellaro Jr. | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Lisa Baro | ... | audio re-recording mixer |
Junior Cyrus Baron | ... | sound mixer |
Kevin Bowe | ... | audio mixer |
Fritz Francois | ... | audio utility / sound mixer |
Keith A. Garcia | ... | audio supervisor |
Jack Hutson | ... | audio mixer (as Jack Hudson) |
Daniel Jackson | ... | audio mixer |
Marcus Pardo | ... | audio re-recording mixer |
Larry Provost | ... | audio mixer (as Larry Provost) |
D'Marco Ray | ... | sound supervisor (as D'Marco Ray Smith) |
Gabriel Sanders | ... | audio mixer |
Dale Whitman | ... | audio mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
James R. Belletier | ... | camera utility (as Jim Belliter) |
Ian Bracone | ... | camera utility |
Tom Bracone | ... | camera utility |
Brent Camponi | ... | electrician (as Brett Camponi) |
Dan Carp | ... | camera operator |
Paul Colangelo | ... | camera utility (as Paul Coangelo) |
Jonathan Dockery | ... | assistant camera |
Jay Eckardt | ... | camera utility |
James Edmiston | ... | head electrician (as Jim Edmunson) |
Christopher Gleaton | ... | camera utility |
Bjorn G. Jackson | ... | camera utility |
Jenny Kane | ... | electrician |
Peter Kopher | ... | electrician |
David Landau | ... | electrician |
John Laudicina | ... | camera operator (as Jon Laudicina) |
Todd Lichtenstein | ... | electrician |
Scott Maguire | ... | camera operator (as Scott Magure) |
Tigre McMullan | ... | gaffer |
Sean Monesson | ... | camera operator |
Chuck Moya | ... | camera utility (as Chuck Moia) |
John C. Moya | ... | camera utility (as John Moya) |
Scott M. Novak | ... | electrician (as Scott Novak) |
Bruce Novich | ... | camera operator |
Denise Osker | ... | electrician (as Denise Ozker) |
Rob Pagliaro | ... | camera utility (as Rob Pagiaro) |
Thomas Parfitt | ... | camera operator (as Tommy Parfitt) |
Allison Portney | ... | electrician |
Adam Putnam-Thomas | ... | camera operator (as Adam Thomas) |
Kristal Ramin | ... | camera operator |
Ricardo Sarmiento | ... | camera operator |
Obie Savage | ... | electrician (as Obi Savage) |
Martha Schneider | ... | board operator |
David Vlasits | ... | camera operator (as David Vlastis) |
Gretchen Warthen | ... | camera operator |
David M. Russell | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicolas Bru | ... | assistant stylist (as Nicholas Bru) |
Maryam Malakpour | ... | fashion stylist: Heidi Klum |
Editorial Department
Herrianne Cayabyab Catolos | ... | on-line editor |
John Coldiron | ... | on-line editor |
Jouvens Exantus | ... | assistant editor |
Efren Gonzalez | ... | post coordinator |
Masayoshi Matsuda | ... | assistant editor |
Jessica Sisk | ... | assistant editor |
Jeremy Weinstein | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Whitney | ... | post coordinator |
Justin Yates | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Angie Renee Allen | ... | contestant coordinator (as Angela Allen) / field coordinator (as Angela Allen) |
Mark Barnes | ... | equipment manager |
Kelley Beaman | ... | production assistant |
Ian Spencer Bell | ... | production assistant (as Ian Bell) |
Matthew Bernabei | ... | production assistant |
David Berson | ... | senior vice president of business and legal affairs: Bunim/Murray |
Jo Budzilowicz | ... | production assistant (as Johanna Budzilowicz) |
Johanna Budzilowicz | ... | production assistant (as Johanna Budzillowicz) |
Ryan Bunnell | ... | field coordinator |
Tiara Canty-Samuel | ... | production assistant |
Sante Michael Cimino | ... | production assistant |
Tim Clawson | ... | executive vice president of physical and post production: The Weinstein Company |
Karin Dentamaro | ... | production assistant |
Jonathan Dockery | ... | equipment manager |
Kristen Eddy | ... | production assistant (as Kristin Eddy) |
Max Forman-Mullin | ... | production assistant (as Max Foreman-Mullin) |
Cameron Freeman | ... | field coordinator |
Ed Gately | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Janvier | ... | production assistant |
Johnny Kingsboro | ... | production assistant |
Joel Kotlowitz | ... | production assistant |
Nicolette Lambright | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Megan Lawrence | ... | creative executive: The Weinstein Company |
Geoffrey Lind | ... | production assistant |
Albert Mayo | ... | production assistant |
John Mele | ... | production assistant |
Erin Nikaido | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Alana Pentz | ... | production assistant |
Maquita Peters | ... | production assistant |
Mark Raudonis | ... | vice president of post production: Bunim/Murray |
Cassie Richardson | ... | assistant accountant |
Patrick Roaldsen | ... | field coordinator |
Tiara Samuel | ... | production assistant |
Christin Seidel | ... | director of integrations: The Weinstein Company |
Sara Shives | ... | production assistant |
Julie Stern | ... | vice president of production |
Lance Still | ... | executive vice president of integration: The Weinstein Company |
Nicole Stoll | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Stoller | ... | production assistant |
William Swann | ... | assistant to executive producers |
Tessie Tan | ... | payroll accountant: RPI |
Skye Topic | ... | executive coordinator |
Markel Uriu | ... | production assistant |
Samantha Valli | ... | field coordinator |
Dianne Ventura | ... | executive coordinator (as Diane Ventura) |
Collin Warhaftig | ... | contestant coordinator |
Mara Webster | ... | production assistant |
Julian 'Champ' Williams | ... | equipment manager (as Julian Williams) |
Joseph Wilson | ... | production assistant |
Kijana Wright | ... | production assistant |
Chris Zowatski | ... | production assistant |
Thanks
Tim Gunn | ... | special thanks |
Ellen Tracy | ... | special thanks |