Directed by
Tim Johnson |
Writing Credits
Jonathan Groff | ... | (written by) & |
Jon Pollack | ... | (written by) |
Ethan Reiff | ... | (based on the characters created by) (uncredited) |
Cyrus Voris | ... | (based on the characters created by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jack Black | ... | Po (voice) | |
Dustin Hoffman | ... | Shifu (voice) | |
Angelina Jolie | ... | Tigress (voice) | |
Seth Rogen | ... | Mantis (voice) | |
Lucy Liu | ... | Viper (voice) | |
David Cross | ... | Crane (voice) | |
James Hong | ... | Mr. Ping (voice) | |
Jack McBrayer | ... | Wo Hop (voice) | |
Dan Fogler | ... | Zeng (voice) | |
Jackie Chan | ... | Monkey (voice) | |
Jonathan Groff | ... | Master Rhino (voice) | |
Conrad Vernon | ... | Boar (voice) | |
Tom Owens | ... | Dream Bunny / Panicked Pig (voice) | |
Susan Fitzer | ... | Shop Owner / Baby Bunny / Host Goose (voice) | |
Mick Wingert | ... | Goose Attendant / Pig Tailor (voice) | |
Stephen Kearin | ... | Father / Village Bunny (voice) | |
Lena Golia | ... | Little Bunny (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ilana Klusky |
Produced by
Melissa Cobb | ... | producer |
Ellen Coss | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Henry Jackman | ||
John Powell | ||
Hans Zimmer |
Editing by
C.K. Horness | ||
Marcus Taylor |
Casting By
Leslee Feldman |
Production Design by
Raymond Zibach |
Art Direction by
Ritchie Sacilioc |
Production Management
Corrie Coughlin | ... | production supervisor |
Rene Harnois Jr. | ... | production supervisor |
Ryan Harris | ... | production manager |
Joseph Izzo | ... | production supervisor |
Derek McClurg | ... | production supervisor |
Scott Sakamoto | ... | production supervisor |
Angel G. Salinas | ... | production supervisor |
Jon Eric Schmidt | ... | production supervisor |
Cat Thelia | ... | production supervisor |
David Yanover | ... | post-production supervisor |
Art Department
Benjamin Balistreri | ... | storyboard artist |
Paul Duncan | ... | visual development artist |
Sean Eckols | ... | visual development artist |
Tianyi Han | ... | visual development artist |
Steve Hickner | ... | storyboard artist |
Jon Klassen | ... | visual development artist (as Jonathan Klassen) |
Mark Koetsier | ... | storyboard artist |
Michael Lester | ... | storyboard artist |
Aimée Marsh | ... | storyboard artist |
Bill Riling | ... | storyboard artist |
William T. Silvers Jr. | ... | matte painter |
Kathleen Thorson Good | ... | storyboard artist (as Kathleen Thorson) / storyboard artist |
Zhaoping Wei | ... | visual development artist |
Sound Department
Jonathan Klein | ... | supervising foley editor |
John Marquis | ... | supervising sound editor |
Michael Miller | ... | original dialogue mixer |
Rick Norman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tobias Poppe | ... | sound effects editor |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Motohisa Adachi | ... | effects developer |
Evrim Akyilmaz | ... | visual effects |
Stephanie Alpert | ... | visual effects production assistant |
Andrew Anderson | ... | character effects artist: DreamWorks Animation |
Chris Armsden | ... | lighting technical director |
Nicholas Augello | ... | character effects artist |
Jasper M. Baltzersen | ... | paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks |
Michael Baula | ... | paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks |
Matthew Beightol | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Alan Blevins | ... | lighting technical director |
Silviu Borac | ... | senior fx r&d engineer |
Billy Brooks | ... | lighting artist (as William J. Brooks) |
Craig Cannon | ... | stereo paint fix artist: PDI/DreamWorks |
Mark T. Carlson | ... | effects engineer |
Gregg Carrier | ... | software engineer |
Kevin Chang | ... | character fx technical director (as Kevin Chaohwa Chang) |
Matthew Clubb | ... | lead lighter |
Martin Costello | ... | supervising character technical director |
Christian Cunningham | ... | digital artist |
Katy Downey | ... | production testing technical director (as Katy Harrison) |
David Drell | ... | character technical director |
Christopher Lynn Edwards | ... | lighting technical artist |
Marcus Erbar | ... | character effects technical director |
Michael Farley | ... | digital artist |
Rebecca Fletcher | ... | layout technical director |
Louis Flores | ... | visual effects lead |
Paul Franz | ... | effects technical director |
Akash Garg | ... | fx engineer |
Jack Geckler | ... | crowd animator |
Glen Gustafson | ... | lighter |
Lei Han | ... | lighting artist |
Christian Hatfield | ... | character effects supervisor (as Christian A. Hatfield) |
Brad Herman | ... | crowd supervisor |
Greg Hettinger | ... | surfacing artist |
George Ho | ... | lighter |
David Hofmann | ... | rough layout |
Robert Holder | ... | lighting artist |
Carl Hooper | ... | visual effects artist |
Lok Ming Hwa | ... | lighting artist |
T.J. Jackson | ... | lead technical director |
Aaron James McComas | ... | effects animator |
Lucas Janin | ... | effects developer |
Ian Jenkins | ... | lighting |
Ardie Johnson | ... | modeler |
Kurt Kaminski | ... | lighter |
David S. Karoll | ... | surfacing artist |
Matthew Kiefer | ... | lighting technical artist |
Lisa Kim | ... | lead lighter |
Ginka Kostova | ... | lighting artist |
Josh LaBrot | ... | layout artist |
Rachel Lagdao | ... | final layout artist |
Li-Ming 'Lawrence' Lee | ... | head of effects |
Erin Lehmkühl | ... | digital effects artist |
Matthew Leishman | ... | character effects artist |
Hamilton Lewis | ... | rough layout artist |
Shawn Lewis | ... | lead technical director |
Suzi Little | ... | character effects artist (as Susan Polk Little) |
Michael Losure | ... | visual effects artist |
Ilia Lyons | ... | character fx technical director (as Ilia Standish) |
Marc Machuca | ... | paint fix artist |
Lorenzo Martinez | ... | rough layout (as Lorenzo E. Martinez) |
Mark J. Matthews | ... | research and development fx engineer |
Jason Mayer | ... | effects artist |
Paul McGhee | ... | digital intermediate color timer: Dreamworks Animation |
Phil 'Captain 3D' McNally | ... | stereoscopic supervisor |
Moiz Merchant | ... | crowd technical director |
Anthony Meschi | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
John R. Miller | ... | technical director |
Cesar Alejandro Montero Orozco | ... | surfacing artist |
Jonathan Fletcher Moore | ... | lighting artist |
Ken Museth | ... | senior software engineer |
Michael Necci | ... | cg supervisor |
Mark Nonnenmacher | ... | matte painter |
Kevin Ochs | ... | supervising character technical director (as Kevin M. Ochs) |
Kiem Ching Ong | ... | visual effects artist |
William Opdyke | ... | visual effects artist |
Tanner Owen | ... | crowd agent developer |
Alex Parkinson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pranay Patel | ... | technical director: surfacing |
Jonathan Perkins | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Navin Pinto | ... | character effects artist: Dreamworks Animation |
Jason Porath | ... | effects animator |
Gabriel Portnof | ... | lead lighter |
Abhik Pramanik | ... | fx engineer |
Andrew Pungprakearti | ... | digital effects artist |
Andrew Richmond | ... | production coordinator: Lighting Department |
Paul Rivera | ... | matte painting compositor |
Victor Robert | ... | rough layout |
Marc Scott | ... | cg supervisor |
Richard Shiba | ... | final layout supervisor |
Lauren Simpson | ... | visual effects artist |
Ruhi Sinha | ... | lighting technical director |
Aaron Smith | ... | cg supervisor |
Young Song | ... | lead surfacing artist |
Serge Sretschinsky | ... | supervising technical director |
Pamela Stefan | ... | rough layout (as Pamela B. Stefan) |
Suan Ching Tan | ... | surfacing |
Amy Taylor | ... | character effects artist |
James Thornton | ... | crowd animator |
Erik Tillmans | ... | compositor |
Michael Trull | ... | final layout lead |
Mauricio Valderrama | ... | stereo paint fix artist |
Kendra Vander Vliet | ... | final layout artist |
Brent Villalobos | ... | production engineer |
Dave Walvoord | ... | head of lighting |
Liang-Yuan Wang | ... | cg supervisor (as Liang Yuan Wang) |
Jason P. Weber | ... | lead character effects developer |
Stephen Wood | ... | visual effects animator |
Masahito Yoshioka | ... | visual effects |
Animation Department
Drew Adams | ... | animator |
Line Korsgaard Andersen | ... | animator (as Line K. Andersen) |
Manuel Aparicio | ... | animator |
Benjamin Balistreri | ... | story artist |
Lorenzo Russell Bambino | ... | final layout |
James Baxter | ... | animator |
Jason Brubaker | ... | compositor |
Darrin Butts | ... | rough layout artist |
Alessandro Carloni | ... | head of character animation |
Chung Chan | ... | animator |
Steve Cunningham | ... | animator |
Ares Deveaux | ... | animator |
Bill Diaz | ... | animator |
Steven Pierre Gordon | ... | animator |
Lee Graft | ... | character fx supervisor |
Rodolphe Guenoden | ... | animator |
Shaila Haque | ... | technical director |
Willy Harber | ... | animator |
Stephen Heidelberg | ... | character effects artist |
Steve Hickner | ... | story artist |
John Hill | ... | animator |
Cameron Hood | ... | animator |
Steven Hornby | ... | supervising animator (as Steven 'Shaggy' Hornby) |
Steve Horrocks | ... | animator |
David Hubert | ... | character animator |
Sully Jacome-Wilkes | ... | surfacing artist |
Michael Kiely | ... | animator |
Chris Kirshbaum | ... | animator |
Mark Koetsier | ... | story artist |
Megan Kreiner | ... | layout artist |
Eric Lees | ... | animator |
Michael Lester | ... | story artist |
Kevin MacLean | ... | animator |
Nicolas Marlet | ... | character designer (as Nico Marlet) |
Aimée Marsh | ... | story artist |
Eric Michael Miller | ... | production coordinator: animation |
Gregory C. Miller | ... | matte painting supervisor (as Greg Miller) |
Mark Mulgrew | ... | head of layout / layout artist |
Tom Owens | ... | head of story |
David Pate | ... | supervising animator |
Marco Regina | ... | animator |
Bill Riling | ... | story artist |
Tina Staples | ... | digital paint artist |
Adam Strick | ... | animator: cycles |
Bill Tessier | ... | animator (as William Tessier) |
Erik Tillmans | ... | assistant animator |
Theodore Ty | ... | animator |
Jim Van der Keyl | ... | animator |
Sondra Verlander | ... | lighter |
Jeff Wagner | ... | lead modeler |
David I. White | ... | animation engineer |
Greg Whittaker | ... | animator |
Benjamin Willis | ... | animator |
Kathy Zielinski | ... | animator |
Phil Zucco | ... | modeler |
Casting Department
Brittany Cope | ... | casting assistant |
Christi Soper | ... | casting associate (as Christi Soper Hilt) |
Editorial Department
Gina Kowerko | ... | first assistant editor |
Allison Bernardi Stauth | ... | senior media coordinator (as Allison Bernardi) |
David Teller | ... | hd editor |
Lauren Flasher | ... | international editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Emir Isilay | ... | composer: additional music |
Michael J Mallen | ... | music coordinator |
Sunny Park | ... | executive in charge of music |
Adam Milo Smalley | ... | music editor |
Noah Sorota | ... | composer: additional music |
Roger Tang | ... | music coordinator |
Additional Crew
Balaji Alahari | ... | engineering systems administrator |
Newell Alexander | ... | adr group |
Holly Allen | ... | research and development manager |
Steve Alterman | ... | adr group |
Rain Angeles | ... | operations system administration |
Danielle Bemis | ... | layout production coordinator |
Will Bilton | ... | research and development |
Shawn Bohonos | ... | operations system administrator |
Mitch Carter | ... | adr group |
Drake Carter-Nelson | ... | adr group |
David Cowgill | ... | adr group |
Makenna Cowgill | ... | adr voice |
Mike Davis | ... | production engineer |
Margaret A. Decker | ... | software engineer |
Holly Dorff | ... | adr group |
DJ Downey | ... | operations system administrator |
Moosie Drier | ... | adr group |
Sean Ellis | ... | senior network engineer |
Alireza Estakhrian | ... | operations system administrator |
Jason Evaristo | ... | lighting production coordinator |
Rylee Fansler | ... | adr group |
Zachary Gold | ... | production coordinator |
Jackie Gonneau | ... | adr group |
David Hail | ... | unit publicist |
Clint W. Heidorn | ... | production coordinator |
Wayne Hellinger | ... | post-production office supervisor |
Bridget Hoffman | ... | adr group |
Matthew Ford Holt | ... | adr group |
Wolfgang Wesley Hutton | ... | adr group (as Wolfy Hutton) |
Mark Jackels | ... | production engineer |
Jason Kankiewicz | ... | infrastructure engineer |
Ilana Klusky | ... | adr group |
Chris Kuser | ... | development executive |
Tracy Larson | ... | production supervisor |
Jim Mainard | ... | production development |
Rich Marco | ... | digital operations (as Richard J. Marco) |
Andrew Marshel | ... | production assistant |
Kennedy McCullough | ... | adr group (as Kennedy-Rue McCullough) |
Eric McKinley | ... | hardware engineer |
Edie Mirman | ... | adr group |
Stacey Moreno | ... | global department manager |
John O'Sullivan | ... | engineering system administrator |
Kris Pascua Pajarito | ... | production assistant |
Shaun Potts | ... | technical resource administrator |
Anshul Pundir | ... | research and development animation database intern |
Daniel Rich | ... | engineering systems administrator |
Stephen E. Ross | ... | technical lead |
Matthew J. Schiavone | ... | production coordinator |
Waioli Shannon | ... | story and editorial production assistant |
Cathy Sitzes | ... | technical resource administrator |
Marty Sixkiller | ... | research and development supervisor |
Rachel Slansky | ... | production coordinator |
Casey Sword | ... | technical resource administrator |
Julio C. Talavera | ... | operations system administration |
Curtis W. Thompson | ... | production assistant |
Mark M. Tokunaga | ... | manager of digital resources |
Steven Tom | ... | assistant production accountant |
Marcelo Tubert | ... | adr group |
Katie Shine Young | ... | producer & director assistant (as Katherine Shine Hery) |
David Zyler | ... | adr group |
Thanks
Karen Foster | ... | special thanks |
Daniela Mazzucato | ... | special thanks |
Diana C. Weng | ... | special thanks (as Diana Weng) |