Star Wars: The Clone Wars (TV Series)
Revenge (2012)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brian Kalin O'Connell |
Writing Credits
George Lucas | ... | (created by) |
Katie Lucas | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Sam Witwer | ... | Darth Maul / Weequay Bounty Hunter / Alien (voice) | |
James Arnold Taylor | ... | Obi-Wan Kenobi (voice) | |
Clancy Brown | ... | Savage Opress / Human Bounty Hunter (voice) | |
Nika Futterman | ... | Asajj Ventress / Raydonia Mother (voice) | |
Barbara Goodson | ... | Mother Talzin (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Narrator / Yoda / Balnab Bounty Hunter (voice) | |
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson | ... | Mace Windu / Bartender (voice) (as Terrence Carson) |
Produced by
Dave Filoni | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
George Lucas | ... | executive producer |
Cary Silver | ... | producer |
Music by
Kevin Kiner | ... | (score by) |
Editing by
Nicolas Anastassiou | ... | (as Nicholas Anastassiou) |
Jason Tucker | ... | supervising editor |
Sound Department
David Acord | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Ronni Brown | ... | foley artist (as Ronni Pittman) |
Ryan Coursey | ... | assistant dialogue recordist |
Cameron Davis | ... | dialogue recordist |
Aren Downie | ... | sound editor |
Sean England | ... | foley artist |
Jonathan Gomez | ... | dialogue editor |
Frank Rinella | ... | foley editor & mixer |
Corey Tyler | ... | foley recordist |
Matthew Wood | ... | supervising sound editor |
Daniel Saxlid | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Joel Aron | ... | cg supervisor: lighting & fx |
Federico Bolla | ... | 3D story assistant technical director |
Hoa Quang Bui | ... | assistant technical director |
Gem Ronn Cadiz | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Roberto Calvo | ... | head of production engineering |
Franklin Chance | ... | rigger |
Aurelien Collard | ... | software engineering |
Purnell Davis | ... | production engineer |
Jeff Frank | ... | technical assistant |
Julian Gupner | ... | modeler |
Jesse Hildreth | ... | lighting and compositing artist |
Gary Huang | ... | assistant technical director |
Chris Hui | ... | 3D story assistant technical director |
Joe Hura | ... | production engineer |
Robert S. Hurlburt | ... | technical assistant |
Doug Jung | ... | technical assistant |
Jaehyuk Ko | ... | digital artist |
David H. Lam | ... | assistant technical director |
Jimmy Leung | ... | visual effects artist: Lucasfilm |
Jon Morley | ... | production engineer |
Jebb Ng | ... | layout lead: Lucasfilm Animation Singapore |
Florence Oliver | ... | technology coordinator |
Ariel Owens-Barham | ... | technology coordinator |
Ben Radcliffe | ... | digital supervisor |
Eric Reinecke | ... | production engineer |
Josh Rowe | ... | pipeline technical director |
Ryan Rubi | ... | cloth simulation artist |
Akanksha Sahu | ... | production engineer |
Cy Shih | ... | lighting and compositing artist: Lucasfilm (as Cy Man Yeung Shih) |
Chris Spears | ... | 3D story assistant technical director |
Stephan Steinbach | ... | production engineer |
Jacob D. Stephens | ... | 3d story technical lead |
Oliver Summa | ... | lighting & compositing artist |
Jessica A. Taul | ... | project manager |
Carl Leland Taylor | ... | technical assistant |
Angela Traeger | ... | quality control lead |
Cooper Welch | ... | assistant technical director |
David Bullock | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Max Chen | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Louise Helenius | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Greg James | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Kim Jardin | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Adam Schnitzer | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Brian L Smith | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Jonathan Stone | ... | research & development: ILM (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Nicholas Bolden | ... | character rigger |
Siwei Chng | ... | animator |
Rod Dimayuga | ... | animator |
Sze Ching Gan | ... | animator |
Jahkeeli Garnett | ... | storyboard artist |
Ingo Gudmundsson | ... | storyboard artist |
Jim Hatibarua | ... | animator |
Juan E. Hernandez | ... | storyboard artist |
HyunKyung Jung | ... | animator |
Rishi Kaul | ... | animator |
Vikas Kumar | ... | senior animator: CGCG |
Vince Lee | ... | storyboard artist |
Paul Ramsden | ... | senior character animator |
Jenn Taylor | ... | lead animator |
Eranka Weerasuriya | ... | production coordinator |
Lily Wu | ... | animator |
Daniel Zizmor | ... | lead story artist |
Editorial Department
Mathias Hilger | ... | associate editor |
Alyson Pierce | ... | post-production assistant |
Sean Wells | ... | colorist (as Sean M. Wells) |
Music Department
The City of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | orchestra |
Mark Evans | ... | scoring mixer |
James Fitzpatrick | ... | contractor |
Reuven Herman | ... | composer: additional music / music coordinator |
Jan Holzner | ... | orchestra recording engineer |
Dean Menta | ... | music editor |
David G. Russell | ... | additional music by |
Matthew St. Laurent | ... | additional music by |
John Williams | ... | composer: original Star Wars Themes and Score by |
Script and Continuity Department
Steve Tzirlin | ... | story & script development |
Additional Crew
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Dave Filoni | ... | supervising director |
Joe Giller | ... | i.t. manager |
David M. Gray | ... | asset production supervisor |
Matthias Klages | ... | voice dubbing |
Sarah Lister | ... | production coordinator |
Liz Marshall | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Parkinson | ... | additional production support |
Vanessa Seow | ... | production coordinator |
Colum Slevin | ... | head of the studio |
Nicole Vigil | ... | production staff |
Pearlyn Yeo | ... | production assistant (as Yeo Pearlyn) (2011-2012) |