Directed by
Marc Rothemund |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Katharina Eyssen | ... | (screenwriter) |
Sophie van der Stap | ... | (story source) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lisa Tomaschewsky | ... | Sophie Ritter | |
Karoline Teska | ... | Annabel | |
David Rott | ... | Rob | |
Alice Dwyer | ... | Saskia Ritter | |
Maike Bollow | ... | Inge Ritter | |
Peter Prager | ... | Wolfgang Ritter | |
Alexander Held | ... | Dr. Friedrich Leonhard | |
Jasmin Gerat | ... | Chantal | |
Daniel Zillmann | ... | Bastian | |
Katrin Pollitt | ... | Schwester Pauke | |
Sebastian Bezzel | ... | Dozent Henning | |
Ben Braun | ... | Dr. Konrad | |
Chiron Elias Krase | ... | Emil | |
Herman van Ulzen | ... | Dr. Neumann | |
Hendrik von Bültzingslöwen | ... | Redakteur | |
Lars Burmeister | ... | Ole | |
Mirko Thiele | |||
Peter Badstübner | |||
Adolphe Leneeuw | ... | Älterer Patient | |
Claudia Gaebel | ... | Eva | |
Petra Marie Cammin | ... | (as Petra-Maria Cammin) | |
Felix von Sassen | ... | Typ mit Krawatte | |
Hellmut Fulss | ... | Pfleger | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kelly Van Hoorde | |||
Leif Altenburg | ... | Freund von Rob - Leif (uncredited) | |
Sarah Casado Thomas | ... | Dancer (uncredited) | |
Julian De Backer | ... | Antwerp Player (uncredited) | |
Robert Knorr | ... | Bene (uncredited) | |
Nick Verschoren | ... | Flirting Guy (uncredited) |
Produced by
Andreas Bareiß | ... | producer |
Marie Bohr | ... | producer trainee |
Sven Burgemeister | ... | producer |
Bernhard zu Castell | ... | co-producer |
Fabrice Delville | ... | financier |
Christian Dienst | ... | executive producer: Belgium |
Franz Esterhazy | ... | executive producer: Belgium |
Antonio Exacoustos | ... | co-producer |
Genevieve Lemal | ... | co-producer |
Josef Reidinger | ... | co-producer |
Bettina Reitz | ... | co-producer |
Christine Strobl | ... | co-producer |
Alain-Gilles Viellevoye | ... | financier |
Music by
Johan Hoogewijs | ... | (original score by) |
Mousse T. |
Cinematography by
Martin Langer |
Editing by
Simon Gstöttmayr |
Casting By
Heta Mantscheff | ||
Stefany Pohlmann |
Production Design by
Carola Gauster | ||
Jan Petitjean |
Set Decoration by
Ilse Willocx |
Costume Design by
Silke Sommer |
Makeup Department
Maike Heinlein | ... | makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Jeanette Kellermann | ... | makeup artist |
Anne Moralis | ... | key makeup artist |
Annette Pramor | ... | additional makeup artist (as Annette Oehlkers) |
Tini Sager | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sonia Salazar-Zivoder | ... | makeup artist (as Sonia Salazar-Delgado) |
Britt Schaefer | ... | additional makeup artist |
Sabine Schumann | ... | key makeup artist |
Bettina Stähle | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jasmin Suofi | ... | makeup artist |
Ruth Ute Wagner | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Muriel Amstalden | ... | set manager |
Andrea Bockelmann | ... | production leader |
Marc Dalmans | ... | unit manager |
Paul de Ruijter | ... | production leader |
Niels Hansen | ... | unit manager |
Vivien Heinenberg | ... | assistant production manager |
Nicolas Honorez | ... | assistant production manager |
Corinna Knigge | ... | assistant production manager |
Thomas Lüdemann | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jürgen Sitzer | ... | set manager |
Nora Thomas | ... | assistant production manager: Scope Pictures |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Madeleine Fischer | ... | second assistant director |
Hellmut Fulss | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Marie-Luise Best | ... | assistant production designer |
Henriette Dellemann | ... | assistant production designer |
Stefan Geist | ... | set builder |
Olga Gredig | ... | assistant props |
Sandra Gräber | ... | property master: indoor |
Stijn Guillaume | ... | set dresser |
Verena Schröder | ... | set dresser |
Sascha Strutz | ... | property master: outdoor |
Meike Sudholz | ... | property master: indoor |
Sabine Zimmermann-Niebuhr | ... | graphic artist (as Sabine Zimmermann) |
Sound Department
Max Bauer | ... | foley artist |
Matthieu Belohradsky | ... | re-recording assistant |
Christian Bischoff | ... | sound re-recording mixer: foley premix |
Normann Büttner | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Tschangis Chahrokh | ... | re-recording mixer |
Günter Friedhoff | ... | adr mixer (as Günther Friedhoff) |
Daniel Gilde | ... | adr recordist |
Magda Habernickel | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Karl Huber | ... | postproduction producer sound |
Olaf Mierau | ... | dubbing director |
Maj-Linn Preiß | ... | sound mixer |
Till Röllinghoff | ... | boom operator |
Alexander Saal | ... | supervising sound editor: sound designer |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of ARRI Sound |
Johanna Wienert | ... | adr editor |
Alexander Würtz | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Hansen | ... | digital compositor |
Nina Knott | ... | visual effects producer |
David Laubsch | ... | digital compositor |
Christina Maier | ... | digital compositor (as Christina Greiner) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steven Allebosch | ... | electrician |
Kirsi Andresen | ... | second assistant camera |
Fritz Butze | ... | assistant light |
Christian Dlusztus | ... | camera operator |
Maximilian Linus Dreusch | ... | best boy |
Patrick Haegeman | ... | best boy electric / gaffer: b unit |
Thorben Hviid | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Ibeka | ... | video operator |
Jonathan Kaiser | ... | assistant light |
Boye Klüver | ... | first assistant camera |
Thorsten Kosselek | ... | gaffer |
Koen Martens | ... | lighting technician |
Arne Müller | ... | assistant grip |
Jürgen Olczyk | ... | still photographer |
Laura Pieters | ... | second assistant camera |
Natascha Reichert | ... | second assistant camera |
Donat Schilling | ... | steadicam operator |
Didier Schokkaert | ... | first assistant camera |
Fabian Schrimpf | ... | assistant grip |
Steven Soete | ... | electrician |
Daniel Wiencke | ... | assistant light |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nina Kugland | ... | dresser |
Elisa Neuhaus | ... | assistant costume designer |
Judith Neuroth | ... | assistant costume designer |
Clara Rakemann | ... | dresser |
Britta Reimann | ... | trainee costume designer |
Birgit Turné | ... | dresser |
Valerie von Könemann | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Sarah Birnbaum | ... | assistant editor |
Boris Link | ... | color timer |
Bianca Pieroth | ... | colorist |
Rainer Schmidt | ... | lead colorist |
Location Management
Wim Goossens | ... | location consultant: Belgium |
Carsten Neumeyer | ... | location scout |
Tobias von Schönermark | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Simon Gstöttmayr | ... | music editor |
Peter Hinderthür | ... | composer: additional music |
Phillip Schulz | ... | additional music scoring mixer |
Florian Tessloff | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Nina Kötter | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Jerôme Dupuis | ... | production driver |
Andreas Schlieter | ... | production driver |
Volker Stasch | ... | production driver |
Nico Viets | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Andreas Friedrich Bareiss | ... | legal counsel (as Dr. Andreas Bareiss) |
June Beeckmans | ... | production coordinator |
Gladys Brookfield-Hampson | ... | production coordinator |
Nina Strynckx | ... | production assistant |
Jasna Vavra | ... | head of campaign |
Rainier Werth | ... | caterer |
Thanks
Karoline Herfurth | ... | thanks |