Directed by
Phil Arnold | ||
Mark Player |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Phil Arnold | ... | (writer) |
Mark Player | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Joseph Maudsley | ... | Joseph Grigson | |
Gary Sharkey | ... | The Man In The Suit | |
Alexa Brown | ... | D.L. Johnson | |
Stuart Horobin | ... | Dr. Hollerman | |
Brendan Christopher | ... | Custody Sergeant | |
Graham Showell | ... | Recovery Room Doctor | |
Adam Dakin | ... | Interviewee | |
Lucy Varney | ... | Hollerman-Yeung Secretary | |
Antony Meek | ... | Guard 1 | |
Michael Paul Morley | ... | Guard 2 (as Michael Morley) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Paul Bednall | ... | Orderly | |
Carl Bryan | ... | Lab Assistant | |
Callan Durrant | ... | Lab Assistant | |
Derek Hogg | ... | Supervisor | |
Alec Jordan | ... | The Detective | |
Pip Price | ... | Lab Assistant | |
Stephen Sharp | ... | Orderly | |
Jenny Stevenson | ... | Lab Assistant | |
Susannah Felicity Wells | ... | Joseph's Companion (as Susannah Wells) |
Produced by
Belinda Basson | ... | producer |
Christopher Bevan | ... | producer |
Music by
Richard Belfitt |
Cinematography by
Owen Tooth |
Editing by
Mark Player |
Production Design by
Phil Arnold |
Art Direction by
Philip Arnold |
Costume Design by
Sophie Black |
Makeup Department
Emma Grant | ... | makeup artist |
Mike Peel | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Charlotte Price | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christopher Bevan | ... | first assistant director |
Jason White | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Olly Jack Burns | ... | painter |
Felix Coles | ... | assistant art director |
Ross Davidson | ... | assistant art director / props |
Damien McPhillips | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Rob Brown | ... | boom operator |
Nathaniel Kastoryano | ... | sound mixer |
Rick Smith | ... | sound editor (as Richard Smith) |
Special Effects by
Mike Peel | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Chris Brearley | ... | digital compositor / digital effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph Boyd | ... | assistant camera / second assistant camera |
Joe Mackenzie Cox | ... | lighting technician |
Ola Mesmer | ... | camera operator |
Olga Mesmer | ... | camera operator |
Grant Murphy | ... | assistant camera / first assistant camera |
Darren Stuart-Neal | ... | gaffer |
Paul Bednall | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Chris Brearley | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Belinda Basson | ... | location manager |
Adam Dakin | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Shreen Ayob | ... | production assistant |
Howard Baker | ... | production assistant |
Ashleigh Bossman | ... | production assistant |
Beth Croft | ... | production assistant |
Alicia Dalrymple | ... | production assistant |
Lee Dilley | ... | production assistant |
Sammy-Jane Harrison | ... | production assistant |
Ryan James | ... | production assistant |
Alec Jordan | ... | production assistant |
Ciall Kennett | ... | production assistant |
Dayle Saunders | ... | production assistant |
Jenny Stevenson | ... | production assistant |
Alex Withers | ... | production assistant (as Alex J. Withers) |