Directed by
Yssa Badiola | ||
Dustin Matthews | ||
Kerry Shawcross | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Monty Oum | ... | (Rwby created by) |
Meghan Fitzmartin | ... | (written by) |
Eddy Rivas | ... | (story consultant) |
Bob Kane | ... | (characters: Batman) and |
Bill Finger | ... | (characters: Batman) and |
Marv Wolfman | ... | (characters: Cyborg) and |
George Pérez | ... | (characters: Cyborg) and |
Jackson Guice | ... | (characters: Kilg%re) and |
Gerry Conway | ... | (characters: Killer Croc, Vixen) and |
Don Newton | ... | (characters: Killer Croc) and |
Jerry Siegel | ... | (characters: Superman) and |
Joe Shuster | ... | (characters: Superman) and |
Bob Oksner | ... | (characters: Vixen) and |
William Moulton Marston | ... | (characters: Wonder Woman) |
Cast
Ozioma Akagha | ... | Vixen (voice) | |
Laura Bailey | ... | Wonder Woman (voice) | |
Troy Baker | ... | Batman / Mirror Master (voice) | |
Jamie Chung | ... | Black Canary (voice) | |
David Dastmalchian | ... | The Flash (voice) | |
Barbara Dunkelman | ... | Yang Xiao Long (voice) | |
Kara Eberle | ... | Weiss Schnee (voice) | |
Maxwell Friedman | ... | Killer Croc (voice) | |
Yôko Hikasa | ... | Weiss Schnee (voice) | |
Lindsay Jones | ... | Ruby Rose (voice) | |
Christopher Sabat | ... | Arthur Watts (voice) | |
J. Michael Tatum | ... | Klein Sieben (voice) | |
Jeannie Tirado | ... | Green Lantern (voice) | |
Tru Valentino | ... | Cyborg / Klig%re (voice) | |
Travis Willingham | ... | Superman / Weather Wizard (voice) | |
Arryn Zech | ... | Blake Belladonna (voice) |
Produced by
Lisa Hallbauer | ... | producer: Creative Services |
Austin Harper | ... | development producer |
James Krieg | ... | producer |
Amanda Lomonaco | ... | line producer |
Kimberly S. Moreau | ... | producer |
Angela O'Sullivan | ... | line producer |
Sam Register | ... | executive producer |
Ethan Spaulding | ... | producer |
Michael E. Uslan | ... | executive producer |
Allie Watson | ... | associate producer |
Laura Yates | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
David Levy |
Editing by
Richard Norman |
Casting By
Agnes Kim | ||
Sarah Noonan |
Art Direction by
Erin Winn |
Production Management
Kenzie Bates | ... | assistant production manager: Creative Services |
Michael Baum | ... | production manager |
Joe Clary | ... | production supervisor |
Jason DeMarco | ... | executive in charge of production |
Peter Girardi | ... | executive in charge of production |
Ryan P. Hall | ... | production supervisor |
Sean Hinz | ... | production supervisor |
Bobbie Page | ... | production supervisor |
Dan Shorr | ... | production supervisor |
Art Department
César Altagracia | ... | senior look development artist |
Larissa Angus | ... | lead concept artist |
Aaron Batara | ... | storyboard revisionist |
Andrew Bower | ... | storyboard artist |
Luka Bromley | ... | concept designer |
Matthew Cruz | ... | art producer |
Sean C. Cunningham | ... | lead crowds artist |
Rachel Doda | ... | storyboard artist |
Sana Freeman | ... | concept designer |
Matthew Girardi | ... | art director: Creative Services |
Stephen Haigney | ... | storyboard artist |
Chelsea Kennedy | ... | concept designer |
Ariel LaCroix | ... | lead look development artist |
Ein Lee | ... | concept designer |
Joe MacDonald | ... | storyboard supervisor |
Erin Makela | ... | art coordinator |
Ethan Marler | ... | storyboard artist |
Megan McDaniel | ... | look development artist |
Katarina Perez | ... | look development artist |
Lamont Russ | ... | concept designer |
Cassidy Stone | ... | storyboard artist |
Luis Vazquez | ... | storyboard producer |
Christina Villanueva | ... | art coordinator |
Michelle Yi | ... | storyboard artist |
Seung Yoon | ... | look development artist (as Paul Yoon) |
Sound Department
Peter Benjamin | ... | recording facility: Spin Recording Studios |
Melinda Bonifay | ... | audio producer |
Gustavo Borner | ... | recording facility: Igloo Music |
Shayna Brown | ... | recording facility: Chez Boom |
Chris Brownbill | ... | recording facility: Underground Audio |
Dane Butler | ... | sound designer |
Jake Camitta | ... | sound designer |
Alan Coates | ... | recording facility: Soho Music |
Jeff O. Collins | ... | recording machine operator |
Kashif Ejaz | ... | sound designer |
Kim Goody | ... | recording facility: Soho Music |
Alena Lecorchick | ... | sound designer |
Simone Micheli | ... | sound designer |
Nicole Shara | ... | audio intern |
Philip Spann | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Martin John Van Gils | ... | dialogue editor (as Martin Van Gils) |
Visual Effects by
Chris Barker | ... | modeling |
Brandon Bruce | ... | modeling |
Nian Castro-O'Conner | ... | visual effects artist |
Tad Catalano | ... | senior environment modeling |
Allan Duan | ... | visual post artist |
Richard Duan | ... | senior visual post artist |
Autumn Elizondo | ... | senior visual post artist |
Eli Enigenburg | ... | lead rigging artist |
Rhys Enright | ... | 2d effects artist |
Dipti Gandhi | ... | senior rigging artist |
Austin Himes | ... | visual post producer |
Austin Hiser | ... | visual post lead |
Emily Kieber | ... | graphics & titles |
Brenna Kraus | ... | graphics & titles supervisor |
Brian Lee | ... | digital matte painter (as Brian Forrest Lee) |
Alex Chun Yiu Leung | ... | effects supervisor (as Alex Leung) |
Katherine Morter | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Osborne | ... | visual post supervisor |
Dylan Payne | ... | rigging artist |
Trevor Payne | ... | effects technical director |
Tim Reed | ... | lead asset creation |
Shane Robertson | ... | modeling |
Samuel Romero | ... | visual post artist (as Sam Romero) |
R. Zane Rutledge | ... | 2d effects artist (as Zane Rutledge) |
Rachel Ryan | ... | asset manager |
Lee Loong Sam | ... | modeling |
Joy Schmitz | ... | visual post coordinator |
Adrienne Steinbaum | ... | graphics & titles |
Eric Tello | ... | senior visual post artist |
Nathaniel Terhune | ... | pre-visualization artist |
Lauren Wagoner | ... | junior rigging artist |
Zengzeng Wang | ... | junior rigging artist |
Stunts
Jennifer K. Tidwell | ... | motion capture assistant director (as Jenn K. Tidwell) |
Luis Vazquez | ... | motion capture producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reid Fagerquist | ... | lead camera and layout artist |
Doron Goldstein | ... | camera and layout artist |
Alex Harris | ... | camera and layout artist |
Blake Hennigan | ... | camera and layout artist |
Rachel Holiday | ... | camera and layout artist |
Lauren Smith | ... | camera and layout artist |
William Trejo | ... | camera and layout artist |
Kate Warner | ... | camera and layout supervisor |
Jessica Wrubel | ... | camera and layout artist (as Jessie Wrubel) |
Animation Department
Roma Bluz | ... | senior animator |
Vincent Cappelluti | ... | senior animator (as Vince Cappelluti) |
Paula Decanini | ... | lead animator |
Jonathan Deleon | ... | junior animator |
Michael Evangelista | ... | animator |
Jamey K. Harper | ... | animation coordinator / layout coordinator |
J. Randy Hayes | ... | animation supervisor |
Alex Hoyle | ... | senior animator |
Yu Ting Huang | ... | animator |
Myles Jackson | ... | junior animator |
Charles Johnson | ... | animator |
Christopher Kean | ... | animator |
Adele Kraus | ... | animator |
Nicole LaCroix | ... | animator |
Karen Linton | ... | animation producer / layout producer |
Beth Lula | ... | 3d animation intern |
Kristion Major | ... | junior animator |
Joel Mann | ... | animation director |
Hannah McCravy | ... | senior animator |
Joshua Miller | ... | associate layout producer |
Hannah Novotny | ... | technical animator |
Megan Pellino | ... | lead animator |
Nyle Pierson | ... | animator (as Nyle Z. Pierson) |
CJ Rudolf | ... | associate animation producer |
Brian Rusnak | ... | animator |
Joree Shields | ... | animator |
Erika Soosaar | ... | senior animator |
Melanie Stern | ... | senior animator |
Cassandra Toader | ... | junior animator |
Arryn Troche | ... | junior animator |
Christian Valenzuela | ... | animator |
Clara Vazquez | ... | animator |
Maria Vito | ... | animator |
Ryan Williams | ... | technical layout artist (as Ryan N. Williams) |
Casting Department
Liz Carroll | ... | casting administrator |
Maria Millage | ... | additional casting |
Alden Osborne | ... | additional casting |
Editorial Department
Dalton Allen | ... | lead assistant editor |
Harrison T. Barth | ... | assistant editor |
Michele Beeson | ... | assistant editor |
Kip Brown | ... | post producer |
Rebecca Sands Coutts | ... | post-production manager |
Greg Emerson | ... | post-production executive |
Allison Feldstein | ... | head of post-production |
Bita Ghassemi | ... | assistant editor |
Gabriel Gianola | ... | assistant editor |
Darren Griffiths | ... | online editor |
Marissa Llano | ... | post-production manager |
Eryn Suchara | ... | associate editor |
K. Harrison Walker | ... | post-production producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kdin Jenzen | ... | additional script supervision |
Jeb Kendrick | ... | script supervisor (as Jeb Aguilar-Kendrick) |
Additional Crew
Ed Adams | ... | studio manager |
Jake Baumgart | ... | rights and clearances |
Alberto Beguerie | ... | software engineer |
Anthony Bell | ... | software engineer |
Karina Benesh | ... | associate pipeline producer |
Cher Bentley | ... | production support |
Leslie Chinchilla | ... | business and legal affairs |
Yadira Davis | ... | production accountant |
Jeff Deckman | ... | production support |
Chris Gofigan | ... | senior technical artist |
Eileen Goldstein | ... | production support |
Lindsey Gui | ... | operations |
Chrysta Hiser | ... | technical program manager |
Jeb Kendrick | ... | talent supervisor (as Jeb Aguilar-Kendrick) |
Danzer Koehler | ... | desktop technician |
Jenna Levine | ... | production support |
Denise Martinez | ... | business and legal affairs |
Tamara Miles | ... | production support |
Jed Miller | ... | software engineer |
Estell Moore | ... | software engineer |
Lisa Morris | ... | senior technical artist |
Shanon Muir | ... | business and legal affairs |
Dante Muñoz | ... | desktop technician |
Eileen Nakamura-Smith | ... | production support |
Kevin Porterfield | ... | pipeline supervisor |
Debbie Sleeper | ... | pipeline engineer |
Niko Sumcad | ... | production support |
Ari Taitz | ... | business and legal affairs |
Kira Tirimacco | ... | production support |
Peyton Vanhook | ... | render wrangler |
Jennifer Vigil | ... | business and legal affairs |
Ed Whetstone | ... | pipeline supervisor (as Edward Whetstone) |
Iman Wilson | ... | business and legal affairs |
Athena Wingate | ... | production accountant |
Valentina Zaldana | ... | business and legal affairs |