Directed by
Paul Katis |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tom Williams | ... | (screenplay by) |
Tom Williams | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Andrew de Lotbiniere | ... | producer |
Peter Hampden | ... | executive producer |
Lucy Hardy | ... | associate producer (as Lucy Trendle) |
Lee Hodgkinson | ... | senior post producer: Lipsync Post |
Phil Hunt | ... | executive producer |
Alexa Jago | ... | executive producer |
Seayoon Jeong | ... | associate producer |
Paul Katis | ... | producer |
Alec Mackenzie | ... | delegate producer / executive producer |
Donall McCusker | ... | line producer |
Norman Merry | ... | executive producer |
Paul Rees | ... | associate producer |
Compton Ross | ... | executive producer |
Gareth Unwin | ... | executive producer / producer |
Lee Vandermolen | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Chris Goodger | ||
Mark Silk | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Brin |
Casting By
Nour Alkawaja | ||
John Hubbard | ||
Ros Hubbard |
Production Design by
Erik Rehl |
Art Direction by
Karim Kheir | ||
Alex Woodward | ||
Nasser Zoubi |
Set Decoration by
Karim Kheir |
Costume Design by
Phaedra Dahdaleh |
Makeup Department
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer |
Bill Hazzam | ... | assistant makeup & prosthetics |
Mahmoud Karajoglhy | ... | assistant makeup & hair |
Alex King | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jacquetta Levon | ... | makeup & hair designer |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Suleiman Tadros | ... | assistant makeup |
Production Management
Yasmeen Abunuwar | ... | production manager |
Aseel Abu Ayyash | ... | production coordinator |
Lucy Hardy | ... | production manager (as Lucy Trendle) |
Ed Mackenzie | ... | Director's Assistant |
Kosei Takeddin | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nada Atieh | ... | second assistant director |
Dan Gibling | ... | first assistant director |
Charlotte Hill | ... | third assistant director |
Ahmad Khomakho | ... | production assistant |
Mohammad Kloob | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Anas Balawi | ... | property master |
Ibrahim Daoud | ... | props |
Khaled Farrah | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Victoria Brazier | ... | dialogue editor |
Joo Fürst | ... | foley artist |
Jorge García Bastidas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mazen Hamid | ... | boom operator |
James Hayday | ... | re-recording mixer |
Nigel Holland | ... | supervising sound editor |
Fadi Shehadeh | ... | boom operator |
Sven Taits | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jon Thomas | ... | production sound mixer |
Paul Wrightson | ... | adr editor |
Special Effects by
Cliff Wallace | ... | special effects makeup designer |
Visual Effects by
Tim Barter | ... | digital compositor |
Luke Butler | ... | digital compositor |
Emma Cummins | ... | vfx development producer |
Paul Driver | ... | visual effects producer |
Tim Field | ... | consultant visual effects producer |
Sarah Morowa | ... | data operator |
Andy Quinn | ... | digital compositor |
Agnes Rama | ... | visual effects line producer: Lipsync |
Laurent-Paul Robert | ... | cg supervisor |
Marque Pierre Sondergaard | ... | texture artist |
George Stone | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Tim Walton | ... | visual effects |
Sheila Wickens | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Josh Kelly | ... | digital lab operator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Hosni Al Baqa | ... | gaffer |
Firas Daihous | ... | key grip |
Charlie Goodger | ... | camera operator |
Toby Goodger | ... | first assistant camera |
James Groves | ... | second assistant camera |
Qusai Harb | ... | Best boy / lighting assistant |
Mark Langlay-Smith | ... | vt operator |
Laith Majali | ... | still photographer |
Said Najmi | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Bernie Prentice | ... | underwater gaffer |
Khalil Qobti | ... | lighting assistant |
Khaleel Qopti | ... | lighting technician |
Tobias Sullivan | ... | second assistant camera |
Dan Travers | ... | underwater camera assistant |
Matt Wesson | ... | underwater focus puller |
Casting Department
Mohammad Kloob | ... | extras casting |
Martin Ware | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alaa Johary | ... | on set costumer |
Abdo Rayyan | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Keshia Agyei | ... | assistant producer: Lipsync Post |
Linden Brownbill | ... | post-production engineer |
Will Chetwynd | ... | senior digital intermediate editor: Lipsync Post |
William Chetwynd | ... | on-line editor |
Anton Demerjian | ... | assistant editor |
Adam Inglis | ... | colorist |
Lisa Jordan | ... | facility director: Lipsync Post |
Abigail McKenzie | ... | digital intermediate co-ordinator: Lipsync Post / digital intermediate coordinator |
Sarah Morowa | ... | film department: Lipsync Post |
Freya Pearson | ... | film department: Lipsync Post |
Anita Sandhu | ... | assistant editor |
Helen Strous | ... | digital intermediate editor: Lipsync Post |
Thomas Waddington | ... | film department: Lipsync Post |
Jamie Welsh | ... | assistant colourist |
Rick White | ... | head of technical support: LipSync Post |
Reuben Yarwood | ... | film department: Lipsync Post |
Clarissa Jean-Jacques | ... | technical operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jamal Al Adwan | ... | location manager |
Irit Bar | ... | location unit coordinator |
Hadas Sadan | ... | location unit coordinator |
Music Department
Ricky Barber | ... | music coordinator |
Phoebe Katis | ... | composer: theme music |
Anthony Leung | ... | music producer |
Script and Continuity Department
May Gibson | ... | executive script consultant |
Transportation Department
Hazem Elian | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Baha' Al-Hussein | ... | production services |
Medhat Abu AlKass | ... | cashier |
Ahmad Alnaimat | ... | unit medic |
Aseel Abu Ayyash | ... | production coordinator (as Aseel Abuayyash) / production coordinator |
Eddie Chaloner | ... | medical advisor |
Hazem Elian | ... | transportation captian |
Deborah Halliday | ... | production coordinator |
Luke Hardy | ... | military adviser |
Boyd Harvey | ... | insurance: Media Insurance Brokers |
Hugh Keir | ... | military adviser |
Leon Mitchell | ... | marketing support |
Tim Moffat | ... | military adviser |
Richard Morrison | ... | main and end title design |
Demtas Nakliyat | ... | assistant |
Amy Reith | ... | bedlam film productions |
Dina Shuhaiber | ... | production coordinator |
Reece Smith | ... | safety diver |
Joe Utichi | ... | unit publicist |
Dean Wares | ... | main and end title design |
Sharyn Yau | ... | distribution: Publicity and marketing / distribution: publicity and marketing |
Thanks
Benjamin Greenacre | ... | thanks |
Atakan Saracoglu | ... | digital producer |
Penny Thornton | ... | thanks: Hogan Lovells |
Franz von Habsburg-Toskana | ... | supporter: Indiegogo (as Franz von Toskana) |
Ismet Kaan Özdemir | ... | digital producer (as Kaan Özdemir) |