Directed by
Marcial Di Fonzo Bo |
Writing Credits
Marcial Di Fonzo Bo | ... | (written by) & |
Louis-Charles Sirjacq | ... | (written by) |
Lars Norén | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order)
Romain Duris | ... | Frank | |
Marina Foïs | ... | Katarina | |
Anaïs Demoustier | ... | Jenna | |
Stefan Konarske | ... | Tomas | |
Lola Guichard | ... | L'enfant |
Produced by
Johan Broutin | ... | executive producer |
Yaël Fogiel | ... | producer (as Yael Fogiel) |
Laetitia Gonzalez | ... | producer |
Music by
Etienne Bonhomme | ||
Pierre Fruchard |
Cinematography by
Nicolas Mesdom |
Editing by
Julie Dupré |
Casting By
Richard Rousseau |
Production Design by
Gaëlle Guitard | ||
Stephanie Guitard |
Costume Design by
Anne Schotte |
Makeup Department
Eric Benazet | ... | hair stylist |
Jane Milon | ... | key hair stylist (as Jeanne Milon) |
Natali Tabareau-Vieuille | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Cécile Ganichaud | ... | assistant unit manager |
Vincent Lefeuvre | ... | production manager |
Laurent Perrot | ... | unit manager |
Pierre-Axel Vuillaume-Prézeau | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Euric Allaire | ... | first assistant director |
Céline Clézardin | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Clarence Beaumont | ... | ripper |
Stéphane Becimol | ... | additional props (as Stéphane Bécimol) |
Jean-Baptiste Chartier | ... | props |
Didier Copp | ... | painter |
Antoine Galinié | ... | property master |
Lola Haertling | ... | key painter |
Yannick Heuveline | ... | carpenter |
Olivier Seiler | ... | additional props |
Thomas Taelman | ... | assistant property master |
Jérôme Tarby | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Vincent Arnardi | ... | re-recording mixer |
Francis Bernard | ... | sound assistant |
Florian Fabre | ... | foley artist |
Benjamin Lecuyer | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Quentin Mariot | ... | sound trainee |
Josselin Panchout | ... | ADR boom operator |
Deborah Stauffer | ... | sound editor |
Igor Thomas-Gerard | ... | dialogue editor |
Mathieu Villien | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Noel Chainbaux | ... | special effects (as Noël Chainbaux) |
Julien Poncet de la Grave | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Jean-Jacques Domingues | ... | stunts |
Jean-Benoit Guillon | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timothée Anciaux | ... | grip |
Louise Blum | ... | video assistant |
Ronan Boudier | ... | first assistant camera |
Camille Clément | ... | second assistant camera |
Gwendal Demond | ... | electrician |
Philippe Guinot | ... | groupman |
David Kremer | ... | electrician |
Eric Margolis | ... | still photographer |
Nicolas Maupin | ... | gaffer |
Tristan Morin | ... | additional grip |
Cyril Muscat | ... | additional grip |
Brice Roustang | ... | additional electrician |
Artur Toutlemonde | ... | grip |
Ahmed Zaoui | ... | key grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elsa Soustre | ... | costumer (as Elsa Gies) |
Editorial Department
Christophe Bousquet | ... | colorist |
Elodie Fages | ... | assistant editor |
Jill Leal | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bénédicte Darblay | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Christèle Boucher | ... | production accountant (as Christele Boucher) |
Inès Daïen Dasi | ... | production assistant |
Marie-Pierre Gregoire | ... | production administrator (as Marie-Pierre Grégoire) |
Véronique Hallot | ... | production administrator |
Arnaud Jalbert | ... | program supervisor |
Hadrien Leduc-Spaak | ... | head of finance |
Judith Louis | ... | fiction director: ARTE France |
Myriam Rak | ... | legal clearance supervisor |
Dorothée Van Beusekom | ... | press attache |