Directed by
Christian Zübert |
Writing Credits
Christian Zübert | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Moritz Bleibtreu | ... | Kai | |
Dar Salim | ... | 10 Jahre Bau | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Binder | ... | Rapper | |
Daniela Eck | ... | Ärztin | |
Lucas Gregorowicz | ... | Stefan Becker | |
Louis Hofmann | ... | Jonathan | |
Mavie Hörbiger | ... | Sabine | |
Gunnar Krupp | ... | Party Guest | |
Kailas Mahadevan | ... | Karim | |
Antoine Monot Jr. | ... | Schöngeist | |
Wotan Wilke Möhring | ... | Frank | |
Alexandra Neldel | ... | Jenny | |
Julius Nitschkoff | ... | Julius | |
Andreas Pietschmann | ... | Jennys Date | |
Mehmet Scholl | ... | Self | |
Daniel Schröckert | ... | Party Guest | |
Thuy-Van Truong | ... | Guest | |
Marie von den Benken | ... | Airportgirl | |
Elmar Wepper | ... | Herr Becker | |
Melanie Winiger | ... | Yasemin | |
Human Ghadaki | ... | Gang Mitglied (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lena Bahrs | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Josef Brandmaier | ... | co-producer |
Karim Debbagh | ... | line producer |
Michael Dreher | ... | executive producer |
Stefan Gärtner | ... | co-producer |
Stefanie Gödicke | ... | assistant producer |
Ulf Israel | ... | producer |
Birgit Rothoerl | ... | co-producer (as Birgit Rothörl) |
Meike Savarin | ... | line producer |
Verena Schilling | ... | creative producer: SevenPictures |
Tom Spiess | ... | producer |
Sönke Wortmann | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Philip Peschlow |
Editing by
Andrea Mertens |
Casting By
Mourad Barouche | ||
Emrah Ertem |
Production Design by
Cora Pratz |
Art Direction by
Bettina Lessnig | ||
Marco Trentini |
Set Decoration by
Jutta Freyer |
Costume Design by
Majie Pötschke |
Makeup Department
Nadia Homri | ... | Hair and Make Up Designer |
Jörg Runk | ... | prosthetics: prosthetic supply |
Vanessa Schneider | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Andreas Jupe | ... | production manager |
Walter Kimmerle | ... | assistant unit manager |
Meike Savarin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Torsten Schneider | ... | set manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kim Doyen | ... | second assistant director |
Sebastian Fröhlich | ... | first assistant director |
Holger Hage | ... | first assistant director |
Med Ali Souissi | ... | assistant director: Morocco |
Mehdi Souissi | ... | second assistant director: Morocco |
Oumaima Wahid | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Tanja Aller | ... | painter |
Dominik Benninghaus | ... | assistant set decorator |
Simon Empt | ... | set dresser |
Pierre Galic | ... | painter |
Andrè Haskamp | ... | property master |
Mike Heubel | ... | property master: indoor |
Till Hoffmann | ... | set builder |
Ann Katrin Hölz | ... | assistant property master: indoor |
Maik Hörnig | ... | carpenter |
Anuchai Wolfgang Dodo Lilienthal | ... | set dresser |
Nora Martin | ... | assistant production designer |
Svenja Matthes | ... | assistant props |
Natascha Matzat | ... | draftsperson |
Gaby Mocaer | ... | painter |
Sarah Neumann | ... | assistant property master: outdoor |
Soufiane Ousaadi | ... | standby props |
Simone Paintner | ... | painter |
Amin Rharda | ... | property master |
Sarah Samperi | ... | set dresser |
Jörg Schmidt | ... | carpenter |
Giulia Severini | ... | graphic artist |
Andrea Wehrheim | ... | painter |
Andrea Weitz | ... | set dresser |
Gabriele Winzen | ... | painter |
Sound Department
João Da Costa Pinto | ... | foley editor |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | adr recordist |
Achim Hofmann | ... | supervising sound editor |
Thomas Kalbér | ... | re-recording mixer assistant |
Stefan Korte | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lasse Kröger | ... | adr recordist |
Bernhard Maurer | ... | foley mixer |
Abdouh Oussama | ... | boom operator |
Jonas Pauquet | ... | assistant sound |
Laura Plock | ... | adr editor |
Christoph Schilling | ... | sound |
Michael Stancyk | ... | foley artist |
Daniel Vogl | ... | head of sound |
Alexander Würtz | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Lars Gatting | ... | special effects technician |
Niklas Voigt | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Omid Arzhang | ... | 3d artist |
Benjamin Aulinger | ... | digital compositor |
Mathilda Barchmann | ... | digital intermediate conform and finishing artist |
Tim Emeis | ... | digital compositor: ARRI VFX |
Nico Hauter | ... | di colorist |
Aria Heidari | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Koch | ... | head of 3d: ARRI VFX |
Katja Müller | ... | visual effects producer |
Frieda Oberlin | ... | head of production |
Johannes Röckl | ... | di engineer |
Alexander Scherffig | ... | digital compositor: ARRI VFX |
Stefan Tischner | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Christian Tröger | ... | conform and finishing artist |
Stunts
Walter Kimmerle | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kenneth Cornils | ... | key grip |
Sandra Derwenskus | ... | additional gaffer |
Markus Eckert | ... | camera: unit b |
Wolfgang Ennenbach | ... | still photographer |
Matthias Gihr | ... | pilot: multicopter |
Nicholas Jackson | ... | first assistant camera:b camera |
Zouggar Abdel Jalil | ... | bestboy / gaffer |
Malte Kneib | ... | crane operator |
Michael Koch | ... | gaffer |
Alexander Kohn | ... | second assistant camera |
Dennis Krombach | ... | best boy |
Bilal Kulac | ... | digital loader |
Naoufal Lamkealal | ... | grip |
Nicolas Messow | ... | digital loader |
Won-suk Park | ... | first assistant camera |
Robin Ritter | ... | assistant grip |
Tom Trambow | ... | still photographer |
Fabian Zenker | ... | additional gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Inga Cuypers | ... | wardrobe |
Ariane Hahn | ... | assistant costume designer |
Serena Matlas | ... | additional wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Markus Baburske | ... | colorist: dailies |
Location Management
Badr El Kababri | ... | location manager (as Badr Elkbabri) |
Jaouad El Kacimi | ... | locations |
Rüdiger Jordan | ... | location scout |
Amin Rharda | ... | locations scout |
Sophie Yukiko | ... | location manager (as Sophie-Yukiko Hasters) |
Music Department
Stefan Schnabel | ... | additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Krieger | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Akram Elkouzouz | ... | transportation captain |
Thomas Menge | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Seloua El Gouni | ... | production coordinator |
Asmae Elamrani | ... | production accountant |
Brahim Elmouatamid | ... | payroll accountant |
Manuela Groh | ... | production coordinator |
Max Kleinveld | ... | production assistant |
Anouk van Ghemen | ... | financial consultant: Wild Bunch Germany |
Thanks
Wolfgang Rieger | ... | thanks |