Directed by
Andrew Erwin | ... | (as The Erwin Brothers) (directed by) |
Jon Erwin | ... | (as The Erwin Brothers) (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Jeremy Camp | ... | (based on the book by) |
Jon Erwin | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Jon Gunn | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Chad Ahrendt | ... | co-producer |
Matt Balm | ... | executive producer |
Jeremy Camp | ... | executive producer |
Madeline Carroll | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Downes | ... | producer |
Andrew Erwin | ... | producer |
Jon Erwin | ... | producer |
Jerilyn Esquibel | ... | co-producer |
Jon Gunn | ... | executive producer |
D. Scott Lumpkin | ... | executive producer (as Scott Lumpkin) |
Bart Millard | ... | executive producer |
Andrea Royer | ... | second unit |
Josh Walsh | ... | co-producer (as Joshua Walsh) |
Tony Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Debney |
Cinematography by
Kristopher Kimlin | ... | (as Kristopher Sean Kimlin) |
Editing by
Parker Adams | ||
Ben Smallbone |
Casting By
Beverly Holloway |
Production Design by
Joseph T. Garrity |
Art Direction by
Michelle Sink Langford | ... | (as Elle Langford) |
Set Decoration by
Leonard R. Spears | ... | (as Leonard Spears) |
Costume Design by
Anna Redmon |
Makeup Department
Rose Frazier | ... | key hair stylist |
Lane Friedman | ... | hair department head |
Lauren Holmquist | ... | hair stylist (as Lauren Homquist) |
Suzy Laney | ... | key makeup artist |
Ashley Levy | ... | Personal Makeup Artist: Shania Twain |
Laurie McClean | ... | hair stylist |
Ignacia Soto-Aguilar | ... | makeup department head |
Ashley West | ... | makeup artist |
Marcia King | ... | special makeup effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Robert Kurtzman | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Benjamin M. Bailey | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alex Capaldi | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kate Brower | ... | key set production assistant |
Adam Lee | ... | second second assistant director |
Abby Reed | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Smallbone | ... | second unit director |
Jason Stafford | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Wesley Cavins | ... | set dresser (as Wes Cavins) |
Dayton Douglass | ... | lead man |
Will E. Drummond | ... | property master |
Christian Heiden | ... | art department production assistant |
Jacob Kirkwood | ... | propmaker |
Steven Laney | ... | art department production assistant |
William Lindsey | ... | on-set dresser (as William 'Otto' Lindsey) |
Sara Oliver | ... | set dresser |
James Peacock | ... | set dresser (as James Peacock III) |
Mark Perot | ... | construction coordinator |
Johnny Pundt | ... | graphic designer |
Georgia Robles | ... | art department coordinator |
Robin Rolison | ... | set dresser |
Jason Saucier | ... | assistant property master |
Julie Toche | ... | set dresser |
Jordan Vandiver | ... | scenic foreman |
Alfred Ward | ... | set dresser |
Charissa Williams | ... | scenic charge |
Justin Hazen Williams | ... | propmaker |
Sound Department
Kevin Froines | ... | mix technician: Sony Pictures Studios |
Justin Herman | ... | mix stage engineer |
Michael Hertlein | ... | dialogue editor: Sony Pictures Studios |
Tran Hong-Thai | ... | sound assistant: Sony Pictures Studios |
Andy Koyama | ... | re-recording mixer: Sony Pictures Studios |
Adam Levin | ... | sound assistant: Sony Pictures Studios |
Howard London | ... | adr mixer: Sony Pictures Studios |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley mixer: Sony Pictures Studios |
Lillian McKinney | ... | utility sound |
Brett Murray | ... | sound mixer (as Brett Jennings Murray) |
Lyndsey Schenk | ... | foley editor: Sony Pictures Studios |
Adam Sharpe | ... | adr mixer / adr mixer: Sony Pictures Studios |
Brian Smith | ... | adr mixer: Sony Pictures Studios |
Michael David Smith | ... | boom operator |
Branden Spencer | ... | dialogue editor: Sony Pictures Studios |
Brian Straub | ... | foley artist: Sony Pictures Studios |
Dylan Tuomy-Wilhoit | ... | foley artist: Sony Pictures Studios |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer: Sony Pictures Studios / supervising sound editor: Sony Pictures Studios |
Matthew Wilson | ... | sound effects editor: Sony Pictures Studios |
Phil Brewster | ... | mix technician (uncredited) |
Shane Hayes | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Lillian McKinney | ... | additional boom operator (uncredited) |
Madison Moore | ... | Production Assistant: Sound Associates, Inc. (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Trace Armstrong | ... | special effects technician |
Michael Aj Dzenowagis | ... | special effects foreman (as Michael Dzenowahis) |
Ken Gorrell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Bruce E. Merlin | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bruce Merlin) |
Visual Effects by
Andra Bard | ... | Head of Production: Trace VFX |
Rhea Borzak | ... | head of production: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Ting-Yu Chen | ... | roto artist: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Yu Ying Chien | ... | visual effects editor: Crafty Apes |
Dhiren Chudji | ... | roto artist: Immersive Edge |
Don Culwell | ... | visual effects supervisor: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Gavin Culwell | ... | roto artist: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Madison Eigel | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes |
Stefan Friedel | ... | compositor: Immersive Edge |
Joël Gibbs | ... | compositor: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Tyler Goll | ... | compositor: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Kishor Gorule | ... | roto artist: Immersive Edge |
Logan Halsey | ... | roto artist: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Julian Herrera | ... | tracking: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Dylan Jutt | ... | compositor: Immersive Edge |
Andrew Kalicki | ... | visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes |
Ashley Ledden | ... | visual effects supervisor: Immersive Edge |
Dustin Ledden | ... | visual effects producer: Immersive Edge |
Ethan Ledden | ... | visual effects supervisor: Immersive Edge |
Tim LeDoux | ... | visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes |
Brandon Nelson | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes |
Lyn Pizarro | ... | asset artist: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Abdel Prizarro | ... | compositor: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Kyle Riffe | ... | compositor: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Joel Robertson | ... | roto artist: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Zach Rodgers | ... | compositor: Immersive Edge |
Randall Saba | ... | visual effects producer: Magnetic Dreams VFX |
Jason Sanford | ... | visual effects producer: Crafty Apes |
Kornelius Scheel | ... | compositor: Immersive Edge |
Ben Smallbone | ... | vfx creative director |
Ralph Strean | ... | compositor: Immersive Edge |
Jeremy Wanek | ... | compositor: Immersive Edge |
Joshua Young | ... | digital compositor: Crafty Apes |
Stunts
Tom Akos | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lex D. Geddings | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jessica Merideth | ... | stunt double/stunts |
Tyler Galpin | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
J.D. Armstrong | ... | additional electrician (as JD Armstrong) |
Tommy Armstrong | ... | additional electrician |
Benjamin M. Bailey | ... | digital intermediate technician |
Blake Benton | ... | epk videographer/editor |
Rob Berrey | ... | dolly grip (as Phillip 'Rob' Berrey) |
Beau Bonfe | ... | first assistant camera |
Doug Bounds | ... | generator operator |
Robert Branam | ... | video assist |
William Bridges | ... | additional electrician |
Ethan Brookins | ... | assistant camera operator: second unit |
Cameron Cazalas | ... | additional grip |
Robert Jackson Cole | ... | camera pa |
Eric Damazio | ... | key grip |
Ross Damazio | ... | additional grip |
Tony Damazio | ... | best boy grip (as Anthony Damazio) |
Drew DeFosset | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Sodric Dira | ... | grip |
Tim Dixon | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Jason Dunn | ... | grip |
Jon Erwin | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Bill Etheridge | ... | grip |
Mike Fedducia | ... | libra head/technocrane operator |
Glen Fendley | ... | additional grip |
Nick Gowin | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Richard T. Hoover | ... | libra head/technocrane operator (as Richard Hoover) |
Chip Huntington | ... | best boy grip (as Dale 'Chip' Huntington) |
William Isherwood | ... | grip |
Michael D. Kennedy | ... | libra head/technocrane operator (as Mike Kennedy) |
Aaron King | ... | camera operator: "c" camera / steadicam operator |
Daniel Thomas King | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Dan King) |
Mike Kubeisy | ... | still photographer (as Michael Kubeisy) |
Dustin Laemmlen | ... | drone operator: second unit |
Jason LaVeris | ... | still photographer |
Andy Lohrenz | ... | gaffer (as Andrew Lorenz) |
Clay Loveless | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Dori Lumpkin | ... | digital utility |
Walt Martin | ... | electrician |
Diego Montiel | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
James Reid | ... | additional steadicam operator / remote head operator |
Nicholas Rey | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera |
John Rutherford | ... | grip |
Jacob Snider | ... | electrician |
Joel Snider | ... | additional electrician |
John-Luke Solid | ... | assistant camera operator: second unit / bts/epk videographer |
Silas Solid | ... | assistant camera operator: second unit / bts/epk videographer |
Keith Turbyfill | ... | additional electrician |
Lyle Weston | ... | electrician |
Bill Wood | ... | additional electrician |
Mark Zepeda | ... | best boy electric |
Arnold Blohme IV | ... | camera production assistant (uncredited) |
Casey A. Shaw | ... | scorpio head technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
John David Ash | ... | crowd casting assistant |
Samm Brown | ... | crowd casting assistant (as Sam Brown) |
Ashton Ellis | ... | crowd casting assistant |
Tiffany Feese | ... | casting associate |
Donny Henderson | ... | crowd casting assistant |
Ethan Hendrix | ... | crowd casting assistant |
Jacque Howard | ... | crowd casting |
Ryan Howard | ... | crowd casting |
Taylor Kalupa | ... | casting associate |
Jack Kelly | ... | casting associate |
Meredith Moody | ... | crowd casting assistant |
Nailim Sanchez | ... | extras casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Stephanie Durkac | ... | key costumer |
Emma Hembree | ... | costumer |
Jesi Johnson | ... | set costumer |
Jena Moody | ... | costume supervisor |
Rachel Stringfellow | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Benjamin M. Bailey | ... | supervising digital colorist |
Justin Bailey | ... | assistant editor |
Andrew Chandler | ... | post-production assistant |
Charles Phanthapannha | ... | editorial apprentice |
Location Management
Brandon Goertz | ... | location manager |
Nicholas Moore | ... | assistant location manager |
Andrew Nelson | ... | location production assistant |
Elise Poche | ... | location coordinator / location scout |
Louise Poché | ... | location coordinator |
Stephen Savage | ... | location scout |
Jarod Walker | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Austin Atwood | ... | track recording assistant |
John Debney Jr. | ... | score production supervisor |
Lola Debney | ... | music score coordinator |
Mike Donehey | ... | additional vocal / vocal consultant |
Chris Donohue | ... | musician: bass |
Kevin J. Edelman | ... | music supervisor (as Kevin Edelman) |
Matt Gilder | ... | musician: keys |
John Hammond | ... | musician: drums |
Jim Harrison | ... | music editor |
Charles Martin Inouye | ... | music editor |
Jasper LeMaster | ... | pro tools operator |
Paul Mabury | ... | executive music producer |
Thierry Malet | ... | Conductor |
Blair Masters | ... | musician: keys |
Jerry McPherson | ... | musician: guitars |
Paul Mills | ... | music producer |
Mike Payne | ... | musician: guitars |
Stephanie Pereida | ... | score production supervisor |
Phillip Peterson | ... | music producer |
Taylor Pollert | ... | tracks recorded by |
Jeremy Redmon | ... | composer: additional music / musician: additional keys |
Sammy Sanfilippo | ... | librarian |
Saun Santipreecha | ... | score technical assistant (as S. Peace Nistades) |
Chen Shen | ... | score technical assistant |
David Shipps | ... | conductor |
Ben Sokoler | ... | music coordinator |
Nick Spezia | ... | score engineer |
Natalie Stowell | ... | score production supervisor |
Alan Umstead | ... | music production |
Ryan Yount | ... | track recording assistant |
Jeff Carson | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Brad Dechter | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Tanya Noel Hill | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Jon Kull | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Thierry Malet | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Paul Mills | ... | Music Mixer (uncredited) |
Shawn Murphy | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Simon Rhodes | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Nick Spezia | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Mike Watts | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
David Wise | ... | vocal contractor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ben Barker | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tommy Badger | ... | picture car coordinator / picture car coordinator: second unit |
Mike Banes | ... | transportation captain |
Larry Beard | ... | driver |
Jesse Braggs | ... | transportation coordinator |
Torre Braggs | ... | driver |
Gary Bryant Jr. | ... | driver |
Truett Chapman Jr. | ... | driver |
Mack Douglas | ... | driver (as Mack 'Micky' Douglas) |
Tio Goosby | ... | driver |
LeDarryl Jackson | ... | driver |
Austin Lindsey | ... | driver |
Jebron Lyles | ... | driver |
Chuck Mooneyham | ... | driver: second unit |
LaBroderick Robinson | ... | driver |
LeQuintin Robinson | ... | driver |
Troy Sands | ... | driver: second unit |
John Smith | ... | driver |
Calvin Mack Taite | ... | driver (as Mack Taite) |
Brandon Tylka | ... | d.o.t. |
Drew Williams | ... | driver |
Richard Williams | ... | driver (as Richard 'Rip' Williams) |
Mack A. Wright Jr. | ... | driver (as Mack Wright Jr.) |
Kathi Frans | ... | cast driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Lane Alexander | ... | set production assistant (as Lane Brunson) |
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno | ... | 2d subtitler |
Brian Anderson | ... | head chef: Goat Feathers Catering |
Melissa Anderson | ... | catering assistant: Goat Feathers Catering |
Jordan Andrusky | ... | set production assistant |
Stefanie Baron | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Lorri Bearbower | ... | studio teacher (as Lori Bearbower) |
Blake Benton | ... | marketing team |
Nona Bergeron | ... | technical advisor/consultant |
Mollie Betsch | ... | stand-in |
Anna Bishop | ... | assistant: Mr. Lumpkin |
Arnold Blohme IV | ... | production assistant |
Raymond Boudreaux | ... | stand-in |
Jeffery Butler | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Kayla Butler | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Lauren Calhoun | ... | crowd production assistant |
Jaan Childs | ... | product placement coordinator: Label Enterprises |
Andrew Citrin | ... | production assistant |
Jason Clement | ... | stand-in |
Paige Collins | ... | epk production |
John H. Santa Cruz | ... | set medic |
Sonja Davenport | ... | stand-in |
Chip Davis | ... | stand-in |
Billy Delaughter | ... | catering assistant: Goat Feathers Catering |
Julie Fairchild | ... | unit publicist |
Lucas Fairchild | ... | unit publicist |
Lauren Forbes | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Kathi Frans | ... | production assistant |
Jacob Garcia | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Thomas Gebhart Jr. | ... | set medic |
Bob Gordon | ... | marketing producer |
John David Green | ... | stand-in |
Jack Hearin | ... | production assistant |
Josh Herren | ... | set production assistant |
Lucy Herrera | ... | first assistant accountant |
Renee Hines | ... | post production assistant accountant: Rice Gorton Pictures (as Reneé Hines) |
Bekah Hubbell | ... | marketing team |
Brandon Irwin | ... | set medic |
Mary Ives-Garcia | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Levi Jarrett | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Ben Kasica | ... | Creative Producer: Resources & Gallery Photography |
Caitlyn Kasica | ... | Marketing Team: Influencer Partnerships |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | clearance coordinator: Cleared by Ashley Inc. |
Cary Krumdieck | ... | publicity intern |
Quentin Lesser | ... | publicity intern |
Tania Levin | ... | payroll accountant |
Tim Mai | ... | stand-in: nathan parsons' |
Caitlyn Marsh | ... | second assistant accountant |
Keli Mazza | ... | production coordinator assistant (as Kelly Mazza Shirazi) |
Rachelle McCorkell | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Steven McCorkell | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Beth McFarland | ... | stand-in |
Nicole McLean | ... | assistant: Mr. Downes |
Braxton McMurphy | ... | key craft service |
Lydia McMurphy | ... | craft services assistant |
River McMurphy | ... | craft service assistant |
Marshall Meeker | ... | office production assistant |
Jeremy Morris | ... | set medic |
Maxwell Myers | ... | office production assistant |
Bridgot Peters | ... | stand-in |
Hayden Pritchard | ... | production assistant |
Timothy Scott Ralston | ... | screening operations executive |
Jeremy Redmon | ... | technical advisor/consultant |
Emily Rice | ... | post-production accountant: Rice Gorton Pictures |
Jill Rosenblatt | ... | production accountant |
Paul Royer | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Tina Sanchez | ... | accounting clerk |
Reyna Sands | ... | communications coordinator |
Nathan Schroeder | ... | production assistant |
Travis Seal | ... | catering assistant: Goat Feathers Catering |
Carlie Shively | ... | stand-in |
Cara Smiczek | ... | Director: Production Finance and Accounting |
Ashton Stafford | ... | set production assistant |
Faith Strachan | ... | technical advisor/consultant |
Hugh Trimm | ... | assistant: Erwin Brothers |
Stoney Weaver | ... | set medic |
Jennifer Wilbert | ... | travel coordinator |
Claire Williams | ... | production coordinator |
Patrick Williams | ... | post accounting clerk: Rice Gorton Pictures |
Jennifer Willingham | ... | Publicist / publicist |
Brian Woodland | ... | chief financial officer |
Cesar Abrego | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin Bennett | ... | producer: resources (uncredited) |
Katherine Deignan | ... | background actress (uncredited) |
Ashley Greyson | ... | marketing (uncredited) |
Susan Hegarty | ... | dialect coach: Abigail Cowan - pre-production (uncredited) |
Emily Houston | ... | assistant post accountant (uncredited) |
Shea Jones | ... | product placement (uncredited) |
Keli Mazza | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Joey Papa | ... | creative director: Resources (uncredited) |
Matthew Rhode | ... | voice-over (uncredited) |
Melvin Shepard | ... | miscellaneous crew: Water Safety (uncredited) |
Philip J. Strina | ... | business & legal affairs: Lions Gate (uncredited) |