Directed by
Damian Lee |
Writing Credits
Mark Sevi | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Don Wilson | ... | Jacob Harper (as Don 'the Dragon' Wilson) | |
Michael Anderson Jr. | ... | Harrison Dekker (as Michael Anderson) | |
Roddy Piper | ... | Bartel | |
Brian Warren | ... | Snookie | |
Kate Greenhouse | ... | Katherine | |
Dave Nichols | ... | Collins | |
Brett Halsey | ... | Nate | |
Richard Waugh | ... | Webb | |
David Sparrow | ... | Lou | |
John Stoneham Sr. | ... | Cowboy #1 | |
Anderson Dixon | ... | Scorelli | |
Michael Bernardo | ... | Bob | |
George Flinter | ... | General | |
Don Chiaschini | ... | Governor | |
Bob Denison | ... | Rosenthal | |
Karen Villeneuve | ... | Newscaster | |
Joseph Mann | ... | Right Hand Man | |
A. Gorilla | ... | Guard #1 | |
E.N. Ackter | ... | Guard #2 | |
Mulsy Mulhern | ... | Soldier #1 | |
Gillie Gilmore | ... | Soldier #2 | |
Clarkie Clarke | ... | Soldier #3 |
Produced by
Brad Wm. Clark | ... | associate producer |
Helder Goncalves | ... | co-producer |
Damian Lee | ... | producer |
Bill Marks | ... | line producer |
Don Wilson | ... | executive producer (as Don 'the Dragon' Wilson) |
Music by
David Lawrence | ... | music composer |
Cinematography by
David Pelletier | ... | director of photography |
Curtis Petersen | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
David Ransley |
Casting By
Marjorie Lecker |
Production Design by
Jayne Couch |
Art Direction by
Michael Borthwick |
Set Decoration by
Rick Stiner |
Costume Design by
Anna Dal Farra |
Makeup Department
Kelly Baker | ... | hair stylist |
Kathleen Karridene | ... | makeup department head |
Guisseppe Leggero | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Guisseppe Leggiero) / assistant makeup artist (as Guisseppe Leggiero) |
Traci Loader | ... | hair stylist: second unit (as Tracy Loader) / makeup artist: second unit (as Tracy Loader) |
Production Management
Brad Wm. Clark | ... | production manager: second unit |
Jan Kikumoto | ... | post-production supervisor |
John H. Brister | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Bill Marks | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nancy Hughes | ... | first assistant director |
Siegfried Kopp | ... | trainee assistant director |
Andrea McCabe | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Platt | ... | third assistant director |
Curtis Petersen | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Kenneth Coontz | ... | guns (as Ken Coontz) |
Jim Lambie | ... | art director: second unit |
Oksana Slavutych | ... | property mistress |
Sound Department
Glen Campbell | ... | foley artist (as Glen Cambell) |
Greg Chapman | ... | sound mixer/recordist |
Peter Clements | ... | sound recordist: second unit |
David Forman | ... | foley recordist / re-recording mixer |
Susan Forman | ... | foley assistant |
Stephen Marian | ... | boom operator |
Bill Montei | ... | additional ADR / re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound effects editor |
Tom Morse | ... | dialogue editor |
F.Z. Mulhern | ... | additional ADR (as E.Z. Mulhern) |
Greg Shim | ... | ADR recordist: Toronto |
Dan Vernon | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Special Effects by
John MacGillivray | ... | special effects key (as John MacGillivry) |
Dawn Rivard | ... | special effects coordinator |
Wayne Sherman | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Eric Bryson | ... | stunt performer |
Randy Butcher | ... | stunt performer |
Branko Racki | ... | stunt performer (as Bronco Racki) |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
John Stoneham Sr. | ... | stunt performer |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunt performer |
Matt Birman | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Layton Morrison | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Rebecca Stoneham | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Adam | ... | grip |
Johnny Askwith | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / generator operator |
Dennis Beauchamp | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Dennis Beauchamps) |
Carl Bessai | ... | second assistant camera (as Karl Bessai) |
Rusty Deluce | ... | first assistant camera / first assistant camera: second unit |
Richard Eagan | ... | first assistant camera (as Richard Egan) |
Michael Forrester | ... | best boy: second unit (as Mike Forester) |
Ava Gerlitz | ... | still photographer |
Russ Goozee | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Gerald R. Goozee) |
Luke Gordon | ... | best boy |
Charles A. Gould | ... | key grip (as Charles Gould) |
Courtney Graham | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Anthony Kraus | ... | electrician |
Norman Laing | ... | camera trainee (as Norm Laing) |
Erwin Lodewyk | ... | grip (as Irwin Lodewyyk) |
Rob MacDonald | ... | gaffer: second unit |
David Mason | ... | grip / grip: second unit |
Joe McCormack | ... | grip |
Gerry Mendoza | ... | electrician |
Doug Nelson | ... | daily camera operator |
Beth Nobes | ... | camera trainee |
Walter Pacifico | ... | gaffer |
Richard Porta | ... | second assistant camera |
David Watts | ... | electrician (as Dave Watts) |
Paul Wilson | ... | best boy |
Curtis Petersen | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Steve Dutton | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carmen Hanson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Andrew Majtenyi | ... | wardrobe assistant: second unit (as Andrew Magtenyi) |
Lisa Younger | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Liisa Younger) |
Editorial Department
Brad Wm. Clark | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rod Haykin | ... | video transfer: Multi-Track |
Jeff Winch | ... | first assistant editor |
Chuck Winston | ... | colour timer |
Location Management
Wendy Eaman | ... | location manager |
Alex McNaughton | ... | assistant location manager |
Deb Pearce | ... | location assistant |
Script and Continuity Department
Mike Fifield | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Johnson | ... | transport coordinator: second unit |
Francois Jordaan | ... | transportation captain |
Gary Rosmarin | ... | driver |
Hendry van der Wath | ... | transportation coordinator |
Derek White | ... | driver |
Don White | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
David Antoniuk | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Richard Babcock | ... | comptroller (as Richard C. Babcock) |
Helder Goncalves | ... | business and legal affairs |
Melissa Hall | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Teresa Ho | ... | production accountant |
Frank Jacobs | ... | financial executive |
Vair Macphee | ... | production coordinator (as Vair MacPhee) |
Joseph O'Brien | ... | assistant to director |
Deanna Scriver | ... | accounting assistant |
David Steinberg | ... | business and legal affairs |
Gordon Weiske | ... | production assistant |