Directed by
John Carpenter | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
John Steakley | ... | (novel) |
Don Jakoby | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Don Jakoby | ... | co-producer |
Sandy King | ... | producer (produced by) |
Barr B. Potter | ... | executive producer (as Barr Potter) |
David Rodgers | ... | creative producer |
Music by
John Carpenter | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Gary B. Kibbe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Edward A. Warschilka | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Reuben Cannon | ... | (casting by) |
Eddie Dunlop | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Thomas A. Walsh | ... | (production designed by) |
Art Direction by
Kim Hix |
Set Decoration by
David Schlesinger |
Costume Design by
Robin Michel Bush |
Makeup Department
Enid Arias | ... | hair stylist |
Howard Berger | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Jill Cady | ... | makeup artist |
Jill Crosby | ... | hair stylist |
Chris Hanson | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Monica Kenyon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Robert Kurtzman | ... | special makeup effects |
Greg Nicotero | ... | special makeup effects (as Gregory Nicotero) |
Douglas Noe | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Scott Patton | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Janna Phillips | ... | makeup artist |
Laurel Van Dyke | ... | hair stylist |
Alan Friedman | ... | makeup department head (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kim Kurumada | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Christian P. Della Penna | ... | assistant director |
Jeff Imada | ... | second unit director |
Chemen Ochoa | ... | second second assistant director |
Deanna Stadler | ... | second assistant director |
Joshua Vancil | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Thomas J. Barton | ... | greensman |
Mike Blaze | ... | property master |
Lou Boggs | ... | propmaker |
Noah Bradley | ... | carpenter |
Stan Cockerell | ... | assistant property master |
Larce Crawford | ... | construction foreman (as Lance Crawford) |
Joe Del Monte | ... | construction coordinator |
Jeanne Develle | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lelan Keffer | ... | swing gang (as Lelan E. Keffer) |
Walter Lab | ... | head scenic painter |
Scott Lewis | ... | swing gang |
Gabrielle McKenna-Elliott | ... | standby painter (as Gabrielle McKenna) |
Joshua Miller | ... | props (as Josh Miller) |
Charlie Montoya | ... | set dresser |
Carol Ann Napier | ... | set dresser |
Gary Petersen | ... | construction gang boss |
Susan Zeh Revell | ... | art department coordinator (as Susan Zeh) |
Ernest M. Sanchez | ... | lead man |
Sean Sobczak | ... | props |
Joseph Torres | ... | gang boss (as Joseph R. Torres) |
Ed Vega | ... | paint foreman |
Christopher Windisch | ... | construction foreman |
Sound Department
Joseph F. Brennan | ... | boom operator |
Andy Brokmeyer | ... | utility sound |
Michael C. Casper | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Dunn | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ezra Dweck | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor |
Hank Garfield | ... | sound |
Douglas Hinton | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Holzborn | ... | foley artist |
Larry Hopkins | ... | layback sound mixer |
James Morioka | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist |
Zeke Richardson | ... | sound editor |
Victoria Rose Sampson | ... | supervising adr editor |
Aaron Glascock | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Bill Meadows | ... | dubbing recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gene Grigg | ... | special effects |
Jason Gustafson | ... | special effects foreman |
Kenn Jenkins | ... | special effects assistant |
Scott Kodrik | ... | special effects technician |
Geoffrey C. Martin | ... | special effects assistant |
Jan Nelson | ... | special effects assistant |
Chuck Overcash | ... | special effects assistant |
Lori Piekarski | ... | special effects crew |
Casey Pritchett | ... | special effects second man |
Corey Pritchett | ... | special effects |
Darrell Pritchett | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects |
Selina Pritchett | ... | special effects assistant |
Joseph Stampfer | ... | special effects assistant |
Wayne Toth | ... | special effects makeup |
Skip Whitson | ... | special effects tech |
Peter Zari | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Jennifer Law-Stump | ... | digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital |
Stunts
Joe Bucaro III | ... | stunts |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunts |
John Casino | ... | stunts |
Carl Ciarfalio | ... | stunts |
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunts |
Jeff Della Penna | ... | stunts |
Lori Dillen | ... | stunts |
Donna Evans | ... | stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts |
Brian Imada | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Jeff Imada | ... | stunt coordinator |
Steven D. Ito | ... | stunts |
Tatsuro Koike | ... | stunts |
Steven Lambert | ... | stunts |
Steve Martinez | ... | stunts |
Rita Minor | ... | stunts |
Linda Perlin | ... | stunts |
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunts |
Mario Roberts | ... | stunts |
Troy Robinson | ... | stunts |
Michael M. Vendrell | ... | stunts |
Danny Weselis | ... | stunts |
Cris Thomas-Palomino | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colin Anderson | ... | panaglide operator |
Steve Banister | ... | second assistant camera |
Ron Cardarelli | ... | key grip |
Paul Ciancetta | ... | muscolight technician (as Paul C. Ciancetta) |
Brett Cody | ... | video coordinator |
Marcis Cole | ... | panaglide operator (as Marcus Cole) |
David M. Dunlap | ... | director of photography: second unit |
John J. Ellingwood | ... | first assistant camera |
Kirk R. Gardner | ... | panaglide operator (as Kirk Gardner) |
Rusty Geller | ... | panaglide operator |
Myke Groves | ... | electrician |
Hank Herrera | ... | grip |
Leonard E. Hoffman | ... | electrician |
Neil Jacobs | ... | still photographer |
Dan Jones | ... | electrician |
Bradley Kellar | ... | gaffer |
James Keys | ... | rigging gaffer (as James J. Keys) |
Brian Kibbie | ... | second assistant camera (as Brian Kibbe) |
Dominic Napolitano | ... | assistant camera |
Leo J. Napolitano | ... | camera operator |
Louis Nelson | ... | electrician |
John O'Grady | ... | best boy grip |
Ray Ortega | ... | electrician |
Brad Peterman | ... | first assistant camera |
Derick Pritchard | ... | lighting technician |
Keith Roverud | ... | best boy |
Thomas J. Ruffner | ... | dolly grip |
Jack S. Schlosser | ... | gaffer |
George Stephenson | ... | camera operator |
John Stradling | ... | second assistant camera |
Frank Tapia | ... | gaffer |
Nathan Wilson | ... | loader |
Jeff Neumann | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Alan Swain | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ronnie Hollis | ... | extras casting |
Therese M. Schoeppner | ... | extras casting (as Therese Schoeppner) / location casting (as as Therese Schoeppner) |
Terri Douglas | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Alexander | ... | set costumer: women (as Jen Alexander) |
Birgitta Bjerke | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Glen Bradley | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Alice Daniels | ... | key costumer: Los Angeles |
Joe Diaz | ... | costumer |
Richard Lange | ... | set costumer: men |
Juan Lopez | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Llandys Williams | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Editorial Department
Craig Brown | ... | apprentice editor |
Mato | ... | color timer |
Sharon McGeeney | ... | negative cutter |
Richard B. Molina | ... | assistant editor |
Richmond Riedel | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Michael Dellheim | ... | location manager |
Joshua Vancil | ... | assistant location scout |
Jennifer Weil | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
E. 'Bucket' Baker | ... | musician: percussion |
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | musician: guitars |
John Carpenter | ... | musician: rhythm guitar and synthesizers |
Steve Cropper | ... | musician: lead guitar |
Donald Dunn | ... | musician: bass (as Donald V. 'Duck' Dunn) |
Carl Fortina | ... | orchestra coordinator |
Paul Mirkovich | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Bruce Robb | ... | music engineer / music mixer / music producer / music supervisor / musician: Hammond B3 organ/piano/percussion |
Joe Robb | ... | musician: saxophone |
Rick Shlosser | ... | musician: drums |
Bruce Robb | ... | music contractor (uncredited) / music editing (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Benu Bhandari | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Allen | ... | driver (as James G. Allen) |
Dan Berryman | ... | driver |
Wendy S. Hallin | ... | transportation captain |
Stephen A. Latina | ... | transportation captain |
Paul Ray | ... | driver |
Dana Schisler | ... | driver |
Tom F. Thomas | ... | transportation coordinator (as Tom Thomas) |
Additional Crew
Doug Acton | ... | set medic |
James Alesna | ... | craft service |
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear |
Cathy Andrade | ... | production accountant |
Tarin Bennett | ... | production assistant |
Kelli Bright-DeMarco | ... | production coordinator (as Kelli L. Bright) |
Manny Castillo | ... | chef |
Karin Costa | ... | assistant to director |
Robin Cross | ... | first assistant accountant |
Siduri Davey | ... | production assistant |
James Deeth | ... | helicopter pilot |
Oscar Gonzalez | ... | second assistant chef |
Carol Green | ... | unit publicist |
Kevin Greene | ... | payroll accountant |
Mark Halloran | ... | legal services: Erickson & Halloran for Spooky Tooth Productions, Inc. (as Mark Halloran Esq.) |
John A. Hamby | ... | insurance provider: AON/Albert G. Reuben Insurance (as John Hamby) |
Jennifer Herring | ... | production assistant (as Jennifer Hering) |
Bill Hill | ... | projectionist (as William Hill III) |
Susan Janneck | ... | travel agent: Travel Store Inc. |
Girish Johar | ... | marketing and distribution |
Matt Johnson | ... | legal services: Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP for Storm King Productions (as Matt Johnson Esq.) |
Cheryl Miller | ... | production coordinator |
Glenn Nicol | ... | production accountant |
Michael Papac | ... | armorer |
John Wayne Randolph | ... | craft service (as John Randolph) |
Michael Randolph | ... | craft service (as Michael G. Randolph) |
Joel Rivas | ... | first assistant chef |
Teofilo Sanchez | ... | set medic |
Joseph Scavone | ... | assistant: Sandy King |
Brad S. Small | ... | legal services: Erickson & Halloran for Spooky Tooth Productions, Inc. (as Brad Small Esq.) |
Mark A. Stankevich | ... | legal services: Greenberg Glusker Fields Claman & Machtinger LLP for Storm King Productions (as Mark Stankevich Esq.) |
George Stapleton | ... | animal trainer |
Lawrence Tolle | ... | production assistant |
Laura A. Uldridge | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Vancil | ... | assistant sound stage location manager |
Skyleur Versele | ... | assistant: Mr. Baldwin |
Mark D. Wray | ... | set medic |
Benjamin Zura | ... | production assistant (as Ben Zura) |
Chris Zurumada | ... | production assistant |
Dan Mazur | ... | re-writer (uncredited) |
Melodee Spevack | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |