Series Directed by
David Thacker | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Writing Credits
Tony Bicât | ... | (screenplay) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Minette Walters | ... | (novel) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Chris Parr | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Michael Wearing | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Mark Williams | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Music by
Junior Campbell | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Cinematography by
John Kenway | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Editing by
St. John O'Rorke | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Casting By
Jill Trevellick | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Production Design by
Michael Trevor | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Art Direction by
Christophe Gérard | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Costume Design by
Lyn Avery | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Makeup Department
Sally Collins | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1998) |
Christine Walmesley-Cotham | ... | makeup designer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Claire Whiteley | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alan Charlesworth | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Annie East | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Chris Fry | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Roger Skuse | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Art Department
Fiona Bambrough-Stott | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Patrick Black | ... | property master (2 episodes, 1998) |
Dave Channon | ... | assistant property master (2 episodes, 1998) |
Craig Cheeseman | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 1998) |
Chris Rawlings | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Sound Department
Michael Corden | ... | sound effects editor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Gary McIntyre | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Patrick Quirke | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 1998) |
Lee Taylor | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Stunts
Richard Hammatt | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Terry King | ... | fight arranger (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Coles | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 1998) |
Dave Fowler | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1998) |
Ian Jackson | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 1998) |
Brendan Judge | ... | grip (2 episodes, 1998) |
Rob Southam | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1998) |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Alan Walker | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fiona Avery | ... | costume design assistant (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Location Management
Kate Beeston | ... | assistant location manager (2 episodes, 1998) |
Jackie Taylor | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Music Department
Adam Askew | ... | music recordist (2 episodes, 1998) |
Chris MacLean | ... | music editor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Judy Gayton | ... | continuity (2 episodes, 1998) |
Jamie Nuttgens | ... | script editor (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Additional Crew
Mark Galbraith | ... | production executive (2 episodes, 1998) |
Rebecca Samuelson | ... | Production Accountant / assistant production assistant (2 episodes, 1998) |
Dean Sipling | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 1998) |
Samantha Vince | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 1998) |