Directed by
Nelson McCormick |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Michael Thoma | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ron Perlman | ... | Frank Brodie | |
Mark Kiely | ... | Scott Davis | |
Roxana Zal | ... | Tara Matthews | |
Kimberlee Peterson | ... | Kelsey Cunningham | |
Guillermo Ríos | ... | Eddie Mendoza | |
Richard Fancy | ... | Deutsch | |
Julian Sedgwick | ... | Stan Kovacs | |
Jimy Hefner | ... | Pilot | |
Bruno Danza | ... | Captain | |
Ramiro González | ... | Boat mate (as Ramiro Gonzales) | |
Lola Noh | ... | Baboon patriarch (as Lorene Noh) | |
Gustavo Tecuapetla R. | ... | Baboon player 1 | |
Lincy Anahy Avila G. | ... | Baboon player 2 | |
Claudia Acosta A. | ... | Baboon player 3 | |
Artemio Arzate H. | ... | Baboon player 4 | |
Gabriel Acopa S. | ... | Baboon player 5 | |
Juan Fco. Longolia | ... | Baboon player 6 | |
Serapio Ismael Mata | ... | Baboon player 7 |
Produced by
Faye K. Cottrell | ... | associate producer |
Ricardo Del Río | ... | supervising producer (uncredited) |
Jose Ludlow | ... | line producer |
Eric Poticha | ... | associate producer |
Sheri Singer | ... | executive producer |
Georgene Smith | ... | associate producer |
Christopher Webster | ... | producer |
Steve White | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Martin Davich |
Cinematography by
Checco Varese | ... | director of photography (as Francesco Varese) |
Editing by
Jennifer Hatton |
Casting By
Natalie Hart | ||
Jason La Padura |
Production Design by
Felipe Fernández del Paso | ... | (as Felipe Fernandez) |
Art Direction by
Francisca Maira |
Set Decoration by
Regina Ginta |
Costume Design by
Inés Liverato | ... | (as Ines Liverato) |
Makeup Department
Francisco Baron | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lourdes Delgado | ... | hair stylist |
Antón Garfias | ... | prosthetics makeup assistant (as Antonio Garfias) |
Bart Mixon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Alfredo Mora | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Mariano Carranco | ... | unit manager |
Jose Ludlow | ... | unit production manager |
Ricardo Del Río | ... | production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julio Quezada Orozco | ... | second second assistant director |
Batan Silva | ... | first assistant director (as Sebastián Silva) / second unit director (as Sebastián Silva) |
Joaquin Silva | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Javier Solar | ... | second assistant director |
René Villarreal | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Mario Alfaro | ... | property master |
Roberto Bonelli | ... | lead scenic |
Raymundo Cabrera | ... | assistant art director |
Juan Manuel de la Fuente | ... | set dresser |
Juan A. De Paz | ... | carpenter / painter |
Esteban Garcia | ... | swing gang |
Mario Garcia | ... | carpenter / painter |
Enrique García | ... | swing gang |
Fernando Gonzalez | ... | carpenter / painter |
Jorge Gonzalez | ... | carpenter / painter |
Luisa Guala | ... | art asisstant |
Claude Hart | ... | lead person |
Barbara Horcasitas | ... | assistant property master |
Juan José Hurtado | ... | lead person |
Juan De La Fuente | ... | on-set dresser |
Rodolfo Martinez | ... | carpenter / painter |
Jaime Medina | ... | carpenter / painter |
Bernardino Morales | ... | carpenter / painter |
Hector Perez | ... | greensman |
Gabriel Rivera | ... | construction foreman |
Constantino Sanchez | ... | carpenter / painter |
Elias Tagle | ... | carpenter / painter |
Alberto Villaseñor | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Mike Chock | ... | dialogue editor (as Michael Chock) |
Gary Coppola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Salvador Enríquez | ... | boom operator |
Scott Martin Gershin | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Hector C. Gika | ... | sound effects editor |
Glynna Grimala | ... | digital assistant |
Bernardo Jiménez | ... | cable person |
Randy Kelley | ... | sound effects editor (as Randy Kelly) |
Glenn T. Morgan | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Christopher Moriana | ... | foley artist |
James Moriana | ... | foley artist |
Juan Carlos Prieto | ... | sound mixer |
Alan Rankin | ... | sound designer |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer |
David A. Whittaker | ... | dialogue editor (as David Whittaker) |
Peter Zinda | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Fernando Acatitla | ... | special effects assistant |
Emmanuel Cabare | ... | special effects coordinator: baboon effects |
Jose A. Cordero | ... | special effects assistant (as Jose Angel Cordero) |
Laurencio Cordero | ... | special effects coordinator |
Manuel Cordero | ... | special effects assistant |
Russell Lukich | ... | special effects makeup |
Bart Mixon | ... | special effects supervisor |
Fermin Munos | ... | special effects assistant |
Gregory Ramoundos | ... | technician: baboon effects |
Juan Carlos Rodríguez | ... | special effects assistant |
Michael Walters | ... | creature painter |
Lance Gilmer | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Walters | ... | creature painter |
Stunts
Omar Ayala | ... | stunts |
Julian Bucio | ... | stunt coordinator |
Juan Carlos Olalde | ... | stunt rigger / stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ramón Acosta | ... | electrician |
Ruben Aranda | ... | camera loader |
Gloria Avila | ... | camera trainee |
Daniel Daza | ... | still photographer |
Dariela Deloya | ... | second assistant camera |
Edgar Ambriz Espinoza | ... | grip |
Juan Fernando Guzmán | ... | best boy electric |
Wilma Gómez Luengo | ... | first assistant camera (as Wilma Gomez) |
Raúl Hernández | ... | generator operator |
Gerardo Manjarrez | ... | first assistant camera |
Felipe Morales | ... | grip (as Felipe Morales Macias) |
Fernando Moreno | ... | gaffer (as Fernando Moreno Saldivar) |
Eliseo Orozco | ... | second assistant camera (as Eliseo Orozco Luna) |
Armando Paez | ... | generator operator |
Raúl Palacios | ... | electrician (as Raul Palacios Dominguez) |
Francisco Jaime Pastrana | ... | remote camera technician |
José Isabel Peña | ... | electrician (as José Isabel Peña Vilchiz) |
Jesus Rodriguez Jr. | ... | grip |
Jesús Rodríguez Barajas | ... | key grip |
Juan Uribe Rojas | ... | steadicam assistant |
Jesús Romero | ... | dolly grip (as Jesus Romero Chiapas) |
Erick Sanudo | ... | camera operator (as Eric Sanudo) |
Antonio Sánchez Romero | ... | chief electrician |
Antonio Uruñuela | ... | camera loader |
Raymundo Verde | ... | first assistant camera |
Guillermo Rosas | ... | director of photography: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Claudia Becker | ... | casting: Mexico |
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Stephanie K. Ripstein | ... | talent manager |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Elizabeth Fairbairn | ... | costumer/dresser: baboons |
María Elena López | ... | costume assistant |
Jose Luis Montero | ... | costume assistant |
Isabel Siliceo | ... | costume supervisor / wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Jack Paulson | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Gerardo Barrera | ... | location manager |
Alberto Rebollo | ... | location liaison |
Music Department
Steve Danforth | ... | music editor |
George Doering | ... | musician |
Unsun Song | ... | assistant recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Fulton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Javier Gunther | ... | transportation coordinator |
Carlos Ponce de León | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Ana Ballesteros | ... | caterer |
Tiburco Carabes | ... | dolly technician |
Eugenio Delgado | ... | production assistant |
Janice Fowlie | ... | key production accountant |
Patricia Gardenas | ... | assistant to producers |
Agnes Gardette | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ramiro González | ... | production assistant |
Cynthia Graves | ... | production coordinator |
Carlos Larios | ... | production assistant |
Jim Makichuk | ... | story editor |
Olga Millán | ... | delegate: A.N.D.A. |
Dana Orlikoff | ... | assistant to director |
Adriana Poblano | ... | production assistant |
Armando Rico | ... | HMI technician |
Arturo Romero | ... | head production accountant |
Arturo Saldivar | ... | production assistant |
Ralph Berge | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Jon Alon Walz | ... | production executive: UPN (uncredited) |