Directed by
Gregor Jordan |
Writing Credits
Robert Drewe | ... | (novel) |
John Michael McDonagh | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tim Bevan | ... | executive producer |
Catherine Bishop | ... | line producer |
Liza Chasin | ... | co-producer |
Robert Drewe | ... | associate producer |
Eric Fellner | ... | executive producer |
Debra Hayward | ... | co-producer |
Lynda House | ... | producer |
Timothy White | ... | executive producer |
Nelson Woss | ... | producer |
Music by
Klaus Badelt | ||
Bernard Fanning |
Cinematography by
Oliver Stapleton |
Editing by
Jon Gregory |
Casting By
Jina Jay | ||
Christine King |
Production Design by
Steven Jones-Evans |
Art Direction by
Ian Gracie |
Set Decoration by
Jill Eden |
Costume Design by
Anna Borghesi |
Makeup Department
Kalotina Amperidis | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Angela Conte | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Blanka Dudas | ... | makeup artist |
Deborah Lester | ... | hair stylist |
Helen Magelakis | ... | hair stylist (as Helen Magelaki) |
Tess Natoli | ... | additional hairdresser / additional makeup artist |
Jenny Shircore | ... | hair designer / hair stylist / makeup artist / makeup designer |
Margaret Stevenson | ... | key makeup artist |
Deb Watson | ... | key hair stylist / make up and hair: Orlando Bloom |
Helen Magelakis | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Tania Blunden | ... | post-production supervisor (as Tania Windsor) |
Andy Pappas | ... | unit production manager |
Michelle Wright | ... | executive in charge of production: Working Title Films |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Margie Beattie | ... | second second assistant director |
Brendan Campbell | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Ben Cox | ... | fourth assistant director |
Todd Embling | ... | second assistant director: second unit |
Emma Jamvold | ... | third assistant director |
Toni Raynes | ... | second assistant director |
Brad Shield | ... | second unit director |
Liz Tan | ... | first assistant director |
Giovanni Pacialeo | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Oliver Anderson | ... | painter |
Matt Baldwin | ... | construction foreman |
Michael Bell | ... | set designer |
Dominic Connor | ... | construction rigger |
Matt Connors | ... | head scenic artist |
Ben Corless | ... | construction lead hand |
Matthew Cotter | ... | sculptor |
Rohan Dawson | ... | on-set painter |
Richie Dehne | ... | property master |
Roger Gillespie | ... | head plasterer |
Greg Hajdu | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Hand | ... | key onset greensman / on set greensman |
Nell Hanson | ... | assistant designer |
Rain Hart | ... | production illustrator |
Yarren Henwood | ... | leading hand |
Paul Hilton | ... | construction crew |
Anita King | ... | set dresser |
Sara Mathers | ... | set dresser |
Tam Morris | ... | storyboard artist |
Jane Murphy | ... | set dresser |
Orlando Murray | ... | construction assistant |
Shanthi Nadaraja | ... | construction coordinator |
Charlie O'Brien | ... | art department |
Andy Robinson | ... | set finisher |
Timothy Shanahan | ... | art finisher |
Bob Shea | ... | props |
Adam Smits | ... | stagehand |
Paula Whiteway | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Chris Burdon | ... | re-recording mixer |
Craig Carter | ... | additional sound effects editor |
Matthew Gough | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer (as Matt Gough) |
Antony Gray | ... | additional sound effects editor |
Howard Halsall | ... | dialogue editor |
Steve Hancock | ... | sound studio technician |
Peter Holt | ... | foley editor |
Jacques Leroide | ... | foley editor |
Gerard Loret | ... | sound editor |
Colin Miller | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Navarro | ... | adr recordist |
Chris O'Shea | ... | second boom operator |
Mike Prestwood Smith | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Adrian Rhodes | ... | re-recording mixer |
Martin Schloemer | ... | adr recordist |
Eric Thompson | ... | adr mixer |
Mark J. Wasiutak | ... | boom operator |
Gary Wilkins | ... | production sound mixer |
Peter Gleaves | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Sam Abbott | ... | special effects assistant |
Gordon Barber | ... | special effects assistant |
Rob Collin | ... | special effects assistant |
Thomas Eucla Davies | ... | special effects assistant |
Gillian Farrow | ... | special effects assistant |
Jeff Little | ... | special effects coordinator |
Costas Maniatis | ... | special effects assistant |
Andrew McAllister | ... | special effects assistant |
Tim O'Brien | ... | special effects coordinator |
Dave Seaborn | ... | special effects technician |
Peter Stubbs | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Ben Baker | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Roger Bolton | ... | digital compositor: Complete Post |
Mark Curtis | ... | lead compositor: MPC |
Murray Curtis | ... | digital compositor: Complete Post / visual effects technical supervisor: Complete Post |
Stefan Drury | ... | visual effects producer: MPC |
Dan Duran | ... | digital artist (as Daniel Walton) |
Michael Gracey | ... | digital compositor: Complete Post / visual effects supervisor: Complete Post |
Andrea Parkes | ... | visual effects producer: Complete Post |
Colin Rhodes | ... | digital compositor: Complete Post |
Noel Richards | ... | 3D animator: Complete Post |
Patrick Roussett | ... | 3D animator: Complete Post |
Asmina Samolis | ... | digital compositor: Complete Post |
Chris Schwarze | ... | visual effects executive producer: Complete Post |
Kerri Schwarze | ... | visual effects executive producer: Complete Post |
Jamie Scott | ... | digital compositor: Complete Post |
Christina Simons | ... | digital compositor: Complete Post |
Sally Spencer | ... | visual effects coordinator: MPC |
Ferry Taswin | ... | 3D animator: Complete Post |
Ben Walsh | ... | digital matte painter: Complete Post |
Stunts
Russell Allan | ... | stunt performer |
Lance Anderson | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / stunt performer |
Mark Austin | ... | stunt performer |
Dean Bennett | ... | stunt performer |
Marky Lee Campbell | ... | stunts (as Mark Campbell) |
Wayne Cartwright | ... | stunt performer |
Dean Caulfield | ... | stunt performer |
Kent Clifton-Bligh | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Coltraine | ... | stunt performer |
Peter Culpan | ... | stunt performer |
Roy Edmunds | ... | stunt performer |
Zev Eleftheriou | ... | stunt coordinator |
John Fairhead | ... | stunt performer |
Amanda Graver | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Gray | ... | stunt performer |
Selina Harmen | ... | stunt performer (as Selena Harman) |
Nathan James | ... | stunt performer |
Flynn Jungwirth | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Kemp | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Lynch | ... | stunt performer |
Nicole Moro | ... | stunt performer |
Neil Pollock | ... | stunt performer |
Cody Rawson-Harris | ... | stunt performer |
Phil Rielley | ... | stunt performer |
Dave Seaborn | ... | assistant stunt coordinator |
Robert Shook | ... | stunt performer |
Davin Taylor | ... | stunt performer |
Rick Tonna | ... | stunt performer |
Jools Weigh | ... | stunt performer |
Danny Woodrow | ... | safety supervisor |
Tiny Good | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Warwick Sadler | ... | lead stunt double: Heath Ledger (uncredited) / stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tov Belling | ... | first assistant camera |
Mal Booth | ... | best boy grip |
Kevin Campbell | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Dewhurst | ... | best boy |
Gregg Dunthorne | ... | additional grip |
Robyn Good | ... | rigger |
Tiny Good | ... | head rigger |
Chris Hansford | ... | onset grip: additional |
Kaine Harling | ... | camera attachment |
Paul Heidke | ... | grip |
Andrew Jerram | ... | camera operator: underwater scenes |
Carolyn Johns | ... | still photographer |
Lee Mariano | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Katie Milwright | ... | assistant camera |
Luke Nixon | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Troy Paschini | ... | grip |
Brad Shield | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Oliver Stapleton | ... | camera operator |
Peter Geoffrey Stott | ... | assistant camera (as Peter Stott) / first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Peter Stott) |
Paul Thompson | ... | key grip |
John Tsiavis | ... | still photographer |
Anthony Tulloch | ... | rigging gaffer |
Ben King | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Simon Ozolins | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Gabrielle Healy | ... | extras casting |
Kate Leonard | ... | extras casting attachment |
Trish McAskill | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Samantha Edwards van Gyen | ... | assistant set costumer |
Jill Guice | ... | costume standby |
Joanne Paterson | ... | costume supervisor |
Peter Paul | ... | set costumer |
Roberta Shaw | ... | key costumer |
Terry Thorley | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Mark Ellis | ... | assistant editor |
Tamsin Jeffrey | ... | assistant editor |
Ian Letcher | ... | color grader |
Ian Seymour | ... | associate editor |
Rob Woiwod | ... | editor trainee |
Location Management
Russell Boyd | ... | location manager |
Ben Lowe | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Nick Angel | ... | music supervisor |
Ian Balmain | ... | musician: trumpet |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Christopher Brooks | ... | music editor |
Nicholas Bucknall | ... | musician: clarinet |
Michael Connell | ... | music editor |
Ramin Djawadi | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonathan Evans-Jones | ... | musician: violin |
Geoff Foster | ... | score recordist |
Bruce Fowler | ... | orchestrator |
Vic Fraser | ... | music preparation |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Peter Lale | ... | musician: viola |
Tony Lewis | ... | musician: cello |
Henning Lohner | ... | orchestrator: synthesizer |
Gerard McCann | ... | music editor |
Blake Neely | ... | orchestrator |
Everton Nelson | ... | musician: violin |
Rick Wentworth | ... | conductor |
Nick Wollage | ... | score recordist |
Gavyn Wright | ... | orchestra leader |
Geoff Zanelli | ... | composer: additional music |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Craig Braginsky | ... | composer: theme music (uncredited) |
Alexandra Hill | ... | music assistant (uncredited) |
Eric Rigler | ... | musician: uilleann pipes, whistles (uncredited) |
Katy Stephan | ... | featured vocalist (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Forbes | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Jo Weeks | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Bardaris | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Martin Addy | ... | animal wrangler |
Joanne Agius | ... | animal wrangler |
George Akl | ... | cast runner |
Ian Anderson | ... | laboratory liaison |
Jeremy Atcliffe | ... | payroll accountant |
Neil Bell | ... | assistant: Mr. Ledger |
Linda Benson | ... | assistant: Ms. House |
Lisa Chatfield | ... | production executive |
Evanne Chesson | ... | animal supervisor / horse master (as Evanne Cheesom) |
Emma Cooper | ... | unit publicist |
Sara Curran | ... | head of legal/business affairs |
John Fairhead | ... | safety supervisor: second unit |
Denise Farrell | ... | financial controller |
Alan Fitzsimmons | ... | assistant animal handler (as Alan Fitzsimmonds) |
Mel Flanagan | ... | development executive |
John Fox | ... | armorer |
Victor Fukushima | ... | assistant unit manager |
Rohan Gale | ... | stand- in |
Bruce Gleeson | ... | assistant animal handler |
Gerry Grennell | ... | dialogue coach |
Lionel Griffiths | ... | stand- in |
Melissa Hasluck | ... | assistant: Mr. Woss |
Katherine Heads | ... | assistant: Mr. Jordan |
Brendan Herbert | ... | stand- in |
Luke Hura | ... | animal trainer |
Christine Hutchins | ... | production coordinator |
Aliza James | ... | assistant: Mr. Fellner |
Maeve McEvoy | ... | production secretary |
Callum Metcalfe | ... | assistant: Mr. Bevan |
Greg Meyer | ... | animal wrangler |
Victoria Mielewska | ... | dialect coach to geoffrey rush |
Philip Millar | ... | stand- in |
Jane Moroney | ... | Assistant Accountant |
John Mullinger | ... | animal wrangler |
Alana Nott | ... | stand- in |
Roger Phillips | ... | end titles |
Lena Podlabeniouk | ... | stand- in |
Claire Pollock | ... | animal wrangler |
Marc Riede | ... | assistant |
Kieran Shevlin | ... | unit assistant |
Jacinta Stone | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Adam Sutton | ... | animal wrangler |
Dex Tallo | ... | extras on-set supervisor |
Anna Vincent | ... | electronic press kit |
Lucy Wainwright | ... | legal advisor |
Sen Weir | ... | animal wrangler |
Michael White | ... | stand- in |
Robert Milo Williams | ... | synthesizer programmer |
Christina Angeloudes | ... | paralegal (uncredited) |
Allon Furstenberg | ... | assistant armorer (uncredited) |
Peter Warren | ... | EPK (uncredited) |
Thanks
Ian Honeyman | ... | thanks |
Steve Jablonsky | ... | thanks |
Blake Neely | ... | thanks |
Geoff Zanelli | ... | thanks |