The Tick (TV Series)
The Tick vs. Justice (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mel Damski |
Writing Credits
Ben Edlund | ... | (created by) |
Ben Edlund | ... | (written by) & |
Larry Charles | ... | (written by) |
Christopher McCulloch | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Warburton | ... | The Tick | |
David Burke | ... | Arthur | |
Liz Vassey | ... | Captain Liberty | |
Nestor Carbonell | ... | Batmanuel | |
Kurt Fuller | ... | Destroyo | |
Steven Gilborn | ... | Judge James Kedukson | |
Bob Clendenin | ... | Cell Mate (as Robert Clendenin) | |
Diana Morgan | ... | Reporter #1 - Samantha Stevens | |
Victor Raider-Wexler | ... | Stanistoff | |
Lori Alan | ... | District Attorney | |
Joe Basile | ... | Guard | |
Leanza Cornett | ... | Reporter #3 | |
Dan Sachoff | ... | Reporter #2 | |
Ping Wu | ... | Bailiff | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jeff Sanders | ... | Mohammed (uncredited) |
Produced by
Larry Charles | ... | executive producer |
Tim Christenson | ... | associate producer |
Lon Diamond | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Edlund | ... | executive producer |
Barry Josephson | ... | executive producer |
Vahan Moosekian | ... | supervising producer |
David Sacks | ... | executive producer |
Barry Sonnenfeld | ... | executive producer |
Flody Suarez | ... | producer |
Music by
Ian Dye |
Cinematography by
Paul Maibaum |
Editing by
Mark Scheib |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich |
Production Design by
Michael Wylie |
Art Direction by
Suzette Ervin |
Set Decoration by
Elizabeth M. Burhop | ... | (as Elizabeth Burhop) |
Costume Design by
Victoria J. Auth | ... | (as Victoria Auth) |
Makeup Department
Tim Jarvis | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Felicia Linsky | ... | key makeup artist |
James MacKinnon | ... | makeup effects designer / prosthetic effects designer |
Brad Scott | ... | key hair stylist |
Debbie Zoller | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Gabriela Vázquez | ... | unit production manager (as Gabriela Vazquez) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Scott Printz | ... | first assistant director |
Andy Spilkoman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Stephen Gibson | ... | assistant property master |
Amber Haley | ... | set decoration buyer |
Caroline Perzan | ... | set decorating buyer |
David Rottenberg | ... | set dresser |
William Shaw | ... | property master |
Josh Webb | ... | set dresser |
Julie Witherington | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Bob Arons | ... | sound effects editor |
Steve Bowerman | ... | sound mixer |
William Freesh | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Freesh) |
Jonathan Golodner | ... | sound designer |
Takako Ishikawa | ... | sound effects editor |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rusty Smith) |
Tim Stithem | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Mark R. Byers | ... | special effects coordinator (as Mark Byers) |
Damian Fisher | ... | special effects technician |
Tom Killeen | ... | special character costume effects |
Paul Salamoff | ... | special effects makeup |
Visual Effects by
Elan Soltes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew B. Horton | ... | lighting technician |
Jefferson T. Jones | ... | camera |
Duane Journey | ... | key grip |
Justin Portwood | ... | best boy grip |
Rigney Sackley | ... | loader |
Charles Simons | ... | dolly grip |
Donna Vega | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Ronna Kress | ... | original casting |
Sandi Logan | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolyn Berger | ... | costume supervisor |
Douglas J. Stewart | ... | specialty costumer |
Fernando Favila | ... | project coordinator: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (uncredited) |
Ted Haines | ... | costume fabricator: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (uncredited) |
Jeff Himmel | ... | costume fabricator: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (uncredited) |
Timothy Jarvis | ... | costume fabricator: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (uncredited) |
Stephen Johnson | ... | supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (uncredited) |
Steve Johnson | ... | supervisor: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (uncredited) |
Mark Killingsworth | ... | costume painter: Steve Johnson's XFX Inc. (uncredited) |
Leonard MacDonald | ... | costume art director: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (uncredited) |
Robert Newton | ... | project coordinator: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (uncredited) |
Lee Romaire | ... | costume fabricator: Steve Johnson's XFX, Inc. (uncredited) |
Susan Saldutti | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Behnaz Shokouhi | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Thomas M. Bolger | ... | assistant editor |
David Jacobson | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Gary Kesell | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Ian Dye | ... | composer: theme music |
Billy Gottlieb | ... | music supervisor |
Don Sanders | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Wendy Dallas | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Tom Gilhooley | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jennifer Books | ... | production staff |
James Colligan | ... | production staff |
Ari Eisner | ... | production staff |
Gregory J. Favro | ... | production staff (as Greg Favro) |
Karin Gleason | ... | production staff |
Michelle Greenspoon | ... | production staff |
Jim Kukucka | ... | production coordinator |
Caitlin Mauney | ... | production staff |
Mark Setrakian | ... | puppeteer |
Adam Warshofsky | ... | production staff |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | account executive (uncredited) |
Sparky Hawes | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |