The X's (TV Series)
AAIIEE, Robot/Mission: Irresponsible (2005)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Marshall | ... | (as Dave Marshall) |
Writing Credits
Carlos Ramos | ... | (creator) |
Doug Langdale | ... | (written by) (segment "AAIIEE Robot") |
Carlos Ramos | ... | (written by) (segment "Mission: Irresponsible") |
Joe Ansolabehere | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Patrick Warburton | ... | Mr. X (voice) | |
Wendie Malick | ... | Mrs. X (voice) | |
Lynsey Bartilson | ... | Tuesday X (voice) | |
Jansen Panettiere | ... | Truman X (voice) | |
Stephen Root | ... | Homebase / Ambassador (voice) | |
Tom Kane | ... | Lorenzo Suave / Old Guy (voice) | |
Andrea Zafra | ... | Nita (voice) | |
Paco Jimenez | ... | Miguel (voice) | |
Carlos Ramos | ... | Robomom / Squoodly Bear / Minion (voice) | |
Chris Hardwick | ... | Glowface (voice) |
Produced by
Monique Beatty | ... | line producer |
Stipe Blazevic | ... | coordinating producer |
David Marshall | ... | supervising producer (as Dave Marshall) |
Carlos Ramos | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Shawn Patterson | ... | (original score music) |
Casting By
Sarah Noonan |
Art Direction by
Carlos Ramos |
Production Management
Rico Hill | ... | executive in charge of production: Nickelodeon |
Athena Lobit | ... | post-production supervisor |
Penelope Parr Thornton | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Roque Ballesteros | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Mission: Irresponsible") |
Amber Lee Hardin | ... | prop designer |
Alan Lau | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Mission: Irresponsible") |
Brad Rau | ... | storyboard artist (segment "Mission: Irresponsible") |
Jim Smith | ... | storyboard artist |
Sound Department
Torrel Alexis | ... | foley mixer |
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer |
Justin Brinsfield | ... | recording studio engineer |
Michael Edmonds | ... | track reader |
Mishelle Fordham | ... | assistant recording engineer (as Mishelle Smith) / dialogue editor (as Mishelle Smith) |
Vincent Guisetti | ... | foley artist |
Marc Honess | ... | track reader |
Brandon Howlett | ... | sound designer |
J. Lampinen | ... | digital audio transferer |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jimmy Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paulette Victor Lifton | ... | supervising sound editor (as Paulette Victor-Lifton) |
Judy Montes | ... | track reader |
Ian Nyeste | ... | foley editor |
Joseph Powell | ... | track reader |
Aran Tanchum | ... | foley mixer |
Frank Verderosa | ... | sound recordist |
Christodoulos Procopiou | ... | dialogue editor: Greek version (uncredited) / sound re-recording mixer: Greek version (uncredited) / sound recording engineer: Greek version (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ernest Chan | ... | cg supervisor |
Russell Davis | ... | cg animator |
Christian Evans | ... | additional effects |
Animation Department
Muntasir Ali | ... | additional background painter |
Andy Bialk | ... | additional character designer |
Michael Borys | ... | additional background painter |
Robertryan Cory | ... | additional character designer (as Robert Ryan Cory) |
Randol Eagles | ... | layout designer |
Michel Gagné | ... | effect animator |
Kathryn Gilmore | ... | final checker (as Kathy Gilmore) |
Jose Hernandez | ... | clean-up artist |
Don Judge | ... | sheet timer / supervising timing director |
Caesar Martinez | ... | layout designer |
Patrick Morgan | ... | background painter |
Larry Murphy | ... | additional layout designer |
Tom Neely | ... | additional background painter |
Gloria Palter | ... | final checker |
Hueng-soon Park | ... | overseas animation supervisor: Rough Draft Korea |
Carlos Ramos | ... | character designer |
Eric Robles | ... | character designer |
Helen Roh | ... | sheet timer |
Ron Russell | ... | color stylist |
Marc Stone | ... | animatic scanner |
Chad Woods | ... | background painter |
Jim Worthy | ... | layout designer |
Casting Department
Leah Buono | ... | casting coordinator |
Erin Giesenhagen | ... | casting assistant |
Meredith Layne | ... | casting supervisor |
Editorial Department
Justin Baker | ... | animatic editor |
André Boutilier | ... | additional post-production services |
Otto Ferrene | ... | supervising picture editor |
Dan Judy | ... | telecine colorist |
Jon Kinyon | ... | additional post-production services (as J.F. Kinyon) |
Myra Lopez | ... | post-production assistant |
Molly Minus | ... | post-production coordinator (as Molly Maldonado) |
Jason Stiff | ... | director of post-production |
Script and Continuity Department
Kevin Sullivan | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Chrysta Marie Burton | ... | production assistant (as Chrysta Burton) |
Tiffany M. Carpenter | ... | financial analyst (as Tiffany Carpenter) |
Alex Deligiannis | ... | intern |
Dave Gotwald | ... | senior production assistant |
Doug Langdale | ... | story editor (as Douglas Langdale) / voice director (as Douglas Langdale) |
Angela Leung | ... | senior production coordinator |
Rachel Lipman | ... | consultant |
Ian C. Murray | ... | intern (as Ian Murray) |
Eric Vesbit | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Marjorie Cohn | ... | special thanks (as Margie Cohn) |
Eric Coleman | ... | special thanks |
Audrey Diehl | ... | special thanks |
Mark Taylor | ... | special thanks |