The Simpsons (TV Series)
Treehouse of Horror XIX (2008)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mike B. Anderson | ... | (supervising director) (as Mikenstein B. Anderson) |
Mark Kirkland | ... | (supervising director) (as Mad Dog Kirkland) |
Bob Anderson | ... | (as Beelze-Bob Anderson) (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
Matt Warburton | ... | (written by) |
Valentina Garza | ... | (staff writer) (as Violentina Gor-za) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Larina Jean Adamson | ... | supervising producer (as Larina Aspasia Adamopoulos) |
Laurie Biernacki | ... | animation producer (as Laurie Biernacula) |
Jason Bikowski | ... | animation associate producer |
Dominique Braud | ... | post production co-producer (as Mrs. J.D.'s Revenge) |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer (as James 'Ha-Ha the Truth Is Unknowable' Brooks) |
J. Stewart Burns | ... | co-executive producer (as J. Boo-Art-Boo-Urns) |
Daniel Chun | ... | producer (as Halloween Danny Chun) |
Richard K. Chung | ... | animation co-producer (as Aiden & Austin Vaughn-Woelfel) |
Joel H. Cohen | ... | co-executive producer (as Ebola H. Cohen) |
Kevin Curran | ... | co-executive producer (as Rank Vine Cur) |
Alexander Duke | ... | associate producer (as a different name) |
John Frink | ... | co-executive producer (as Frink-a-Doodle-Boo!) |
Tom Gammill | ... | producer (as Mark Hamill) |
Dan Greaney | ... | producer |
Scott D. Greenberg | ... | animation executive producer (as Scott D. Ghoulberg) |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer (as Bat Groening) |
Ron Hauge | ... | co-executive producer (as L. Ron Hauge) |
John W. Hyde | ... | animation executive producer (as John Hyde) |
Al Jean | ... | executive producer (as Washington Mutual Jean) (showrunner) |
Brian Kelley | ... | consulting producer (as Bram Kelley's Dracula) |
Rob LaZebnik | ... | co-executive producer (as Rob Undeadnik) |
Tim Long | ... | executive producer (as Trick or Tim Long) |
Ian Maxtone-Graham | ... | executive producer (as Ian Axed-Own-Grandma) |
David Mirkin | ... | producer (as Decadent Dave Mirkin) |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | associate producer (as Squealeesha Nalisquirmsky-Scablan) |
Bill Odenkirk | ... | co-executive producer (as Booodenkirk) |
Carolyn Omine | ... | consulting producer (as Carolyn 'Hussein' Omine) |
Don Payne | ... | consulting producer (as Don 'The Final Cylon' Payne) |
Bonita Pietila | ... | producer (as Bonita The Ripper) |
Rick Polizzi | ... | animation producer (as The Cadaverous Pallor of Rick Polizzi) |
Michael Price | ... | co-executive producer (as Wes Craven's Michael Price) |
Max Pross | ... | producer (as Forty Whacks Pross) |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer (as Re-Animator Raynis) |
Mike Reiss | ... | producer (as The Beast from Bristol Connecticut) |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer (as Richard Rags Sakai) |
Mike Scully | ... | producer (as Sub-Prime Mike Scully) |
Matt Selman | ... | executive producer (as 'Enter Selman' by Mattallica) |
David Silverman | ... | consulting producer (as David 'Silver' Vermin) |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer (as Sam 'Sayonara' Simon) |
Denise Sirkot | ... | producer (as Queen of the Damned Ride Sirkot) |
Matt Warburton | ... | supervising producer (as 20000 Leagues Under Matt Warburton) |
Jeff Westbrook | ... | supervising producer (as Stiff Corpsebrook) |
Marc Wilmore | ... | co-executive producer (as Marc Wilmorgue) |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation executive producer (as Mike Wolf) |
Music by
Alf Clausen | ... | (as Sheer Terror Claws-Son) |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ... | (as Don 'The Butcher' Barrozo) |
Michael Bridge | ... | (as Jordan Fogarty) |
Jennifer Dolce | ... | (as Jennifer Diablo Dolce) |
Production Management
Elizabeth Ableson | ... | animation production manager |
Brian J. Kaufman | ... | post-production supervisor (as President Kaufman) |
Michael G. Mahan | ... | animation post-production supervisor (as Michael Mahan) |
Trista H. Navarro | ... | animation production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Timothy Bailey | ... | retake director |
Gabriel DeFrancesco | ... | assistant retake director |
Matthew Schofield | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Eli Balser | ... | color designer |
Mike Battle | ... | assistant color designer |
Karen Bauer | ... | color design supervisor |
Chris Bolden | ... | color designer |
Lisa S. Cervantes | ... | assistant color designer (as Lisa S. Waggoner) |
John Krause | ... | prop designer |
Anne Legge | ... | color designer |
Jefferson R. Weekley | ... | prop designer |
Sound Department
Ronny Cox | ... | production mixer (as Ron Cox) |
Alan Decker | ... | re-recording mixer (as Alan 'Dexter' Decker) |
Terry Greene | ... | dialogue sound editor (as Jolly Greene) |
Tim Lauber | ... | sound recordist |
Mark Linden | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark 'Madman' Linden) |
Bobby Mackston | ... | dialogue sound editor (as Bobby 'The Scary Mook' Mackston) |
Norm MacLeod | ... | dialogue sound editor (as Norman 'Bates' MacLeod) |
Robert Nichols II | ... | sound recordist (as Robert Bubba Nichols) |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects editor (as Travis 'Sonic' Powers) |
Derek Casari | ... | adr engineer (uncredited) |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Billy Theriot | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Rosanna Lyons | ... | fx layout artist |
Animation Department
Edwin E. Aguilar | ... | character layout artist (as Edwin Aguilar) |
Victor E. Almaguer | ... | character layout artist (as Victor Almaguer) |
Bob Anderson | ... | storyboard revisionist (as Beelze-Bob Anderson) |
Robyn Anderson | ... | lip sync |
Will Anderson | ... | animation production accountant |
Martin Archer | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard revisionist |
Deanna Asato | ... | animation production coordinator |
Norman P. Auble | ... | character layout artist (as Norman Auble) |
William Bemiller | ... | animation checker |
John Berman | ... | lead background layout artist |
Lynna Blankenship | ... | background designer |
Patrick Buchanan | ... | animation timer |
Amanda Byrnes | ... | animation post-production coordinator |
Myung Nam Chang | ... | overseas animation producer: Rough Draft (as Chang Myung Nam) |
Utit Choomuang | ... | overseas animation director |
Ashley Brooke Cooper | ... | animation post-production coordinator (as Ashley Bamburg) |
Desiree E. Craig | ... | animation production associate |
Jeanne Erickson | ... | character layout artist |
Luis Escobar | ... | character layout artist |
Dante Fabiero | ... | character layout artist |
Cynthia Jill French | ... | character layout artist (as Cynthia French) |
Ed Ghertner | ... | character layout consultant |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
Jabu Henderson | ... | background layout artist |
Nikki Isordia | ... | animation production assistant |
Eric S. Keyes | ... | character designer (as Eric Keyes) |
T.J. Kim | ... | background designer (as TJ Kim) |
Adam Kuhlman | ... | additional timer |
Eric Lara | ... | character layout artist (as Enrico Lara) |
Esther H. Lee | ... | animation checker |
Grant Lee | ... | character layout artist |
John Liu | ... | background layout artist |
Tom Madrid Jr. | ... | character layout artist (as Juanito Madrid) |
Debbie Bruce Mahan | ... | character layout artist (as Debbie Bruce) |
Tom Mazzocco | ... | additional timer |
Steve Mills | ... | digital retakes |
Erica Miramontes | ... | production assistant |
Stephenie Moffatt | ... | animation production coordinator |
Kevin N. Moore | ... | character designer (as Kevin Moore) |
Kevin M. Newman | ... | character designer (as Kevin Newman) |
John Pattison | ... | background layout artist |
Debbie Peterson | ... | background designer |
Chance Raspberry | ... | character layout artist |
Jim Reardon | ... | storyboard consultant |
Jeremy Robinson | ... | character layout artist |
Dean Scammahorn | ... | background designer |
Matthew Schofield | ... | character designer / storyboard revisionist |
Ira Sherak | ... | storyboard artist |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Brooks Stonestreet | ... | animation production assistant |
Erick T. Tran | ... | character layout artist (as Erik Tran) |
Rene Vega | ... | background layout artist |
Joe Wack | ... | character designer |
Lance Wilder | ... | background designer |
Angela Wixtrom | ... | animation production assistant |
Glen Wuthrich | ... | storyboard artist |
Jung A. Yoo | ... | character layout artist (as Junga-A Yoo) |
Casting Department
Bonita Pietila | ... | original casting (as 'Time Bon' Pietila) |
Editorial Department
Martin Alvarez | ... | animatic editor |
Larry Field | ... | telecine: Level 3 Post |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant film editor (as Kurtis 'It's Curtains' Kunsak) |
Eric Loudon | ... | animatic editor |
Heliodoro Salvatierra | ... | animatic editor |
Felix Sanchez | ... | tape room supervisor |
Joe Saunders | ... | post-production assistant (as Edgar Allen Joe) |
Music Department
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by (as Bloody Elf-Thing) |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor (as Shreds Malice) |
Rick Riccio | ... | music mixer |
Bob Beecher | ... | wah-wah trombone soloist (uncredited) |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Alf Clausen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Scott Clausen | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Dell Hake | ... | conductor (uncredited) / orchestrator (uncredited) |
Victor Pesavento | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Naomi Sato | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music librarian (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Louise Jaffe | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Lauren Biller | ... | assistant to the producers |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant (as James 'Ha-Ha The Truth is Unknowable' Brooks) |
Colin Contreary | ... | assistant to Mr. Jean |
N. Vyolet Diaz | ... | assistant to Mr. Groening |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant (as Bat Groening) |
Sergio Guerra | ... | assistant to the producers |
Mindi Lee | ... | assistant to the producers |
Matt Marshall | ... | assistant to the producers |
Charles McCaskill | ... | executive director of it |
Jesse D. Miller | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Messy Killer) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | assistant to the producers (as Michael D. Mitchell) |
Michael Nobori | ... | assistant to the producers |
Andrea Schell | ... | assistant to the producers |
Karolina Waclawiak | ... | assistant to the producers |
Lisa Walder | ... | assistant to Mr. Brooks |
Laurie Wetzler | ... | track reader |