Directed by
Joachim Hedén |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andrew Prendergast | ... | (story by) |
Nick Saltrese |
Cast
Julian Sands | ... | Levi | |
Alexander Arnold | ... | Brett | |
Jack Parr | ... | Noah | |
Kim Spearman | ... | Sam | |
Arlo Carter | ... | Logan | |
Erin Mullen | ... | Riley | |
Maxime Durand | ... | Brian | |
William Erazo Fernández | ... | Bar guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Lauren Case | ... | executive producer |
Anders Erdén | ... | executive producer |
Eric Harbert | ... | executive producer |
Dylan Klass | ... | line producer |
Matthew Smith Lyons | ... | executive producer |
Will Machin | ... | executive producer |
Sam Parker | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Prendergast | ... | producer |
Chris Reed | ... | producer |
Sara Shaak | ... | executive producer |
Emilie Tricot | ... | coordinating producer |
Blair Ward | ... | executive producer |
Shannon D. Ward | ... | executive producer |
Sean Wheelan | ... | executive producer |
Michael Yates | ... | executive producer |
Roger Zammit | ... | line producer: malta / servicing producer |
Music by
Patrick Kirst |
Cinematography by
Eric Börjeson |
Casting By
Sarah Trevis |
Production Design by
Thomas Delord |
Art Direction by
Jon Banthorpe | ... | (Malta) |
Costume Design by
Marie Davin |
Makeup Department
Emma Beard | ... | makeup artist |
Oriane De Neve | ... | special makeup effects designer |
Karen Schembri Grima | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marie-Eglantine Pirson | ... | special makeup effects supervisor on set |
Nina Vial | ... | hair department head / key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Dylan Klass | ... | production manager |
Basil Van Enst | ... | production accountant |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Beppe Abela | ... | first assistant director: Malta |
Vincent Bell | ... | first assistant director |
Rick Heckenlaible | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Thijs Adriaens | ... | carpenter |
Lander Baker | ... | runner |
Bas Bombeke | ... | carpenter |
Toon De Clercq | ... | head painter |
Joeri Destrycker | ... | carpenter |
John Jefferies | ... | C/H prop dresser: UK unit |
Stefaan Lejon | ... | construction coordinator |
Carl Magro | ... | Standby Props |
Thierry Proumen | ... | props |
Stijn Van Acker | ... | carpenter |
Maxime Van de Weyer | ... | set designer |
Stuard Vanardennen | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Maxime Chavepeyer | ... | sound editor |
Victor Creytens | ... | Assistant Sound Mixer |
Miguel De Oliveira e Silva | ... | sound recordist |
Alek Goosse | ... | Supervising Re-recording Mixer / Supervising Sound Designer |
Levi Mercurio | ... | dialogue editor |
Benny Persson | ... | re-recording mixer / sound designer |
Jurriaan van Dijck | ... | foley editor |
Jonathan Vanneste | ... | foley mixer |
Amber Verhoeven | ... | boom operator |
Elias Vervecken | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Carmine Agnone | ... | Senior Matchmove Artist |
Kajetan Czarnecki | ... | compositor |
Danny Evans | ... | VFX Producer: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Pola Hany | ... | compositor |
Andrea Umberto Origlia | ... | Senior Lighting Artist |
Ivor Ribeiro Da Silva | ... | lighting artist: Goodbye Kansas Studios |
Stunts
Merle Bergmann | ... | stunt double |
Catalin Bindiu | ... | stunt double |
Ludovica Loda | ... | stunt double |
Peter McLean | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Colas Besnard | ... | focus puller |
Alexandra Brixy | ... | underwater camera operator |
Eric Börjeson | ... | Underwater DOP |
Renaud Charlier | ... | underwater grip |
Julien Covens | ... | Underwater grip |
Jonathan Da Silva | ... | Focus puller "B" camera |
Florent Freyens | ... | focus puller |
Ryan Gatt | ... | digital imaging technician |
Naomi Gradel | ... | First Assistant Camera: B Camera |
Peter McLean | ... | underwater camera operator |
Carlo Musco | ... | first assistant camera |
Ivan Zarb Ferrante | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Agathe Boulous | ... | Digital Intermediate Producer |
Music Department
Isaac Mailach | ... | cello / score coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Lucie Floc'h-Levi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Dymar Angileri | ... | Marine Coordinator: Malta Shoot |
Robert Baciu | ... | Safety Diver |
Abigail Borg | ... | Dive Coordinator |
Laurence Brown | ... | Legal Services for Umedia |
Issy Carr | ... | International Sales Coordinator |
Helen de Winter | ... | Completion Guarantor |
Malcolm Ellul | ... | Covid Compliance Supervisor |
Coline Hieronimus | ... | production coordinator: Umedia |
Paul Hillier | ... | e&o and uk insurance |
Shay Kennedy | ... | legal services for Orogen Entertainment |
Nick Mann | ... | accountant and tax advisor |
Josh Moses | ... | accountant and tax advisor |
Jessica Ostler | ... | Completion Guarantor |
Paresh Shah | ... | accountant and tax advisor |
Karsten Stafrace | ... | Marine Coordinator Malta Shoot |
Jonathan Taylor | ... | Legal Delivery |
Thanks
Alexa Gilker | ... | special thanks |
Kaleena Kiff | ... | special thanks |