Futurama (TV Series)
How the West Was 1010001 (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
James Kim | ||
Peter Avanzino | ... | (supervising director) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
David X. Cohen | ... | (developed by) |
Ken Keeler | ... | (written by) (as Nona di Spargement) |
Shirin Najafi | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Cody Ziglar | ... | (executive story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Billy West | ... | Philip J. Fry / Professor Farnsworth / Dr. Zoidberg / Road Runner / Thallium Buyer / Doc Fiesta (voice) | |
Katey Sagal | ... | Turanga Leela (voice) | |
John DiMaggio | ... | Bender / Joey Mousepad (voice) | |
Tress MacNeille | ... | Linda / Miss Delilah / Thallium Analyzer (voice) | |
Maurice LaMarche | ... | Morbo / The Borax Kid / Auctioneer / Bidder #1 / Clamps / Donbot (voice) | |
Lauren Tom | ... | Amy Wong / Bartender Robot (voice) | |
Phil LaMarr | ... | Hermes Conrad / Dwight Conrad (voice) | |
David Herman | ... | Maxwell's Demon / Prospector / Pianist / Roberto / Bidder #2 / Mumbles (voice) | |
Dee Bradley Baker | ... | Rusty the donkey (voice) | |
Frank Welker | ... | Mountain Lion (voice) |
Produced by
Elise Belknap | ... | associate producer |
David X. Cohen | ... | executive producer |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Eric Horsted | ... | co-executive producer |
Claudia Katz | ... | executive producer |
Ken Keeler | ... | executive producer |
Ariel Ladensohn | ... | producer |
Lee Supercinski | ... | producer |
Geraldine Symon | ... | line producer |
Gregg Vanzo | ... | animation executive producer |
Patric M. Verrone | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Christopher Tyng |
Editing by
Paul D. Calder |
Casting By
Mary Hidalgo | ... | (casting by) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
John Mathot | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Corey Barnes | ... | storyboard artist |
Lok-Mon Chan | ... | storyboard artist |
Serban Cristescu | ... | art consultant |
Patrick Dailey | ... | storyboard revisions (as Patrick T. Dailey) |
Andrea Rawson | ... | storyboard artist |
Chloe Stewart | ... | storyboard revisions |
Sound Department
Peter Cole | ... | re-recording mixer |
Shaun Cunningham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carlos Sotolongo | ... | dialogue sound mixer |
Chris Trent | ... | sound supervisor / sound designer / sound effects editor |
Visual Effects by
Josh Drew | ... | digital compositor |
Peter Jayne | ... | digital compositor |
Rachel Lewis | ... | digital compositor |
Scott Vanzo | ... | director of computer graphics |
Animation Department
Junyi Zhang April | ... | background and prop design (as Junyi April Zhang) |
Carlton Batten | ... | timing |
Michael Camacho | ... | background and prop design / design clean-up |
Alice Darrow | ... | character designer |
Leasa Epps-Eisele | ... | background and prop design |
Alen Esmaelian | ... | lead background and prop design |
Patrick Gleeson | ... | timing |
Samantha Harrison | ... | color supervisor |
Mary Hoffman | ... | character designer |
Robert Ingram | ... | timing (as Rob Ingram) |
Alexandra Kasenda | ... | background and prop design |
Claudia V. Keene | ... | background and prop design (as Claudia Keene) / character designer (as Claudia Keene) / reference animation (as Claudia Keene) |
Kevin Chiya Kuan | ... | background and prop design |
John MacFarlane | ... | FX animation |
Frank Marino | ... | timing |
Hayley Neighbors | ... | background and prop design |
Winona Noronha | ... | color key |
Andrew Phillipson | ... | background and prop design |
Evan River Pitkin | ... | FX animation |
Weston Powers | ... | FX animation |
Gannon Rialti | ... | background painter |
Kelly Anne Rodak | ... | 3D artist |
Jose Manuel Salas | ... | 3D artist |
Kasey Schiavoni | ... | background painter (as Kasey Schiavone) |
Shea Wheeler | ... | timing |
Eric Whited | ... | lead 3D artist |
Casting Department
Libby Thomas Dickey | ... | casting associate |
Mary Hidalgo | ... | casting director |
Editorial Department
Zander DeNador | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Scott Schirle | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeanette Lim | ... | script coordinator |
Additional Crew
Lele Akalu | ... | assistant to producers |
Iris Alfaro | ... | production assistant |
Jenn Brown | ... | digital and design coordinator |
N. Vyolet Diaz | ... | assistant to producers |
Michael Drake | ... | design coordinator |
Anthony Famulari | ... | shipping coordinator |
Devin Fance | ... | production assistant |
Dariel Filomeno | ... | assistant to producers |
Thomas S. Jackson | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Lorenzana | ... | production accountant |
Frankie Ortega | ... | production accountant |
Emely Reardon | ... | production assistant |
Elizabeth Sanchez | ... | production assistant |
Mili Smythe | ... | creative consultant |
Bonnie F. Watkins | ... | production accountant (as Bonnie Watkins) |