Directed by
Mark Linfield | ||
Alastair Fothergill | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits
Mark Linfield | ... | (written by) |
Kate Kondell | ... | (narration consultant) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tina Fey | ... | Narrator (voice) |
Produced by
Edward Anderson | ... | field producer |
Alexis Barzin | ... | behind the scenes producer (uncredited) |
Cindy Bond | ... | senior producer |
Donald Dowd | ... | creative producer |
Alastair Fothergill | ... | producer |
Oliver Goetzl | ... | field producer |
Jane Hamlin | ... | associate producer |
Mark Linfield | ... | producer |
Nick Lyon | ... | field producer |
James Reed | ... | field producer |
Kristina Reed | ... | producer: Disneynature |
Jeff Wilson | ... | 'making of' producer / field producer |
Music by
Harry Gregson-Williams |
Cinematography by
Martyn Colbeck | ||
Gavin Thurston |
Editing by
Andy Netley |
Production Management
Dan Clamp | ... | technical manager |
Liz Stevens | ... | production manager |
Emma Zee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeff Wilson | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Jonny Crew | ... | sound assistant |
David E. Fluhr | ... | supervising re-recording mixer |
Gabriel Guy | ... | temp narration mixer |
Richard Hinton | ... | foley artist |
Kate Hopkins | ... | sound designer / sound supervisor |
Joe Jackson | ... | sound mix technician (as Jo Jackson) |
Philip Jenkins | ... | foley mixer (as Phil Jenkins) |
Laurie Owens | ... | foley editor |
Tim Owens | ... | sound designer |
Sara Parker | ... | sound facility producer |
Ben Peace | ... | temp mixes |
Edgard Rivera | ... | narration mixer: Stepbridge Studios |
Johnathan Rush | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jack Stew | ... | foley artist |
David Turner | ... | sound facility producer |
Andrew Wilson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Andrew Yarme | ... | sound recordist |
Gustavo Borner | ... | dialog recording (uncredited) |
Matteo Marciano | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Carolynne Philpott | ... | sound facility post producer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ella Askew | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Abby Barr | ... | visual effects artist |
Craig Brown | ... | visual effects artist |
Melanie Byrne | ... | visual effects producer |
Jose Cuenca | ... | visual effects artist |
Roman Ferchat | ... | lead visual effects artist |
Ryan Gomez | ... | image processing supervisor |
Hannah Green | ... | visual effects producer |
Burrell Durrant Hifle | ... | additional visual effects (as Burrel Durrant Hifle) |
Howard Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Karen Kelly | ... | visual effects artist |
John McLaren | ... | Senior VFX Compositor |
John McLaren | ... | visual effects artist |
Bruce Peecher Jr. | ... | image processing lead |
Owen Revell | ... | visual effects artist |
Brad Schaider | ... | senior technical director: Lumeni Productions |
Rebecca Shearman | ... | d.i. editor |
Bree Whitford | ... | visual effects producer (as Bree Whitford-Smith) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew Aeberhard | ... | principal photography |
Barrie Britton | ... | additional photography |
J.P. de Lespinois | ... | aerial technical supervisor (as Jean-Pierre Bonnescuelle de Lespinois) |
Robbie Garbutt | ... | additional photography / camera assistant |
Luke Hazel | ... | camera assistant |
Michael Kelem | ... | aerial photography |
Gordon Leicester | ... | camera equipment technician |
Simon Niblett | ... | principal photography |
Ivo Nörenberg | ... | principal photography |
Tim Shepherd | ... | additional photography |
Warwick Sloss | ... | principal photography |
Mark Smith | ... | additional photography |
Mark Yates | ... | additional photography |
Editorial Department
Matt Adams | ... | digital intermediate consultant |
Silvano Bianchi | ... | data management |
Andrew Chastney | ... | 'making of' editor |
Jaime Asensio de la Sierra | ... | data management |
Dan Dolan | ... | film recording |
Peter Doyle | ... | digital colorist |
Charles Dyer | ... | edit assistant |
John Ensby | ... | film recording |
Chris Gunningham | ... | online editor |
Carl Hance | ... | hd mastering |
Wesley Hibberd | ... | digital intermediate assistant / digital intermediate editor |
Lorraine Johnson | ... | film recording |
Stephen Johnson | ... | stills colorist |
Grace Lan | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Shaun Littlewood | ... | online editor |
Begoña Lopez | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Lindah Luseno | ... | data management |
Katie McCulloch | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Stuart Mcneil | ... | data management |
Sophie Nguyen-Thomas | ... | d-cinema and dci / data management |
George Panayiotou | ... | digital intermediate post production manager |
Rebecca Shearman | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Cliff Thomas | ... | film recording |
Lee Twohey | ... | hd mastering |
Location Management
Toby Sinclair | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn |
Sheela Bringi | ... | featured vocalist |
Stefano Civetta | ... | scoring assistant engineer |
Al Clay | ... | score mixer |
Peter Cobbin | ... | score recorded by |
Peter DiStefano | ... | electric guitar |
Stephanie Economou | ... | score arranger |
Kaylin Frank | ... | music executive |
Susie Gillis | ... | assistant orchestra contractor |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Toby Hulbert | ... | scoring assistant engineer |
Hugh Marsh | ... | electric violin |
Ladd McIntosh | ... | orchestrations by |
Anthony Mirabella | ... | music producer |
Perry Montague-Mason | ... | orchestra leader |
Everton Nelson | ... | musician |
Jagan Ramamoorthy | ... | featured Indian Violin Soloist (as Jagan Ramamoorthy) |
Jill Streater | ... | music preparation |
Paul Thomason | ... | score pro tools recordist |
Martin Tillman | ... | cello & electric cello |
Alvin Wee | ... | score mixer assistant |
Kirsty Whalley | ... | session music editor |
Booker White | ... | music preparation |
Richard Whitfield | ... | music editor |
Monica Zierhut | ... | music production supervisor |
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin (uncredited) |
Daniel Bhattacharya | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Rachel Bolt | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Philip Klein | ... | additional music arranger (uncredited) |
Mitchell Leib | ... | executive in charge of music (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Jon Mooney | ... | temp music editor (uncredited) |
Matt Mugford | ... | music coordinator: studio (uncredited) |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Don Welty | ... | music business and legal affairs (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Fraser Bloom | ... | production legal services: Bloom Media |
Bridget Blythe | ... | project manager |
Wolfgang Dittus | ... | scientific consultant |
D.R. Farquharson | ... | project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema |
Gina Fucci | ... | facility director |
Sarah Garner | ... | production coordinator |
Sunil Gunathilake | ... | scientific advisor |
Rachel James | ... | production accountant |
Carey Nicholson | ... | production insurance: Quartz Insurance |
Chameera Pathiratha | ... | scientific advisor (as Chameera Pathirathne) |
Sunil Rathnake | ... | scientific advisor (as Sunil Rathnayake) |
Niraj Sharda | ... | production coordinator |
Matthew Torrible | ... | production insurance: Quartz Insurance |
Thanks
Stephen J. Anderson | ... | additional thanks |
Vicki Letizia | ... | additional thanks |
Raymond S. Persi | ... | additional thanks |
Pamela Ribon | ... | additional thanks |