Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Mai ka po mai ka 'oia'i'o (2018)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Brad Tanenbaum |
Writing Credits
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | (developed by) & |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | (developed by) & |
Roberto Orci | ... | (developed by) |
Leonard Freeman | ... | (based on the series "Hawaii Five-O" created by) |
Christos N. Gage | ... | (written by) (as Christos Gage) & |
Ruth Fletcher | ... | (written by) (as Ruth Fletcher Gage) |
Ruth Fletcher | ... | (story editor) (as Ruth Fletcher Gage) & |
Christos N. Gage | ... | (story editor) (as Christos Gage) and |
Zoe Robyn | ... | (story editor) |
Sean O'Reilly | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Alex O'Loughlin | ... | Steve McGarrett | |
Scott Caan | ... | Danny Williams | |
Ian Anthony Dale | ... | Adam Noshimuri | |
Meaghan Rath | ... | Tani Rey | |
Jorge Garcia | ... | Jerry Ortega | |
Beulah Koale | ... | Junior Reigns | |
Taylor Wily | ... | Kamekona | |
Dennis Chun | ... | Sgt. Duke Lukela | |
Kimee Balmilero | ... | Dr. Noelani Cunha (credit only) | |
Chi McBride | ... | Lou Grover | |
Phoebe Neidhardt | ... | Sharon | |
Matthew Arkin | ... | Michael Pope | |
Stan Egi | ... | Captain Ishikawa | |
Wyatt Nash | ... | The Guardian | |
Dana Lee | ... | Kimura | |
Sonny Saito | ... | Masuda | |
Becky Wu | ... | Claire Willoughby | |
Cody Gomes | ... | Niko | |
Zach Sulzbach | ... | Charlie | |
Kalae Chung | ... | Gene Wahale | |
Ryan Kalei Tsuji | ... | Trevor Wahale | |
Moku Durant | ... | Thief / Actor | |
Amber Miles | ... | Woman | |
Marlan Francis R. Ponce | ... | Young Gene Wahale | |
Jason A. Triplett | ... | Dealer (as Jason Triplett) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Casey Adams | ... | Darrell Wentz | |
Edward Chin | ... | Yakuza Boss (uncredited) |
Produced by
Craig Cannold | ... | co-executive producer |
Karen Gaviola | ... | co-executive producer |
Larry Goldstein | ... | producer |
Talia Gonzalez | ... | co-producer |
Paul Grellong | ... | co-executive producer |
Rob Hanning | ... | co-executive producer |
Alex Kurtzman | ... | executive producer |
Peter M. Lenkov | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Bisanne Masoud | ... | co-producer |
Andie Neumann | ... | associate producer |
Roberto Orci | ... | executive producer |
Peter Tassler | ... | co-executive producer (as Peter M. Tassler) |
Matt JL Wheeler | ... | co-executive producer (as Matt Wheeler) |
David Wolkove | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Keith Power | ||
Brian Tyler |
Cinematography by
Kurt Jones | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Andrew Charlton | ||
Roderick Davis |
Casting By
Jennifer Cooper | ||
Lindsay Jameyson |
Production Design by
Keith Neely |
Art Direction by
Scott Meehan |
Set Decoration by
Linda Lee Sutton |
Costume Design by
Marilyn Vance |
Makeup Department
Jeff Dawn | ... | makeup department head |
Joanne Miyata | ... | key hair stylist |
Tena Parker | ... | hair department head |
Production Management
Craig Cannold | ... | unit production manager |
Lisa Lee Mitchell | ... | production supervisor |
Michael Neumann | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jason Gutierrez | ... | second assistant director |
Rosesita Guzman | ... | additional second assistant director |
Alaina Neumann | ... | second second assistant director |
Eric Norris | ... | second unit director |
Patrick O'Connor | ... | second assistant director |
Rich Sickler | ... | first assistant director (as Rich T. Sickler) |
Art Department
Kaanoipono Cabrinha | ... | set dresser |
Perry N. Daniel | ... | assistant property master |
Alexandra Hearn Fernandes | ... | art department coordinator (as Alexandra Hearn) |
Justin Fischer | ... | on set dresser |
Walter Jennings Fowler | ... | on set prop master (as Walter Fowler) |
Hector M. Gonzalez | ... | property master (as Hector Gonzalez) / property master |
Derrick Kaupiko | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Simon Knights | ... | graphics supervisor |
Ali Lanza | ... | prop assistant |
John Marano | ... | set dressing gang boss |
Johanne Mitchell | ... | set dresser |
Terence N. Morgan | ... | armorer |
Gary Nakano | ... | graphic designer |
Mike Perkins | ... | comic book artist |
Mike Reiber | ... | paint supervisor |
Katie Sanner | ... | assistant property master |
Kevin Wenger | ... | construction coordinator |
Rea Chupek | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kelly Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Stacey Dodds | ... | sound engineer |
Adam Levin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Nancy MacLeod | ... | sound editor |
Christian P. Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer (as Christian Minkler) |
Todd Murakami | ... | adr recordist |
Aynee Osborn | ... | dialogue editor |
Sean Rush | ... | sound mixer |
Adam Sawelson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
John C. Hartigan | ... | special effects coordinator (as John Hartigan) |
Mike Su'a | ... | special effects coordinator (as Mike Sua) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Pierceon Bellemare | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Del DePierro | ... | compositor |
James England | ... | compositor |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Pictureshop |
Corey Just | ... | compositor |
Nha Hoan Le | ... | senior tracking/matchmoving artist: Picture Shop |
Chad Schott | ... | compositing supervisor |
Daniel Toomey | ... | visual effects producer |
Chris O'Connell | ... | compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Danny Kim | ... | stunts |
Paul Lacovara | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eric Norris | ... | stunt coordinator |
Maria Sova | ... | stunts |
Jason A. Triplett | ... | stunt actor |
Gary Price | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard J. Brock | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Charlton-Halweg | ... | Loader / second assistant camera |
David Crans | ... | digital imaging technician |
Kanoa Dahlin | ... | second assistant camera |
Ishmail Hills | ... | chief lighting technician |
John M.H. Lee | ... | Set Lighting Technician |
Gregory Lundsgaard | ... | a camera: steadicam operator |
Jeff Pelton | ... | a first assistant camera |
Ane Tranetzki | ... | first company grip |
Brian Patrick Wallace | ... | grip |
Kristina ZaZueta | ... | Digital Utility Technician (as Kristina Zazueta) |
Morgan Ziegler | ... | video playback |
Danny Cochran | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Derek Hoffmann | ... | camera operator: additional camera (uncredited) |
Isaac McCord | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Brent Anbe | ... | casting associate |
Isabella Bolognini | ... | casting associate |
Lan Deal-Nance | ... | extras casting |
Shayne Hartigan | ... | extras casting director |
Rachel Whitley | ... | casting: Hawaii (as Rachel Sutton) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erika K. Aresta | ... | set costumer |
Michael Fong | ... | key costumer |
Alexa Mey | ... | costumer |
Kaceylin Prinea-Thompson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Michelle Sandvig | ... | costume supervisor |
Robyn Zucker | ... | key costumer |
Michael Fong | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Roderick Davis | ... | supervising editor |
Cat Rowe Farquharson | ... | color assistant (as Cat Rowe) |
Laura Jans Fazio | ... | colorist |
Will Lawrence | ... | jr colorist |
Randy Magalski | ... | on-line editor |
Michael P. Miller | ... | assistant editor |
Audrey Rabine | ... | post-production coordinator |
Jennifer Bohnert | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Joshua Sanchez | ... | conform editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Scott W. Kekama Amona | ... | assistant location manager |
Timmy Chinn | ... | location manager |
Amira Soliman | ... | key assistant location manager/scout |
Music Department
Matthew Chalmers | ... | music arrangements |
Jason Graves | ... | music arranger |
Pakk Hui | ... | composer additional music |
Gary L. Krause | ... | music editor (as Gary Krause) |
Liza Richardson | ... | music supervisor |
Morton Stevens | ... | composer: Hawaii 5-0 theme |
Brian Tyler | ... | arranger: Hawaii 5-0 theme |
Seth Glennie-Smith | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Diane Frauenholz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Reed | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Taran Butler | ... | tactical weapons trainer |
Sue Chipperton | ... | dog trainer |
Amy Comstock | ... | production accountant |
Corrado Conforti | ... | Italian dubbing: Jerry Ortega |
Shane Curtis | ... | video engineer |
Ian Dalesky | ... | assistant: Mr. Wolkove and Mr. Wheeler |
Ian Petriello Eisenberg | ... | set production assistant |
Ashley Flake | ... | hand double: sharon (as Ashley Kennedy) |
Serena Rios Flores | ... | production coordinator |
Keiko Giacona | ... | payroll clerk |
Alexa Hinds | ... | set production assistant |
Starlani Kahumoku | ... | 2nd 2nd assistant accountant |
Jamie Ku | ... | legal clearance coordinator |
Audrey Lounsbury | ... | assistant to the producers (as Audrey M. Lounsbury) |
Noeau Nakai | ... | set dresser |
Sherri C Nolan | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Elliott Patzkowsky | ... | assistant: Mr. Lenkov (as Elliott O. Patzkowsky) |
Meera Peermohamed | ... | production assistant |
Alex Rosen | ... | technical services |
Jamie Ziemba | ... | writers' assistant |
Ashley Guzman | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Thornton Lukela | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Rachel Voter | ... | digital content producer (uncredited) |