Directed by
Nat Faxon | ||
Jim Rash |
Writing Credits
Jesse Armstrong | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Nat Faxon | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Jim Rash | ... | (screenplay by) |
Ruben Östlund | ... | (inspired by the motion picture "Force Majeure" by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Julia Louis-Dreyfus | ... | Billie | |
Will Ferrell | ... | Pete | |
Zach Woods | ... | Zach | |
Zoë Chao | ... | Rosie | |
Miranda Otto | ... | Charlotte | |
Giulio Berruti | ... | Guglielmo | |
Julian Grey | ... | Finn | |
Ammon Jacob Ford | ... | Emerson | |
Kristofer Hivju | ... | Michel | |
Alex Macqueen | ... | Charlie | |
Kimberly Rydell | ... | Bar Woman | |
Ruth Brauer | ... | Heli Ski Employee (as Ruth Brauer-Kvam) | |
Nadiv Molcho | ... | German Snowboarder | |
Ferdinand Ramml | ... | Photographer | |
Uli Richter | ... | Good-Looking Bar Guy | |
Ramneet Dass | ... | Man | |
Meghna Surya | ... | Woman | |
Caroline Mercedes Hochfelner | ... | Alpine Slide Employee (as Caroline Hochfelner) | |
Peter Schorn | ... | Grizzly Lift Attendant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jono Bergmann | ... | Ski Rental Kid (uncredited) | |
Rainer Brinskelle | ... | Discoguest (uncredited) | |
Anita Hafner | ... | Partygirl (uncredited) | |
Nik Trifino | ... | Discoguest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stefanie Azpiazu | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Anthony Bregman | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Erik Hemmendorff | ... | executive producer |
Jo Homewood | ... | co-producer |
T.K. Knowles | ... | associate producer |
Julia Louis-Dreyfus | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
John O'Grady | ... | associate producer |
Wolfgang Ramml | ... | producer: Filmhaus (as Dr. Wolfgang Ramml) |
Gregory Zuk | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Volker Bertelmann |
Cinematography by
Danny Cohen |
Editing by
Pamela Martin | ||
David Rennie |
Casting By
Nicole Abellera | ||
Jeanne McCarthy |
Production Design by
David Warren | ... | (production design) |
Art Direction by
Florian Reichmann |
Set Decoration by
Johnny Byrne |
Costume Design by
Kathleen Felix-Hager |
Makeup Department
Orla Carrol | ... | chief hair stylist (as Orla Carroll) |
Sonia Dolan | ... | makeup artist: dailies |
Lynn Johnston | ... | chief makeup artist |
Tünde Kiss-Benke | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Alexander Moser | ... | additional hairstylist |
Karoline Strobl | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Niamh Gale | ... | unit production manager |
J.M. Logan | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Harte | ... | trainee assistant director |
Johanna Hein | ... | trainee assistant director |
Marie-Therese Hildenbrandt | ... | second second assistant director |
Sheena Kelly | ... | trainee assistant director |
Aisling O'Farrell | ... | trainee assistant director: Base |
Stephen Rigney | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Aaron Crookes | ... | props |
Tanja Erdmann | ... | assistant art director |
Bernhard Klinger | ... | Prop Buyer |
Thomas Kloss Jr. | ... | art assistant |
Ian McCaffrey | ... | storyboard artist |
Johannes Slapa | ... | property master |
Nina Wichtl | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Jordan Aldinger | ... | foley assistant |
Mike DeBonis | ... | audio description narrator |
Adam DeCoster | ... | foley artist |
Nicholas Feil | ... | foley mixer |
Robert Flanagan | ... | production sound mixer |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer |
David Lucarelli | ... | adr recordist |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Nick Neutra | ... | foley supervisor |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
Matt Pendle | ... | boom operator |
Perry Robertson | ... | supervising sound editor |
John Ross | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeffrey Roy | ... | adr mixer |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | re-recording mixer |
Doug Templeton | ... | second assistant |
Sebastian Sheehan Visconti | ... | sound effects editor |
Noel Vought | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Zimmerman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Connor Lyons | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Paul Brandhofer | ... | special effects |
Tissi Brandhofer | ... | special effects supervisor |
Krzysztof Chlebinski | ... | special effects |
Erwin Reichel | ... | special effects |
Gerhard Salem | ... | special effects |
Roman Schneller | ... | special effects |
Harry Siebler | ... | special effects |
Christian Singer | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Grant Adam | ... | head of rnd: Method Studios |
Danish Anwar | ... | model/texture artist: Method Studios |
Jenny Jiyeon Bae | ... | outsourcing production manager: Method Studios |
Danny Banda | ... | matchmove artist: Method Studios |
Chirag Bangotra | ... | digital compositor: Atomic Arts |
Spriha Banik | ... | assistant production manager / assistant vfx production manager: Method Studios |
Steve Barnes | ... | compositor: Method Studios |
Jaume Berch | ... | fx artist: Method Studios |
Paul Buckley | ... | head of fx: Method Studios |
Kris Carson | ... | compositor: Method Studios / compositor: method studios |
Lewie Carson | ... | paint/roto artist: Method Studios |
B. Kalyan Chakravarthy | ... | matchmove artist: Method Studios |
Kien Geay Chan | ... | lighting artist: Method Studios |
Amanda Collins | ... | artist and recruitment manager: Method studios |
Justin Cornish | ... | visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts |
Karl Cottee | ... | production accountant: Method Studios |
Nathan Cox | ... | matchmove artist: Method Studios |
Brett Curran | ... | data wrangler: Method Studios |
Max Decroix | ... | look dev supervisor: Method Studios |
Kevin Desa | ... | pipeline td: Method Studios |
Julian Dimsey | ... | head of production: Method Studios |
Laura Dubsky | ... | compositor: Method Studios |
Andrew Dunkerley | ... | lighting artist: Method Studios |
Andrea Dutti | ... | compositor: Method Studios Melbourne Australia |
Chris Dwyer | ... | data manager: Method Studios |
Andi Edirisinghe | ... | model/texture artist: Method Studios |
Clwyd Edwards | ... | visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts |
Alan Fairlie | ... | compositing td: Method Studios |
Oliver Fleming | ... | assistant vfx editor: Method Studios |
Carl Forsell | ... | environment artist: Method Studios / environment artist: Method Studios- visual effects |
Sushant Ghate | ... | 3D lead |
Michael Gilbert | ... | vfx editor: Method Melbourne |
Jake Golding | ... | matchmove artist: Method Studios |
Kate Goodwin | ... | vfx production coordinator: Method Studios |
Julian Gregory | ... | matchmove supervisor: Method Studios |
Alex Halstead | ... | Effects Supervisor / fx supervisor: Method Studios |
Eric Hawksley | ... | paint/roto artist: Method Studios |
Chris Henryon | ... | compositor: Method Studios |
Orion Holder-Monk | ... | lighting td: Method Studios |
Greg Howe-Davies | ... | compositor: Method Studios |
David Jaffe | ... | culture and artist coordinator: Method Studios |
Silvio Jemma | ... | fx td: Method Studios |
Adam Jones | ... | head of it: Method Studios |
Morgan Jones | ... | compositing supervisor: Method Studios |
Kristian Kebbe | ... | fx artist: method studios |
Ramyanth Kumar | ... | matchmove artist: Method Studios |
Ying Ghit La | ... | paint/roto artist: Method Studios |
Cynthia Latour | ... | vfx production coordinator: Method Studios |
Michael Lederhuber | ... | lighting td: Method Studios |
Jarett Lee | ... | paint/roto artist: Method Studios |
Chun Ho Ray Leung | ... | model/texture supervisor: Method Studios |
Sheng Yaw Lim | ... | matchmove artist: Method Studios |
Jane Lovell | ... | operations manager: Method Studios |
Brooke Lyndon-Stanford | ... | visual effects supervisor: Atomic Arts |
Ineke Majoor | ... | visual effects producer: Method Melbourne |
Roshni Maranat | ... | vfx producer: Atomic Arts |
David Mason | ... | systems administrator: Method Studios |
Daniel May | ... | lead paint/roto artist: Method Studios |
Bradley Melenhorst | ... | runner: Method Studios |
Keith Meure | ... | paint/roto supervisor: Method Studios |
Lauren Moore | ... | artist and recruitment manager: Method studios |
Chandra Mouley Atray | ... | visual effects producer |
Swapnali Mumbarkar | ... | visual effects line producer |
Liam Nantes | ... | paint/roto artist: Method Studios |
Nathan Ortiz | ... | cg supervisor: Method Studios |
Jon Ossitt | ... | lighting artist: Method Studios |
Anne Palm | ... | environment artist: Method Studios |
Laura Bonde Pedersen | ... | visual effects production assistant: Method Studios |
Margaret Phillips | ... | administration manager: Method Studios |
Alexandru Popescu | ... | environment supervisor: Method Studios |
Kapil Prajapati | ... | digital compositor |
Klee Quisido | ... | technical operations: Method Studios |
Kurt Rathjen | ... | pipeline td: Method Studios |
James Robison | ... | head of pipeline: Method Studios |
Gabriel Roccisano | ... | fx artist: Method Studios |
Simon Rosenthal | ... | head of vfx: Method Studios |
Simon Ross | ... | fx artist: Method Studios |
Remus San Diego | ... | paint/roto artist: Method Studios |
Sarika Salian | ... | 2d lead / comp lead |
Ryan E. Seymour | ... | pipeline td: Method Studios |
Sophie Shanahan | ... | vfx production coordinator: Method Studios |
Honey Sharma | ... | pipeline td: Method Studios |
Scott Aaron Silver | ... | visual effects executive |
Josh Simmonds | ... | visual effects supervisor: Method Studios |
Ariel Simone | ... | production assistant: Method Studios |
Nikita Sinha | ... | vfx production coordinator: Method Studios |
Eván Skíbin | ... | render td: Method Studios |
Himanshu Solanki | ... | fx td: Method Studios |
Anshul Kumar Srivastava | ... | model/texture artist: Method Studios |
Jon Stanley | ... | head of systems: Method Studios |
George Stone | ... | assistant vfx production manager: Method Studios |
Rosalind Stratton | ... | vfx production manager: Method Studios |
Samantha Thrupp | ... | visual effects supervising production manager: Method Studios |
Satya Prakash Tripathy | ... | Render Wrangler: method studios / render wrangler: Method Studios |
Niki Turkovic | ... | data wrangler: Method Studios |
Shoshanah Wall | ... | vfx production coordinator: Method Studios |
Christina Wallace | ... | technical operations: Method Studios |
Meow Nutjaree Wannasri | ... | paint/roto artist: Method Studios |
Adrian Watkins | ... | layout supervisor: Method Studios |
Shonnan Wibrow | ... | paint/roto artist: Method Studios |
Drew Wood-Davies | ... | lighting supervisor: Method Studios |
Wing Kit Yu | ... | fx artist: Method Studios (as Kit Yu) / fx artist: Method Studios |
Stunts
Michael Altmann | ... | stunt double: Will Ferrell (as Michael Altman) |
Aoife Byrne | ... | stunt double: Julia Louis-Dreyfus |
Mike Möller | ... | stunt double: Julian Grey |
Giedrius Nagys | ... | stunt coordinator |
Eimear O'Grady | ... | stunts |
Martin White | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Emmanuel Aubry | ... | key grip |
Anthony Bagley | ... | digital imaging technician |
Jakob Ballinger | ... | gaffer |
Stefan Johannes Betz | ... | focus puller "c" camera/2nd unit |
Jaap Buitendijk | ... | still photographer |
Lara Cornell | ... | assistant to jaap buitendijk |
Thomas Dirnhofer | ... | camera operator |
Tobias Dorffner | ... | rigging electrician |
Robert Eder | ... | aerial drone pilot |
Matthias Ganster | ... | electrician |
Flo Gasser | ... | second assistant camera: b camera |
Sarah May Handler | ... | camera trainee |
Maximilian Höllmüller | ... | first assistant camera (location segments) |
René Kiefer | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Marcus Klika | ... | board operator |
Alexandra Kuntze | ... | second assistant camera: "c" cam/second unit |
Paul Kölbl | ... | best boy grip |
Seán McDermott | ... | focus puller: "a" camera |
Vince McGahon | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Zsolt Big Nagy | ... | epk: cameraman |
Manuel Nevosad | ... | rigging gaffer |
Anastasia Romanchuka | ... | 'a' camera clapper loader |
Florian Schabel | ... | dolly grip |
Casting Department
Jennifer Brooks | ... | casting associate |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting |
Fritz Fleischhacker | ... | Casting: Austria |
Jacqueline Freire | ... | Casting Assistant: Austria |
Katie Lantz | ... | casting assistant |
Mark Sussman | ... | adr voice casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Karen Bellamy | ... | costumer: Los Angeles |
Editorial Department
Keith Brachmann | ... | additional editor |
Annie Cohen | ... | apprentice editor |
Ryo Jepsen | ... | marketing editor |
Staci Pontius | ... | first assistant editor |
Alex Sanchez | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Nicholas Nicko Sandy | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Ferdinand Ramml | ... | locations |
Lisa Sellner | ... | assistant location manager |
Ernst Vogel | ... | location manager |
Dominik Walser | ... | locations |
Music Department
Jan Andrees | ... | orchestrator |
Volker Bertelmann | ... | musician: piano/prepared piano |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | Music Business & Legal Affairs |
Richard Eisenach | ... | musician: double bass |
Gregor Keienburg | ... | composer: additional music / orchestrator |
Moritz Kolb | ... | musician: cello |
Daniel Kresco | ... | score mixer |
Oddyseas Lavaris | ... | musician: viola |
Alev Lenz | ... | vocalist |
Patty Macmillan | ... | composer agent |
Jon Mooney | ... | music editor: temp score |
Roland Nebe | ... | orchestrator |
Lennart Saathoff | ... | musician: Fender Rhodes/psaltery/synthesizers / orchestrator |
Constanze Sannemüller | ... | musician: violin |
Raffael Seyfried | ... | musician: piano/synthesizers / orchestrator |
Ben Winkler | ... | musician: additional cello / orchestrator / pro tools engineer |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Danielle Diego | ... | Executive In Charge Of Music (uncredited) |
Ellen Ginsburg | ... | music clearance (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Dave Moran | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Roger Abrams | ... | transportation coordinator |
Krzysztof Chlebinski | ... | insert car driver |
Paul Cullen | ... | transportation captain |
Martin Reilly | ... | unit driver |
Roman Schneller | ... | insert car driver |
Additional Crew
Carmen Agerer | ... | tutor: Austrian |
Felix Antoine | ... | AD |
Cian Boyne | ... | travel & accommodation coordinator |
Lizzy Bradley | ... | title production assistant: Main and End Title Sequences |
Abby Brooke | ... | assistant: Mr. Bregman |
Paula Byrden | ... | clearance coordinator |
Karen Byrne | ... | production secretary |
David Clayton | ... | Title Director: Main and End Title Sequences |
Gillian Cody | ... | ATL Accountant |
Samira Dadashi | ... | production secretary |
Emma Davie | ... | unit publicist |
Sile Dorney | ... | financial controller |
Miriam Ferguson | ... | production secretary |
Henning Fischer | ... | adr voice artist |
Jeremy Glazer | ... | voice actor |
Dalibor Grujcic | ... | location support |
Lorraine Hewson | ... | production coordinator |
Tim Howard | ... | assistant post production accountant |
Dieter Jansen | ... | loop group |
Karen Jewell | ... | post production accountant |
Kaiser Johnson | ... | ADR Group |
Valentina König | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Rachel Leavitt | ... | assistant: Ms. Louis Dreyfus |
Cara Loftus | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jeffrey J. Marks | ... | title producer: Main and End Title Sequences |
Kevin Moll | ... | studio teacher |
Andrea Nunner | ... | production accountant Austria |
Aylam Orian | ... | adr loop group |
Lydia Pakebusch | ... | assistant: directors |
Peregrin Ramml | ... | production team |
Lisa Rhyne | ... | legal affairs |
Brant Rotnem | ... | voice actor |
Billi Webster | ... | production accountant |
Phil Zettl | ... | production assistant |